Liga Argentina 3: 1ra Division

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Liga Argentina 3: 1ra Division
League Information
Series:
Liga Argentina
Organizer(s):
Liga Argentina
Sponsor(s):
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Argentina Argentina
Format:
1v1, Double Elimination (GSL) & Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Start Date:
2021-08-02
End Date:
2021-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
16
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Liga Argentina 3 is an Age of Empires II national tournament for Argentinian players exclusively, is the largest Argentinean tournament and has eight divisions, covered in this page is only Division 1 (Primera Division). Players can be promoted and demoted from each based on their results.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format & Settings[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • 8 divisions
  • Group Stage: 16 players divided into 4 groups. Top 2 players of each group move to playoffs. The rest will face-off each other to determine which players will be demoted to the second division.
  • Group stage matches are Bo3.
  • Decider matches and playoffs are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100 USD is spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Division 1 Group A (4)
Argentina Gergis_ 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Argentina KaN 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina TomiAkd 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Argentina Twigg 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Division 1 Group B (4)
Argentina Bl4ck 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina cHELOOO 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Argentina Lucky_Rox 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina Nacho_10 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Division 1 Group C (4)
Argentina Carbo 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina Lotario 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina Pela 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina uno1 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Division 1 Group D (4)
Argentina Biry 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina deaKer Argentina Gary Argentina VarVarus 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Argentina Twigg2-04-0+4
2.Argentina Gergis_2-15-2+3
3.Argentina TomiAkd1-22-5-3
4.Argentina KaN0-20-4-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Argentina Lucky_Rox2-04-0+4
2.Argentina Bl4ck2-15-2+3
3.Argentina cHELOOO1-22-5-3
4.Argentina Nacho_100-20-4-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Argentina uno12-04-0+4
2.Argentina Pela2-15-2+3
3.Argentina Carbo1-22-5-3
4.Argentina Lotario0-20-4-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Argentina Gary2-04-0+4
2.Argentina Biry2-16-2+4
3.Argentina VarVarus1-22-6-4
4.Argentina deaKer0-20-4-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Argentina Twigg
3
 Argentina Bl4ck
2
 Argentina Gary
2
vs.
September 4, 2021 - 01:00 GMT
 Argentina Pela
3
 Argentina uno1
3
vs.
September 2, 2021 - 01:00 GMT
 Argentina Biry
1
 Argentina Lucky_Rox
3
August 28, 2021 - 22:25 GMT
 Argentina Gergis_
0
Semifinals
 Argentina Twigg
3
vs.
September 9, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Argentina Pela
2
 Argentina uno1
0
September 12, 2021 - 0:00 GMT
 Argentina Lucky_Rox
3
Finals
 Argentina Twigg
 Argentina Lucky_Rox

References[edit]