Rusaoc Cup 59

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Rusaoc Cup 59
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Mr.moon
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
4,500₽ RUB
(≃ $61 USD)
Date:
2021-05-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
23
Maps
Chronology

Rusaoc Cup 59 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for CIS players, which is played on Arabia exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket, Bo1, except the Final which is Bo3
  • Map settings: Arabia
  • Civ settings:
    • For Bo1: hidden pick, no repeat for the whole tournament
    • For Bo3: G1: random civs - G2: switched civs - G3: hidden pick
  • No restarts
  • Laming allowed

Prize Pool[edit]

4,500₽ RUB (≃ $61 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-05-22: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0136 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
W
 Russia Kaktys
-
 Russia denchik_ne_lohx
W
  BYE
-
 Russia SoulofAO
W
 Russia WaRRioR
-
 Ukraine Samedy
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Фиксоед
0
 Russia onestyle
1
 Russia BakuninBlad
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Russia Bumer
0
 Ukraine sh4zzard
W
  BYE
-
 Russia the_queen
1
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
0
 Russia Dark
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Bourbon
1
 Russia voices
0
 Russia repard
W
  BYE
-
 Russia kirsh98
1
 Russia Nexodok
0
 Ukraine Karabas
W
  BYE
-
 Russia DSAWEr
W
  BYE
-
 Russia jebaited
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia denchik_ne_lohx
0
 Russia SoulofAO
0
 Ukraine Samedy
1
 Russia onestyle
1
 Russia BakuninBlad
0
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Ukraine sh4zzard
0
 Russia the_queen
0
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia Bourbon
0
 Russia repard
1
 Russia kirsh98
0
 Ukraine Karabas
1
 Russia DSAWEr
0
 Russia jebaited
1
Quarterfinals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Ukraine Samedy
0
 Russia onestyle
0
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia repard
0
 Ukraine Karabas
0
 Russia jebaited
1
Semifinals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia jebaited
0
Finals
 Russia Vinchester
2
 Russia Dark
0
3rd Place Match
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia jebaited
0