Rusaoc Cup 61

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Rusaoc Cup 61
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Mr.moon
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
6,300₽ RUB
(≃ $87 USD)
Date:
2021-06-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
19
Maps
Chronology

Rusaoc Cup 61 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for CIS players, which is played on Hillfort exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket, Bo1, except the Final which is Bo3
  • Map settings: Hillfort
  • Civ settings:
    • For Bo1: hidden pick, no repeat for the whole tournament
    • For Bo3: G1: random civs - G2: switched civs - G3: hidden pick
  • No restarts
  • Laming allowed

Prize Pool[edit]

6,300₽ RUB (≃ $87 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-06-26: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0138 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia noobs_enslaver
0
 Russia nexodok
W
  BYE
-
 Russia unknown
W
  BYE
-
 Ukraine Karabas
W
  BYE
-
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
0
 Russia jebaited
1
 Ukraine Samedy
W
  BYE
-
 Russia DSAWEr
W
  BYE
-
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
W
  BYE
-
 Russia the_queen
1
 Russia BakuninBlad
0
 Belarus Bo-FORCE
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Dark
W
  BYE
-
 Russia All_Right
W
  BYE
-
 Russia MrPumpkin
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Mr.moon
W
  BYE
-
 Russia SoulofAO
W
  BYE
-
 Russia BlackBaby
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia nexodok
0
 Russia unknown
0
 Ukraine Karabas
1
 Russia jebaited
1
 Ukraine Samedy
0
 Russia DSAWEr
1
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
0
 Russia the_queen
1
 Belarus Bo-FORCE
0
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia All_Right
0
 Russia MrPumpkin
0
 Russia Mr.moon
1
 Russia SoulofAO
0
 Russia BlackBaby
1
Quarterfinals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Ukraine Karabas
0
 Russia jebaited
1
 Russia DSAWEr
0
 Russia the_queen
0
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia Mr.moon
1
 Russia BlackBaby
0
Semifinals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia jebaited
0
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia Mr.moon
0
Finals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
 Russia Dark
2
3rd Place Match
 Russia jebaited
1
 Russia Mr.moon
0