HOLY Cup: Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]HOLY Cup: Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer(s):
GamerLegion
morxzas
sieste
Huehuecoyotl22
Sponsor(s):
SureFireEU • Holy Energy • Surfshark
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Date:
2021-10-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
62
Maps

Holy Cup is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament hosted by GamerLegion.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Round of 64 is Bo1
    • Round of 32 & 16 are Bo3
    • Final round (of 8) is Bo5
  • First round starts at 13:00 GMT
  • Following rounds will be played as soon as possible

Map Pool[edit]

The map versions are named Holy Atacama, Holy Kawasan, Holy Land Madness and Holy Nomad, as they all are modified in the same way for the tournament: Players start with a monastery and an additional closeby relic each.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 32
Brazil Alive France Babaorum Vietnam BacT Vietnam BadBoy 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
Brazil bruh 
QuEnDiQuEnDi
Turkey Cyclops United States Daniel 
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Brazil dogao 
HeresyHeresy
Vietnam DT_hero Venezuela eChicken Brazil FeAge Austria FreakinAndy 
United Kingdom Hallis Turkey Kasva 
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Denmark Kongen China lyx 
White Wolf PalaceWhite Wolf Palace
France Margougou Norway MbL 
AftermathAftermath
Brazil miguel 
HeresyHeresy
Romania Mihai06 
Belgium PROject_Belgium 
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Poland RediRodion Russia repard Vietnam saymyname 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
France Sitaux 
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Chile Sobek 
Imperiales TeamImperiales Team
Vietnam SongSong 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
India The_Dragonstar 
Dark EmpireDark Empire
Argentina Twigg 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
China Vivi 
White Wolf PalaceWhite Wolf Palace
Italy Vodka_L_ 
Rulers of RomeRulers of Rome
Germany wisenatic 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Norway MbL
1
October 3, 2021 - 13:25 GMT
 France Margougou
2
 USA Daniel
2
October 3, 2021 - 13:50 GMT
 Russia repard
1
 Turkey Kasva
2
vs.
October 3, 2021 - 14:15 GMT
 Brazil Alive
0
 Brazil miguel
0
October 3, 2021 - 14:10 GMT
 United Kingdom Hallis
2
 France Babaorum
2
 Brazil FeAge
1
 Germany wisenatic
0
October 3, 2021 - 13:45 GMT
 China lyx
2
 Brazil bruh
2
vs.
October 3, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
 Denmark Kongen
0
 Vietnam BadBoy
2
 India The_Dragonstar
1
 Brazil dogao
2
October 3, 2021 - 13:55 GMT
 Romania Mihai06
1
 Vietnam saymyname
W
October 3, 2021 - 14:15 GMT
This match was not played.
 Venezuela eChicken
FF
 Italy Vodka_L_
2
October 3, 2021 - 13:45 GMT
 Chile Sobek
0
 France Sitaux
2
October 3, 2021 - 14:05 GMT
 Argentina Twigg
1
 Vietnam BacT
2
October 3, 2021 - 13:45 GMT
 Austria FreakinAndy
0
 Vietnam DT_hero
0
October 3, 2021 - 13:35 GMT
 Vietnam SongSong
2
 China Vivi
2
 Poland RediRodion
0
 Belgium PROject_Belgium
2
 Turkey Cyclops
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 France Margougou
1
 USA Daniel
2
 Turkey Kasva
2
October 3, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
 United Kingdom Hallis
1
 France Babaorum
2
October 3, 2021 - 14:50 GMT
 China lyx
0
 Brazil bruh
1
vs.
October 3, 2021 - 15:35 GMT
 Vietnam BadBoy
2
 Brazil dogao
2
October 3, 2021 - 15:55 GMT
 Vietnam saymyname
1
 Italy Vodka_L_
2
 France Sitaux
1
 Vietnam BacT
2
October 3, 2021 - 14:50 GMT
 Vietnam SongSong
0
 China Vivi
2
 Belgium PROject_Belgium
1
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 USA Daniel
1
 Turkey Kasva
3
 France Babaorum
2
 Vietnam BadBoy
3
 Brazil dogao
3
 Italy Vodka_L_
1
 Vietnam BacT
0
vs.
October 3, 2021 - 17:10 GMT
 China Vivi
3
Qualified
 Turkey Kasva
 Vietnam BadBoy
 Brazil dogao
 China Vivi

References[edit]