Rusaoc Cup 58

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Rusaoc Cup 58
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Mr.moon
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
9,000₽ RUB
(≃ $122 USD)
Date:
2021-05-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
25
Maps
Chronology

Rusaoc Cup 58 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for CIS players, which is played on Hideout exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket, Bo1, except the Final which is Bo3
  • Map settings: Hideout
  • Civ settings:
    • For Bo1: hidden pick, no repeat for the whole tournament
    • For Bo3: G1: random civs - G2: switched civs - G3: hidden pick
  • No restarts
  • Laming allowed

Prize Pool[edit]

9,000₽ RUB (≃ $122 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-05-08: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0136 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Round of 32
 Ukraine Binkrogl
0
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Russia Devo4ka_C_Kare
0
 Russia BakuninBlad
1
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Russia kirsh98
W
  BYE
-
 Russia shalimov
0
 Russia Menestrel285
1
 Russia repard
W
  BYE
-
 Russia the_queen
1
 Ukraine sh4zzard
0
 Russia Dark
W
  BYE
-
 Ukraine Samedy
1
 Russia Mr.moon
0
 Ukraine Karabas
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Колясик
0
 Russia Kaiafas
1
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
W
  BYE
-
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
0
 Russia Bourbon
1
 Russia jebaited
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Vragorez
0
 Russia Dench
1
 Russia Nikitosich
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Russia BakuninBlad
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Russia kirsh98
0
 Russia Menestrel285
0
 Russia repard
1
 Russia the_queen
0
 Russia Dark
1
 Ukraine Samedy
0
 Ukraine Karabas
1
 Russia Kaiafas
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia Bourbon
0
 Russia jebaited
1
 Russia Dench
1
 Russia Nikitosich
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia WaRRioR
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Russia repard
1
 Russia Dark
0
 Ukraine Karabas
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia jebaited
0
 Russia Dench
1
Semifinals
 Russia Good_Game
0
 Russia repard
1
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
 Russia Dench
1
Finals
 Russia repard
2
 Russia Dench
0
3rd Place Match
 Russia Good_Game
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1