Masters of Arena 6

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Masters of Arena 6
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Community of JonSlow and DracKeN
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Players:
16
Game Mode:
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,100 USD
Start Date:
2021-07-15
End Date:
2021-07-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
 
MoA 5
  MoA 5

Masters of Arena 6 (abbr. MoA 6) is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament hosted by JonSlow and DracKeN, which is played on the map Arena exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Open streaming
  • Streaming Players:

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Qualifier:
    • Single-elimination bracket (64 players)
    • Bo5
  • Main Event:
    • Single-elimination bracket (16 players)
    • Ro16 and Quarterfinals are Bo5
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo7
    • Map: Clown Arena version with a smaller middle area

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

There is also a $100 prediction contest.

Participants[edit]

Invited[1] (8)
Vietnam ACCM 
Vietnam BacT Argentina Capoch 
Germany JorDan_AoE 
Canada slam 
Finland Villese 
Russia Vinchester 
China Yo 1
Qualified (8)
France Babaorum Serbia DauT 
Brazil miguel 
Slovenia Modri 
Germany Running Germany Stefan 
Spain TaToH 
Italy Vodka_L 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

1 TheViper wasn't able to play due to a wrist injury and was replaced by the Wild Card Yo.[2]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Finland Villese
3
July 20, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
 Germany Stefan
1
 Vietnam BacT
0
vs.
July 19, 2021 - 13:00 GMT
 Serbia DauT
3
 China Yo
0
Yo China
vs.
July 17, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
 Germany Running
3
 Vietnam ACCM
1
July 18, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
 France Babaorum
3
 Canada slam
3
July 18, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
 Italy Vodka_L
2
 Russia Vinchester
1
July 19, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
 Spain TaToH
3
 Argentina Capoch
1
July 21, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
 Brazil miguel
3
 Germany JorDan_AoE
1
July 15, 2021 - 13:00 GMT
 Slovenia Modri
3
Quarterfinals
 Finland Villese
0
July 22, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
 Serbia DauT
3
 Germany Running
0
July 27, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
 France Babaorum
3
 Canada slam
3
vs.
July 26, 2021 - 17:30 GMT
 Spain TaToH
1
 Brazil miguel
0
July 24, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
 Slovenia Modri
3
Semifinals
 Serbia DauT
4
July 30, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
 France Babaorum
0
 Canada slam
4
vs.
July 29, 2021 - 17:30 GMT
 Slovenia Modri
2
Finals
 Serbia DauT
4
vs.
July 30, 2021 - 18:30 GMT
 Canada slam
1

Gallery[edit]


References[edit]