Plebs of Socotra: Two-Handed Swordsman division

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Plebs of Socotra: Two-Handed Swordsman division
League Information
Organizer:
jbr_aoe
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-22
End Date:
2021-12-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
20
Maps

Plebs of Socotra is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament hosted by jbr_aoe which is played on the map Socotra exclusively. The tournament is split into 5 divisions according to the players skill. This page covers the top division, the Two-Handed Swordsman division.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Streaming Player:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Group Stage: November 22nd - December 11th
    • Groups of 4, Round Robin Pa3
    • 3 points for a win, 1 point for a 1:2 loss, 0 points for a 0:3 loss
    • Top two advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs: December 12th - December 25th
    • All rounds until Finals are Bo5
    • Finals is Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

$100 USD is spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Top 20 signed-up players
Vietnam ACCM 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
Poland Argh United Kingdom Aristocats United Kingdom DanMT 
Hungary dave_hun Poland Dziamdziak United Kingdom King_Boo Germany King_Marv 
France Lighty United Kingdom Mankaur Italy Mettiu Belarus OLADUSHEK 
Russia FRussia F
United States RAY Poland RediRodion Vietnam SongSong 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
Turkey SonyToprano 
 T3DSquid United States TheBloodless India The_Dragonstar 
Dark EmpireDark Empire
 zaan1997 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Vietnam ACCM2-06-0+66p
2.Poland Argh1-02-1+13p
3.Belarus OLADUSHEK1-12-4-23p
4.United Kingdom King_Boo0-11-2-11p
5.Italy Mettiu0-21-5-41p
Matches
Round 1
Argh Poland--Belarus OLADUSHEK
King_Boo United Kingdom--Italy Mettiu
Round 2
ACCM Vietnam3
November 27, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
0Belarus OLADUSHEK
Argh Poland--United Kingdom King_Boo
Round 3
ACCM Vietnam3
vs.
December 03, 2021 - 12:00 GMT
0Italy Mettiu
OLADUSHEK Belarus2
December 05, 2021 - 12:00 GMT
1United Kingdom King_Boo
Round 4
ACCM Vietnam--United Kingdom King_Boo
Mettiu Italy1
vs.
November 28, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
2Poland Argh
Round 5
ACCM Vietnam--Poland Argh
Mettiu Italy--Belarus OLADUSHEK

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Germany King_Marv2-05-1+46p
2.United Kingdom DanMT2-15-4+16p
3.United Kingdom Aristocats1-36-606p
4.Hungary dave_hun1-02-1+13p
5.Vietnam SongSong0-20-6-60p
Matches
Round 1
King_Marv Germany2
November 25, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
1United Kingdom Aristocats
dave_hun Hungary--United Kingdom DanMT
Round 2
SongSong Vietnam-
November 29, 2021
Admin win
WUnited Kingdom Aristocats
King_Marv Germany--Hungary dave_hun
Round 3
SongSong Vietnam-
November 28, 2021
Admin win
WUnited Kingdom DanMT
Aristocats United Kingdom1
November 29, 2021 - 17:30 GMT
2Hungary dave_hun
Round 4
SongSong Vietnam--Hungary dave_hun
DanMT United Kingdom0
November 25, 2021 - 14:50 GMT
3Germany King_Marv
Round 5
SongSong Vietnam--Germany King_Marv
DanMT United Kingdom2
November 30, 2021 - 16:30 GMT
1United Kingdom Aristocats

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.India The_Dragonstar1-03-0+33p
2.Poland Dziamdziak1-02-1+13p
3. T3DSquid0-11-2-11p
United Kingdom Mankaur0-00-000p
5. zaan19970-10-3-30p
Matches
Round 1
Dziamdziak Poland-- zaan1997
Mankaur United Kingdom-- T3DSquid
Round 2
The_Dragonstar India3
December 1, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
0 zaan1997
Dziamdziak Poland--United Kingdom Mankaur
Round 3
The_Dragonstar India-- T3DSquid
zaan1997 --United Kingdom Mankaur
Round 4
The_Dragonstar India--United Kingdom Mankaur
T3DSquid 1
November 26, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
2Poland Dziamdziak
Round 5
The_Dragonstar India--Poland Dziamdziak
T3DSquid -- zaan1997

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Poland RediRodion2-26-607p
2.Turkey SonyToprano2-06-0+66p
3.United States TheBloodless2-05-1+46p
4.France Lighty0-21-5-41p
5.United States RAY0-20-6-60p
Matches
Round 1
TheBloodless United States--United States RAY
RediRodion Poland2
December 04, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
1France Lighty
Round 2
SonyToprano Turkey3
November 26, 2021 - 16:30 GMT
0United States RAY
TheBloodless United States2
November 27, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
1Poland RediRodion
Round 3
SonyToprano Turkey--France Lighty
RAY United States0
December 05, 2021 - 08:00 GMT
3Poland RediRodion
Round 4
SonyToprano Turkey3
November 28, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
0Poland RediRodion
Lighty France0
November 27, 2021 - 17:00 GMT
3United States TheBloodless
Round 5
SonyToprano Turkey--United States TheBloodless
Lighty France--United States RAY

Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]