Escape Gaming - Euro Cup Qualifier D

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Escape Gaming - Euro Cup Qualifier D
League Information
Organizer:
Game & Version:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$50 USD
Start Date:
2017-07-29
End Date:
2017-07-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
23
Maps
Arabia • Chaos Pit • Bedouins • Lombardia • Cenotes • El Dorado • Bog Islands • Serengeti • Fortress • Islands • Nomad • Scandinavia

About[edit]

The Age of Empires II Euro Cup is an Age of Empires II tournament organized by Escape Gaming.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
    • Ro32: Bo1
    • Ro16, Quarterfinals: Bo3
    • Semifinals, Finals: Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$50 USD were spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited (23)
Germany AkeNo United Kingdom Carlini8 Switzerland Der Esser Denmark Dobbs351 
Czechia DraConT United Kingdom Fayt  IdealChicken Belgium idefix512 
Germany King_Marv Latvia Klavskis Spain LaaaaaN  Lufabiio 
Norway MbL Ireland Melkor Germany NilPferD Germany pedro 
new Chapternew Chapter
 Pizza Rusher Russia StickyFingaz Germany StonePleaseAoE Germany TheWreckingball 
Russia Vinchester Russia WaRRioR 
VikingsVikings
Serbia _DauT_ 
TyRanTTyRanT
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 32
  
  
  Pizza Rusher
FF
 Switzerland Der Esser
W
  
  
  
  
  
  
 Germany King_Marv
FF
  IdealChicken
W
  
  
 Latvia Klavskis
W
 Germany StonePleaseAoE
FF
  
  
 Germany AkeNo
W
 Belgium idefix512
FF
  
  
 Russia StickyFingaz
W
 Germany TheWreckingball
FF
  
  
 Denmark Dobbs351
1
 United Kingdom Carlini8
0
  
  
 United Kingdom Fayt
W
  Lufabiio
FF
Round of 16
 Serbia _DauT_
2
 Switzerland Der Esser
0
 Spain LaaaaaN
W
 Germany pedro
FF
 Russia Vinchester
2
  IdealChicken
0
 Germany NilPferD
2
 Latvia Klavskis
1
 Norway MbL
2
 Germany AkeNo
0
 Russia WaRRioR
W
 Russia StickyFingaz
FF
 Ireland Melkor
2
 Denmark Dobbs351
0
 Czech Republic DraConT
1
 United Kingdom Fayt
2
Quarterfinals
 Serbia _DauT_
2
 Spain LaaaaaN
0
 Russia Vinchester
2
 Germany NilPferD
1
 Norway MbL
W
 Russia WaRRioR
FF
 Ireland Melkor
2
 United Kingdom Fayt
0
Semifinals
 Serbia _DauT_
1
 Russia Vinchester
3
 Norway MbL
3
 Ireland Melkor
1
Finals
 Russia Vinchester
2
 Norway MbL
3

References[edit]