Special Tournament from Moscow Cybersport

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Special Tournament from Moscow Cybersport
League Information
Organizer(s):
Moscow FCS and 3D!Clan
Game Mode:
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
10,000₽ RUB
(≃ $131 USD)
Date:
2021-01-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
119

Moscow Cybersport organized a special 1v1 tournament on Age of Empires II for the first time.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Ro128 and Ro64 are Bo1
    • Ro32, Ro16, Ro8 and Ro4 are Bo3
    • Final and 3rd place match are Bo5
  • Maps from current 1v1 mappool. Players first ban maps, then pick home maps and the remaining map - the last one.
  • Hidden Civs - players choose 1 civ for the whole match
  • Time limit: 900 years

Prize Pool[edit]

10,000₽ RUB (≃ $131 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-01-31: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0132 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Vinchester
2
 Russia Papua New
0
 Russia Doctor
2
 Belarus Djonni_Ruberoid
0
 Russia ft_Player
0
 Russia Dark
2
 Russia ShamRU
0
 Russia mercurial
2
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
2
 Russia OGNENNYJ
0
 Kazakhstan SprMax
0
 Russia The queen
2
 Russia WhiteFangAoK16
2
 Ukraine Tanya
0
 Russia The Special One
0
 Russia Sticky
2
 Ukraine classicpro
2
 Russia Dench
0
 Russia ASKAZAR
2
 Russia ruskondratenko
0
 Russia Isa
0
 Ukraine Samedy
2
 Russia Soldi
0
 Russia Timmy
2
 Russia Good_Game
0
 Russia repard
2
 Russia Grinder
2
 Russia Ponunos
0
 Russia Cartouche
0
 Russia GriN
2
 Ukraine Evilars
2
 Russia Fralegend
0
Round of 16
 Russia Vinchester
2
 Russia Doctor
0
 Russia Dark
2
 Russia mercurial
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
2
 Russia The queen
0
 Russia WhiteFangAoK16
0
 Russia Sticky
2
 Ukraine classicpro
2
 Russia ASKAZAR
0
 Ukraine Samedy
2
 Russia Timmy
0
 Russia repard
2
 Russia Grinder
0
 Russia GriN
0
 Ukraine Evilars
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Vinchester
2
 Russia Dark
0
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
2
 Russia Sticky
1
 Ukraine classicpro
2
 Ukraine Samedy
0
 Russia repard
2
 Ukraine Evilars
0
Semifinals
 Russia Vinchester
W
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
-
 Ukraine classicpro
2
 Russia repard
0
Finals
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Ukraine classicpro
3
3rd Place Match
 Belarus OLADUSHEK
-
 Russia repard
W

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]