Liga Uruguaya de AOE2

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Liga Uruguaya de AOE2
League Information
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Uruguay Uruguay
Format:
1v1, Round Robin
Prize pool:
$150 USD
Start Date:
2022-02-20
End Date:
2022-07-16
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
8
Maps

Liga Uruguaya de AOE2 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for Uruguayan players exclusively. It is the first edition of the series and there are 5 divions (from A to E) divided by skill. Each division plays as Round Robin, top 2 and bottom 2 change divisions for next editions of the League. This page covers Divison A.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Round Robin:
    • All matches are Bo3
    • The winner of each match gets 2 points, the loser gets 1 point if the score is 2-1
    • Bottom 2 players get relegated to the next division at the end of the league
    • If there is a tie between two players a Bo3 will be played between them
  • Civs: draft
  • Maps:
    • Draft
    • Game 1: The map is decided by draw
    • Games 2-3: Loser Home Map

Prize Pool[edit]

$150 USD is spread among the players as seen below:

Map Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Division A
Uruguay BONDIOLA Uruguay Duke Thomson Uruguay estoygg Uruguay Nasomanya 
Uruguay Sebastian2002 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Uruguay Tatita Uruguay URU ALBO Uruguay ZzZleepy 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Division A
1.Uruguay Sebastian20027-014-0+1414p
2.Uruguay URU ALBO6-112-4+812p
3.Uruguay BONDIOLA4-38-6+28p
4.Uruguay Duke Thomson4-38-6+28p
5.Uruguay Nasomanya3-47-10-37p
6.Uruguay Tatita2-55-10-55p
7.Uruguay ZzZleepy2-55-11-65p
8.Uruguay estoygg0-72-14-122p

Round 1[edit]

Matches
Round 1
Sebastian2002 Uruguay2
February 20, 2022
0Uruguay estoygg
Duke Thomson Uruguay02Uruguay BONDIOLA
URU ALBO Uruguay21Uruguay ZzZleepy
Nasomanya Uruguay21Uruguay Tatita

Round 2[edit]

Matches
Round 2
Sebastian2002 Uruguay20Uruguay BONDIOLA
Duke Thomson Uruguay20Uruguay Tatita
estoygg Uruguay12Uruguay ZzZleepy
Nasomanya Uruguay12Uruguay URU ALBO

Round 3[edit]

Matches
Round 3
Nasomanya Uruguay21Uruguay estoygg
Duke Thomson Uruguay02Uruguay URU ALBO
Sebastian2002 Uruguay20Uruguay ZzZleepy
BONDIOLA Uruguay20Uruguay Tatita

Round 4[edit]

Matches
Round 4
Duke Thomson Uruguay20Uruguay estoygg
BONDIOLA Uruguay02Uruguay URU ALBO
Nasomanya Uruguay02Uruguay ZzZleepy
Sebastian2002 Uruguay20Uruguay Tatita

Round 5[edit]

Matches
Round 5
BONDIOLA Uruguay20Uruguay estoygg
Duke Thomson Uruguay20Uruguay ZzZleepy
Sebastian2002 Uruguay20Uruguay Nasomanya
URU ALBO Uruguay20Uruguay Tatita

Round 6[edit]

Matches
Round 6
Tatita Uruguay20Uruguay estoygg
Duke Thomson Uruguay20Uruguay Nasomanya
Sebastian2002 Uruguay20Uruguay URU ALBO
BONDIOLA Uruguay20Uruguay ZzZleepy

Round 7[edit]

Matches
Round 7
Nasomanya Uruguay20Uruguay BONDIOLA
estoygg Uruguay02Uruguay URU ALBO
Sebastian2002 Uruguay20Uruguay Duke Thomson
ZzZleepy Uruguay02Uruguay Tatita

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 Uruguay URU ALBO
 Uruguay Nasomanya
 Uruguay BONDIOLA
 Uruguay Duke Thomson
Finals
  
  
Grand Finals
 Uruguay Sebastian2002
  

References[edit]