Moscow Cybersport 4: Qualification 5

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Moscow Cybersport 4: Qualification 5
League Information
Organizer:
Moscow FCS and 3D!Clan
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
5,000₽ RUB
(≃ $69 USD)
Date:
2021-10-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
17

Moscow Cybersport 4 Qualification 5 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for only Russians players. The top 16 players from every qualification will get the points for the Main Event.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Ro32, Ro16, Ro8 and Ro4 are Bo3
    • 3rd Place Match and Finals are Bo5
  • Maps: current 1v1 EW mappool
    • Players first ban maps, then pick home maps and the remaining map - the last one
  • Civs: hidden pick
  • Empire Wars mod
  • Time limit: 900 years

Prize Pool[edit]

5,000₽ RUB (≃ $69 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-10-02: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0139 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Signed-up players (17)
Russia boris.mescher Russia DimaJolkin Russia IAnTaGoNiStI Russia kirsh 
Russia LEniN Russia Mr.moon 
Russia FRussia F
Russia Nexodok Russia repard 
Russia ruskondratenko Russia SHIBITO BRAIN Russia Vragorez Russia vsemspasibo 
Russia WaRRioR 
SalzZSalzZ
Russia WhiteFangAoK16 Russia Xenrexes Russia ЁЖ 
Russia Волшебник 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Nexodok
2
 Russia LEniN
1
 Russia repard
2
 Russia vsemspasibo
0
 Russia WhiteFangAoK16
0
 Russia Mr.moon
2
 Russia DimaJolkin
0
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
2
 Russia WaRRioR
2
 Russia ЁЖ
0
 Russia ruskondratenko
FF
 Russia SHIBITO BRAIN
W
 Russia Волшебник
2
 Russia Xenrexes
0
 Russia Vragorez
0
 Russia kirsh
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Nexodok
W
 Russia repard
FF
 Russia Mr.moon
0
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
2
 Russia WaRRioR
2
 Russia SHIBITO BRAIN
0
 Russia Волшебник
2
 Russia kirsh
0
Semifinals
 Russia Nexodok
1
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
2
 Russia WaRRioR
2
 Russia Волшебник
1
Finals
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
0
 Russia WaRRioR
3
3rd Place Match
 Russia Nexodok
0
 Russia Волшебник
2