Rusaoc Cup 51

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Rusaoc Cup 51
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Mr.moon
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
4,500₽ RUB
(≃ $61 USD)
Date:
2021-02-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
27
Maps
Chronology

Rusaoc Cup 51 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for CIS players, which is played on Hill Fort exclusively.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket, Bo1, except the Final which is Bo3
  • Map settings: Hill Fort only
  • Civ settings:
    • For Bo1: hidden pick, no repeat for the whole tournament
    • For Bo3: G1: random civs - G2: switched civs - G3: hidden pick
  • No restarts
  • Laming allowed

Prize Pool[edit]

4,500₽ RUB (≃ $61 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-02-13: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0136 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia dimas012
0
 Russia entrik
1
 Russia Bourbon
1
 Russia VeidenLars
0
 Russia XybbaBybba
0
 Russia kaktys120
1
 Russia vov_chesn
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Hjak
1
 Russia YuriandiY
0
 Russia TSO_Aoe
0
 Russia speedlimit
1
 Russia Mr.moon
0
 Russia Dench
1
 Russia ruskondratenko
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Kazakhstan Andrey999_78
0
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
0
 Russia GriN
1
 Ukraine Samedy
1
 Russia LEV_870110-21
0
 Ukraine Maks_77707
W
  BYE
-
 Russia the_queen
1
 Ukraine Karabas
0
 Russia Hammerdin
W
  BYE
-
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia NEMAN
0
 Russia toprad1
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Russia entrik
0
 Russia Bourbon
1
 Russia kaktys120
1
 Russia vov_chesn
0
 Russia Hjak
0
 Russia speedlimit
1
 Russia Dench
0
 Russia ruskondratenko
1
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Russia GriN
0
 Ukraine Samedy
-
 Ukraine Maks_77707
W
 Russia the_queen
1
 Russia Hammerdin
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia toprad1
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Bourbon
0
 Russia kaktys120
1
 Russia speedlimit
1
 Russia ruskondratenko
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Ukraine Maks_77707
0
 Russia the_queen
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
Semifinals
 Russia kaktys120
0
 Russia speedlimit
1
 Russia Good_Game
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
Finals
 Russia speedlimit
2
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
3rd Place Match
 Russia kaktys120
0
 Russia Good_Game
1