SalzZ Cup 1

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]SalzZ Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
SalzZ
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
27,000₽ RUB
(≃ $358 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-21
End Date:
2020-09-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
21
Chronology

About[edit]

SalzZ Cup is a Age of Empires II tournament series hosted by SalzZ team. The tournament is open for all CIS players.[1]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier Stage: August 21st - 23rd, 2020
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo1
  • Group Stage: August 24th - 30th, 2020
    • Four groups of 4 players each
    • Top two players advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom two players advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Playoffs: August 31st - September 6th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Quarterfinals and LB Rounds 1, 2, 3 are Bo3
    • Semifinals, WB Finals and LB Rounds 4, 5, 6 are Bo5
    • Grandfinals are Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

27,000₽ RUB (≃ $358 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:[2]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2020-09-06: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0133 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Qualifier Stage[edit]

Qualifying Match
 Russia Mr.moon
1
 Belarus sunsetfire
0
Qualified
 Russia Mr.moon
Qualifying Match
 Russia Wintorez
0
 Russia vov_chesn
1
Qualified
 Russia vov_chesn
Qualifying Match
 Russia Afrika
1
 Russia tarrac
0
Qualified
 Russia Afrika
Qualifying Match
 Russia the_queen
1
 Russia XybbaBybba
0
Qualified
 Russia the_queen
Qualifying Match
 Ukraine Samedy
0
  ELENA34
1
Qualified
  ELENA34

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Russia Vinchester3-06-0
2.Russia Nevermore2-14-2
3.Russia Good_Game1-22-4
4.Russia Mr.moon0-30-6
Group A Matches
Good_Game Russia0
August 24, 2020
2Russia Nevermore
Mr.moon Russia0
August 29, 2020
2Russia Vinchester
Vinchester Russia2
August 26, 2020
0Russia Good_Game
Nevermore Russia2
August 25, 2020
0Russia Mr.moon
Mr.moon Russia0
August 29, 2020
2Russia Good_Game
Nevermore Russia0
August 27, 2020
2Russia Vinchester

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Ukraine classicpro3-06-0
2.Russia WaRRioR2-14-3
3. ELENA341-22-4
4.Russia the_queen0-31-6
Group B Matches
WaRRioR Russia2
August 27, 2020
0 ELENA34
the_queen Russia0
August 30, 2020
2Ukraine classicpro
classicpro Ukraine2
August 30, 2020
0Russia WaRRioR
ELENA34 2
August 27, 2020
0Russia the_queen
the_queen Russia1
August 27, 2020
2Russia WaRRioR
ELENA34 -
August 29, 2020
Admin win
WUkraine classicpro

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Russia repard3-06-0
2.Russia Speedlimit2-14-2
3.Belarus Believe_me1-22-5
4.Russia Afrika0-31-6
Group C Matches
Speedlimit Russia2
August 28, 2020
0Belarus Believe_me
Afrika Russia0
August 27, 2020
2Russia repard
repard RussiaW
August 30, 2020
Admin win
-Russia Speedlimit
Believe_me Belarus2
August 25, 2020
1Russia Afrika
Afrika Russia0
August 28, 2020
2Russia Speedlimit
Believe_me Belarus0
August 26, 2020
2Russia repard

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Russia Dark3-06-0
2.Russia Dench2-14-3
3.Belarus OLADUSHEK1-23-4
4.Russia vov_chesn0-30-6
Group D Matches
Dench Russia2
August 29, 2020
1Belarus OLADUSHEK
vov_chesn Russia0
August 25, 2020
2Russia Dark
Dark Russia2
vs.
August 30, 2020
0Russia Dench
OLADUSHEK Belarus2
August 25, 2020
0Russia vov_chesn
vov_chesn Russia0
August 27, 2020
2Russia Dench
OLADUSHEK Belarus0
August 26, 2020
2Russia Dark

Final Stage[edit]

 

 

Winners' Round 1
 Russia Vinchester
2
September 1, 2020
 Russia WaRRioR
0
 Ukraine classicpro
2
September 2, 2020
 Russia Nevermore
0
 Russia Dark
W
September 1, 2020
Admin win
 Russia Speedlimit
FF
 Russia repard
2
September 3, 2020
 Russia Dench
0
Winners' Round 2
 Russia Vinchester
3
 Ukraine classicpro
0
 Russia Dark
1
vs.
September 4, 2020
Fortress (Reg)
 Russia repard
3
Winners' Finals
 Russia Vinchester
3
 Russia repard
1
Losers' Round 1
 Russia Good_Game
W
September 2, 2020
Unknown
Unknown
Admin win
  ELENA34
FF
 Russia Mr.moon
2
September 2, 2020
 Russia the_queen
0
 Belarus Believe_me
1
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
2
 Russia Afrika
2
September 3, 2020
 Russia vov_chesn
0
Losers' Round 2
 Russia Dench
2
September 4, 2020
 Russia Good_Game
1
 Russia Speedlimit
FF
September 3, 2020
Admin win
 Russia Mr.moon
W
 Russia Nevermore
0
September 3, 2020
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
2
 Russia WaRRioR
2
September 3, 2020
 Russia Afrika
0
Losers' Round 3
 Russia Dench
2
September 4, 2020
 Russia Mr.moon
1
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
0
September 4, 2020
 Russia WaRRioR
2
Losers' Round 4
 Ukraine classicpro
3
 Russia Dench
0
 Russia Dark
3
September 5, 2020
 Russia WaRRioR
0
Losers' Round 5
 Ukraine classicpro
2
 Russia Dark
3
Losers' Finals
 Russia repard
3
 Russia Dark
2
Grand Finals
 Russia Vinchester
4
 Russia repard
0

References[edit]