Rusaoc Cup 62

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Rusaoc Cup 62
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Mr.moon
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
6,300₽ RUB
(≃ $85 USD)
Date:
2021-07-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
23
Maps
Chronology

Rusaoc Cup 62 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for CIS players, which is played on Ghost Lake exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket, Bo1, except the Final which is Bo3
  • Map settings: Ghost Lake
  • Civ settings:
    • For Bo1: hidden pick, no repeat for the whole tournament
    • For Bo3: G1: random civs - G2: switched civs - G3: hidden pick
  • No restarts
  • Laming allowed

Prize Pool[edit]

6,300₽ RUB (≃ $85 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-07-17: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0135 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia Mr.moon
0
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
W
  BYE
-
 Russia SoulofAO
0
 Russia District
1
 Russia All_Right
W
  BYE
-
 Russia WaRRioR
1
 Russia Slave22
0
 Russia Bourbon
W
  BYE
-
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
1
 Russia glazoed
0
 USA sunsetfire
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Bumer
0
 Russia lastman
1
 Ukraine classicpro
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Dark
1
 Russia du_soler
0
 Belarus Bo-FORCE
W
  BYE
-
 Russia StreamArher
0
 Russia ruskondratenko
1
 Ukraine Samedy
W
  BYE
-
 Russia the_queen
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Good_Game
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Kazakhstan Андрей911
0
 Russia District
1
 Russia All_Right
0
 Russia WaRRioR
0
 Russia Bourbon
1
 Russia IAnTaGoNiStI
0
 USA sunsetfire
1
 Russia lastman
0
 Ukraine classicpro
1
 Russia Dark
1
 Belarus Bo-FORCE
0
 Russia ruskondratenko
0
 Ukraine Samedy
1
 Russia the_queen
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
Quarterfinals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 Russia District
0
 Russia Bourbon
0
 USA sunsetfire
1
 Ukraine classicpro
1
 Russia Dark
0
 Ukraine Samedy
0
 Russia Good_Game
1
Semifinals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
1
 USA sunsetfire
0
 Ukraine classicpro
1
 Russia Good_Game
0
Finals
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
 Ukraine classicpro
2
3rd Place Match
 USA sunsetfire
0
 Russia Good_Game
1