T90 Titans League: Silver League

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]T90 Titans League: Silver League
League Information
Organizers:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Start Date:
2022-12-01
End Date:
2023-01-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
144
Maps

T90 Titans League is an Age of Empires II tournament hosted by T90Official. The Silver League is a large open, single elimination qualifier to determine which 9 players will replace those who are relegated from the Gold League.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Main Event Broadcast team is the group of commentators confirmed by the organizers to be part of the primary stream.

Alternative Broadcasters are content creators and/or notable players who live-streamed the games simultaneously to that of the Main Event team and surpassed an average of 50 viewers while doing so. Generally, the purpose of these broadcasts is to support different languages.

  • French Commentator:
  • Portuguese Commentator:
    • TBD
  • Russian Commentator:
    • TBD
  • Turkish Commentator:
    • TBD
  • Mandarin Commentator:
    • TBD

Streaming Players are notable event participants who broadcast their point of view gameplay openly.

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single Elimination:
    • Four rounds of qualifying
    • Round of 144 (Bo3): December 1st - December 6th
    • Round of 72 (Bo3): December 7th - December 12th
    • Round of 36 (Bo5): December 13th - December 18th
    • Round of 18 (Bo5): December 19th - December 29th (played as private, casted December 30th - January 1st)
    • 9 players qualify to TTL Gold League: Season 2

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

The full bracket can be found here.


Group A[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 China lyx
2
lyx China
vs.
December 11, 2022 - 14:00 GMT
 Spain ReyO
0
 France ciskhan
1
December 13, 2022 - 19:00 GMT
 Colombia Ozone
2
 China iBUYPOWER
2
December 10, 2022 - 10:00 GMT
 France Shulk
0
 Mexico Uzzi
2
December 12, 2022 - 19:00 GMT
 Italy Kamigawa
1
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 China lyx
3
 Colombia Ozone
0
 China iBUYPOWER
3
December 14, 2022 - 16:45 GMT
 Mexico Uzzi
2
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 China lyx
3
December 30, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
 China iBUYPOWER
1
Qualified
 China lyx


Group B[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 Spain LaN
2
LaN Spain
vs.
December 13, 2022 - 19:00 GMT
 Ecuador Eärnur
0
 Lithuania RmcooTheHater
1
December 11, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
 Denmark Kongen
2
 United Kingdom King_Boo
0
December 11, 2022 - 19:00 GMT
 Germany PhilippHJS
2
 Romania Andre_2i
2
December 11, 2022 - 21:00 GMT
 Argentina Micav
0
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 Spain LaN
W
LaN Spain
vs.
December 19, 2022
 Denmark Kongen
FF
 Germany PhilippHJS
3
 Romania Andre_2i
2
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 Spain LaN
3
January 1, 2023 - 16:00 GMT
 Germany PhilippHJS
1
Qualified
 Spain LaN


Group C[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 China StrayDog
W
December 12, 2022 - 15:30 GMT
MrOsoVC8 did not show up at the scheduled time.
 Mexico MrOsoVC8
FF
 Netherlands D3rp
2
December 11, 2022 - 12:00 GMT
 Australia Socksyy
1
 Chile Noisick
2
December 11, 2022 - 22:00 GMT
 Germany Terz
1
 Argentina Biry
2
vs.
December 11, 2022 - 19:00 GMT
 Norway Kellar
0
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 China StrayDog
2
 Netherlands D3rp
3
 Chile Noisick
0
 Argentina Biry
3
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 Netherlands D3rp
3
 Argentina Biry
0
Qualified
 Netherlands D3rp


