Master of nC 3

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Master of nC 3
League Information
Organizer:
nC_eru
Sponsor:
Community
Type:
Online
Teams:
17
Format:
2v2, Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
€600 EUR
(≃ $714 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-01
End Date:
2021-06-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Master of nC 3 (abbr. MonC 3) is a 2v2 Age of Empires II tournament with assigned teams for active nC Zone (new Chapter clan forum) players exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent (German)[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 2 versus 2
  • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches Bo3, except LB Final is Bo5 and Grand Final is Bo7
  • Civ drafting (Bo3), no Burgundians/Sicilians
  • Maps:
    • G1: predetermined
    • G2+: picked from HM pool (see infobox) by loser of previous game
      • HMs are announced before civ drafting
  • Standard nC Zone Rules
  • Restarts:
    • 1 restart per team in Bo3, 2 restarts per team in Bo5/Bo7
    • Admin restarts can be requested for bugged maps (to be called within 2 ingame minutes after scouting bugged map)
  • No "douche" with initial TC

Prize Pool[edit]

€600 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-04-13: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1905 USD.)

Voted by the community:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-04-13: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1905 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 
 
Terz + Samedo-sama
2
saps_ + SenF_dRaGoN
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round 2
Ganji + Alf Shumway
2
Terz + Samedo-sama
0
Macken + trennig
1
Andorin + vehevlahavla
2
Ansbald + Pollux
2
Tonic + Romanorum
0
Shazzrah + MCOP
2
jouds + Yaguar
0
König Bohnski + therossli
1
Snyper + EAShibby
2
LB10 + Peat
2
Acro17 + kOa_Master
1
ActionMarc + T4ki
2
Frehir + Lord Teddy
0
Rxndy + Alucard
1
chaos_2_win + 10jason07
2
Round 3
Ganji + Alf Shumway
2
Andorin + vehevlahavla
0
Ansbald + Pollux
0
Shazzrah + MCOP
2
Snyper + EAShibby
0
LB10 + Peat
2
ActionMarc + T4ki
1
chaos_2_win + 10jason07
2
Round 4
Ganji + Alf Shumway
2
Shazzrah + MCOP
0
LB10 + Peat
2
chaos_2_win + 10jason07
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers Round 2
 
 
Rxndy + Alucard
1
saps_ + SenF_dRaGoN
2
 
 
 
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers Round 3
Frehir + Lord Teddy
0
saps_ + SenF_dRaGoN
2
Acro17 + kOa_Master
0
König Bohnski + therossli
2
jouds + Yaguar
2
Tonic + Romanorum
1
Macken + trennig
0
Terz + Samedo-sama
2
Losers Round 4
Ansbald + Pollux
0
saps_ + SenF_dRaGoN
2
Andorin + vehevlahavla
0
König Bohnski + therossli
2
ActionMarc + T4ki
1
jouds + Yaguar
2
Snyper + EAShibby
2
Terz + Samedo-sama
0
Losers Round 5
saps_ + SenF_dRaGoN
2
König Bohnski + therossli
0
jouds + Yaguar
1
Snyper + EAShibby
2
Losers Round 6
chaos_2_win + 10jason07
0
saps_ + SenF_dRaGoN
2
Shazzrah + MCOP
1
Snyper + EAShibby
2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Ganji + Alf Shumway
1
LB10 + Peat
2
From Losers Bracket
saps_ + SenF_dRaGoN
1
Snyper + EAShibby
2
Losers Finals
Ganji + Alf Shumway
Snyper + EAShibby
Grand Finals
LB10 + Peat
 

References[edit]