Rusaoc Cup 60

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Rusaoc Cup 60
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Mr.moon
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
4,500₽ RUB
(≃ $61 USD)
Date:
2021-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
22
Maps
Chronology

Rusaoc Cup 60 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for CIS players, which is played on Gold Rush exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket, Bo1, except the Final which is Bo3
  • Map settings: Gold Rush
  • Civ settings:
    • For Bo1: hidden pick, no repeat for the whole tournament
    • For Bo3: G1: random civs - G2: switched civs - G3: hidden pick
  • No restarts
  • Laming allowed

Prize Pool[edit]

4,500₽ RUB (≃ $61 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-06-05: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0137 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
1
 Russia NextGen
0
 Ukraine sh4zzard
W
  BYE
-
 Russia SupeRWarK
0
 Russia DSAWEr
1
 Russia Kaiafas
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Bourbon
1
 Russia Nexodok
0
 Russia Kaktys
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Limonchik
W
  BYE
-
 Russia repard
W
  BYE
-
 Russia denchik_ne_lohx
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Russia Shadow
W
  BYE
-
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Russia Bumer
0
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
W
  BYE
-
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Ukraine Hellequin
0
 Russia Mr.moon
W
  BYE
-
 Russia the_queen
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Lergeto
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
1
 Ukraine sh4zzard
0
 Russia DSAWEr
1
 Russia Kaiafas
0
 Russia Bourbon
1
 Russia Kaktys
0
 Russia Limonchik
0
 Russia repard
1
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Russia Shadow
0
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia Mr.moon
0
 Russia the_queen
1
 Russia Lergeto
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
1
 Russia DSAWEr
0
 Russia Bourbon
W
 Russia repard
-
 Russia Good_Game
0
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia the_queen
0
Semifinals
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
1
 Russia Bourbon
0
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
Finals
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
0
 Russia WaRRioR
2
3rd Place Match
 Russia Bourbon
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1