Group D[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 Peru Hearttt
2
December 11, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
 Germany Sir_Hellequinn
0
 Latvia ValihrAnt
1
December 11, 2022 - 11:00 GMT
 Czech Republic Dratek
2
 China Jibatong
2
December 12, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
 Belgium gadjo_dilo
0
 Mexico LobodeLaNieve
FF
December 11, 2022
LobodeLaNieve did not schedule in time.
 Hungary dave_hun
W
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 Peru Hearttt
3
 Czech Republic Dratek
0
 China Jibatong
3
 Hungary dave_hun
0
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 Peru Hearttt
3
 China Jibatong
1
Qualified
 Peru Hearttt


Group E[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 Chile Whocl
2
December 08, 2022 - 19:30 GMT
 Italy Zuccolo
0
 Israel JonSlow
0
December 12, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
 Argentina Levi
2
 USA T90Official
0
December 11, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
 France Uzikoti
2
 Denmark Emil :D
0
December 12, 2022 - 20:00 GMT
 Brazil Gabi
2
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 Chile Whocl
3
vs.
December 20, 2022 - 19:50 GMT
 Argentina Levi
2
 France Uzikoti
1
December 17, 2022 - 20:00 GMT
 Brazil Gabi
3
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 Chile Whocl
1
 Brazil Gabi
3
Qualified
 Brazil Gabi


Group F[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 Romania Mihai06
2
December 9, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
 USA biscuit
0
 Canada Survivalist
1
December 11, 2022 - 19:00 GMT
 Spain Tomate
2
 Germany El_Matador
2
 Germany Kugelblitz
0
 Vietnam TieuQuy
2
December 8, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
 Brazil Paganini
1
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 Romania Mihai06
3
December 18, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
 Spain Tomate
0
 Germany El_Matador
W
December 16, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
TieuQuy was unable to continue in the tournament.
 Vietnam TieuQuy
FF
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 Romania Mihai06
3
December 31, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
 Germany El_Matador
1
Qualified
 Romania Mihai06


Group G[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 China Bad Koala
W
December 10, 2022
m0re forfeited the set to Bad Koala.
 Spain m0re
FF
 Argentina Monoz
0
December 12, 2022 - 14:00 GMT
 Italy Shades
2
 Chile Whitecourt
2
December 11, 2022 - 20:30 GMT
 Israel Solara
1
 France Cl3m3nT
2
December 13, 2022 - 21:00 GMT
 Poland Dziamdziak
1
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 China Bad Koala
3
 Italy Shades
0
 Chile Whitecourt
3
 France Cl3m3nT
0
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 China Bad Koala
2
 Chile Whitecourt
3
Qualified
 Chile Whitecourt


Group H[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 Czech Republic Somero
W
December 12, 2022
Lighty could not play at the scheduled time.
 France Lighty
FF
 Poland Argh
2
December 11, 2022 - 14:00 GMT
 Germany GodOfTheGodless
0
 Vietnam Thành Cổ Quảng Trị
2
December 12, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
 United Kingdom darvoi
1
 Germany Blackheart
2
December 9, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
 United Kingdom Ted
0
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 Czech Republic Somero
3
 Poland Argh
2
 Vietnam Thành Cổ Quảng Trị
3
 Germany Blackheart
1
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 Czech Republic Somero
3
 Vietnam Thành Cổ Quảng Trị
2
Qualified
 Czech Republic Somero


Group I[edit]

Round of 72 (Bo3)
 Estonia Overtaken
2
December 10, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
 USA Eli
0
 Poland ElNoniro
2
December 16, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
 Germany Annotoph
1
 Vietnam HOANG
2
December 11, 2022 - 8:00 GMT
 Slovenia MrPlanner
1
 Chile chanchilaru
0
December 10, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
 Argentina Nahuel05_
2
Round of 36 (Bo5)
 Estonia Overtaken
3
 Poland ElNoniro
0
 Vietnam HOANG
3
 Argentina Nahuel05_
2
Round of 18 (Bo5)
 Estonia Overtaken
W
December 30, 2022
Hoang was unable to play the series due to illness.[1]
 Vietnam HOANG
FF
Qualified
 Estonia Overtaken

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]