Rusaoc Cup 54

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Rusaoc Cup 54
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mr.moon
Location:
CIS CIS
Players:
25
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
9,000₽ RUB
(≃ $118 USD)
Date:
2021-03-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology

Rusaoc Cup 54 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for CIS players, which is played on Baltic exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket, Bo1, except the Final which is Bo3
  • Map settings: Baltic only
  • Civ settings:
    • For Bo1: hidden pick, no repeat for the whole tournament
    • For Bo3: G1: random civs - G2: switched civs - G3: hidden pick
  • No restarts
  • Laming allowed

Prize Pool[edit]

9,000₽ RUB (≃ $118 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-03-27: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0132 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Koliasik
0
 Russia KkkShch
1
 Russia DSAWEr
1
 Russia Irbis_38
0
 Russia the_queen
0
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Russia Serega150290
W
  BYE
-
 Russia gogei10
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Ukraine Karabas
W
  BYE
-
 Russia nexodok
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Kazakhstan Andrey999_78
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia denisokhryamkin
0
 Russia Mr.moon
W
  BYE
-
 Ukraine Binkrogl
0
 Russia EvilSky
1
 Russia SoulofAO
W
  BYE
-
 Russia du_soler
0
 Ukraine LazyCatz
1
 Russia Vinchester
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Bourbon
0
 Russia repard
1
 Russia Dench
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Russia KkkShch
0
 Russia DSAWEr
1
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Russia Serega150290
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Ukraine Karabas
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Kazakhstan Andrey999_78
0
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia Mr.moon
0
 Russia EvilSky
1
 Russia SoulofAO
-
 Ukraine LazyCatz
0
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Russia repard
1
 Russia Dench
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia DSAWEr
0
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Russia Good_Game
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia EvilSky
0
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Russia repard
0
Semifinals
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia Vinchester
0
Finals
 Russia WaRRioR
0
 Russia Dark
2
3rd Place Match
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
 Russia Vinchester
1