Hussars of Poland

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Hussars of Poland
League Information
Organizer(s):
Hitorek
GwizdeK
Sponsor(s):
Community • SPC Gear
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
4v4, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
1,500 zł PLN
(≃ $380 USD)
Start Date:
2021-09-17
End Date:
2021-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Maps

Hussars of Poland is an Age of Empires II 4v4 team game tournament, for players of the AoE2 Polska community exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 4 versus 4
  • Group Stage
    • GSL groups Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Semifinals
    • Winners of Decider matches play the 5th Place Match
    • Losers of the Decider matches play the 7th Place Match
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket Bo5
    • Placement matches are Bo3
  • 8 invited team Captains drafting their teams in a unique "snake draft" system
  • Players are put into two groups according to their elo
  • Captains pick from the first group in Round 1 and 2 and from the second group in Round 3 and 4

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

zł1,500 PLN are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-10-20: 1 PLN ≃ 0.2539 USD.)
  • The winning team also gets material prizes provided by SPC Gear (value PLN 1,500)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Team WaldseeTeam Waldsee Team Waldsee1-02-1+1
1.Team ZastosyTeam Zastosy Team Zastosy1-02-1+1
3.Team DziamdziakTeam Dziamdziak Team Dziamdziak0-11-2-1
3.Team ElNoniroTeam ElNoniro Team ElNoniro0-11-2-1
Matches
Opening Matches
T Waldsee Team WaldseeTeam Waldsee21Team ElNoniroTeam ElNoniro T ElNoniro
T Zastosy Team ZastosyTeam Zastosy2
September 23, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
Firebeer Poland 
Vietnamese
Mir Poland 
Persians
Zastosy Poland 
Khmer
StAnd Poland 
Vikings
 
Portuguese
 Poland Bane
 
Persians
 Poland StrikingFan
 
Huns
 Poland Emes
 
Cumans
 Poland Dziamdziak
1Team DziamdziakTeam Dziamdziak T Dziam
Winners' Match
T Waldsee Team WaldseeTeam Waldsee-
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
-Team ZastosyTeam Zastosy T Zastosy
Elimination Match
T ElNoniro Team ElNoniroTeam ElNoniro-
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
-Team DziamdziakTeam Dziamdziak T Dziam
Decider Match
TBD -
TBD
TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
- TBD

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Team BarlesTeam Barles Team Barles1-02-1+1
1.Team RediRodionTeam RediRodion Team RediRodion1-02-1+1
3.Team HitorekTeam Hitorek Team Hitorek0-11-2-1
3.Team JackKTeam JackK Team JackK0-11-2-1
Matches
Opening Matches
T Hitorek Team HitorekTeam Hitorek12Team RediRodionTeam RediRodion T Redi
T JackK Team JackKTeam JackK1
October 2, 2021 - 18:30 GMT
 
Franks
 Poland Barles
 
 Poland Jarvin
 
Vikings
 Poland Shashlyk
 
Magyars
 Poland Vazero
 
Malians
 Poland Barles
 
Japanese
 Poland Uozo
 
Vikings
 Poland Shashlyk
 
Burgundians
 Poland Vazero
2Team BarlesTeam Barles T Barles
Winners' Match
T Redi Team RediRodionTeam RediRodion-
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
-Team BarlesTeam Barles T Barles
Elimination Match
T Hitorek Team HitorekTeam Hitorek-
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
-Team BarlesTeam Barles T Barles
Decider Match
TBD -
TBD
TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
TBD 
TBD
 TBD
- TBD

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
3rd Place Match
TBD
TBD
7th Place Match
 
 
5th Place Match
 
 

References[edit]