The Beef Tournament

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]The Beef Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
shoebacca5
Sponsor(s):
Donations
Game & Version:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Prize Pool:
$1,260 USD
Start Date:
2022-10-15
End Date:
2022-10-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
61
Maps

The Beef Tournament is an Age of Empires IV 1v1 tournament hosted by shoebacca5.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Streaming Player:
    • Russia Bee (Pavel Zhigarev)

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket
    • All rounds through Quarterfinals are Bo3
    • Semifinals are Bo5
    • Finals is Bo7

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,260 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Top 32
Belarus Anotand South Korea bakmogoon 
Team GPTeam GP
Sweden Baltune Russia Bee 
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia CAT Germany Crackedy Russia Dark 
3D!Clan3D!Clan
United States DivineDFP 
Netherlands Don Artie Germany IamAvely Germany imtoonoob Russia ingsoc 
United Kingdom ISanych Russia Judgin Greece KingGeo07 Spain Load 
China loueMT Poland Matiz 
Alpha XAlpha X
Chile Niriw Canada NyanRacingCat 
TheUnCrapAblesTheUnCrapAbles
United Kingdom simtom 
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
United States SoldieR Chile Starflark Germany StriKeR 
United States TenFourTim United States TheMrMunch Thailand Tingywingy Denmark Valdemar1902 
Peru VerteX Turkey wntdSAS China YUImetal Germany ZertoN 
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 USA DivineDFP
2
October 15, 2022
Rus
French
Unknown
 Russia Dark
0
 United Kingdom ISanych
0
October 15, 2022
Holy Roman Empire
Rus
Unknown
Delhi Sultanate
French
Unknown
 South Korea bakmogoon
2
 Poland Matiz
2
October 15, 2022
Delhi Sultanate
English
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
 Thailand Tingywingy
0
 China YUImetal
2
October 15, 2022
Unknown
 Greece KingGeo07
0
 Netherlands Don Artie
2
October 15, 2022
French
French
Unknown
 Russia Judgin
0
 Turkey wntdSAS
1
vs.
Russia CAT
October 15, 2022
French
Rus
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
Unknown
 Russia CAT
2
 United Kingdom simtom
2
October 15, 2022
French
Rus
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
French
Unknown
 USA TenFourTim
0
 Germany Crackedy
2
October 15, 2022
Holy Roman Empire
Holy Roman Empire
Unknown
Chinese
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
 Russia ingsoc
0
 Germany ZertoN
2
October 15, 2022
Holy Roman Empire
English
Unknown
Mongols
Delhi Sultanate
Unknown
 Chile Niriw
0
 Sweden Baltune
1
October 15, 2022
Rus
French
Unknown
English
Holy Roman Empire
Unknown
 China loueMT
2
 Germany StriKeR
2
October 15, 2022
French
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
Delhi Sultanate
Unknown
 Chile Starflark
0
 Germany IamAvely
2
October 15, 2022
Chinese
English
Unknown
 Germany imtoonoob
0
 Russia Bee
2
Bee Russia
vs.
October 15, 2022
Delhi Sultanate
Holy Roman Empire
Unknown
 Spain Load
0
 Belarus Anotand
0
October 15, 2022
Chinese
English
Unknown
English
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
 Denmark Valdemar1902
2
 Canada NyanRacingCat
2
October 15, 2022
Abbasid Dynasty
French
Unknown
Chinese
Holy Roman Empire
Unknown
 USA TheMrMunch
1
 USA SoldieR
2
October 15, 2022
Holy Roman Empire
Rus
Unknown
French
Chinese
Unknown
 Peru VerteX
1
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 USA DivineDFP
2
October 15, 2022
 South Korea bakmogoon
0
 Poland Matiz
2
October 15, 2022
 China YUImetal
1
 Netherlands Don Artie
2
October 15, 2022
Holy Roman Empire
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
English
Unknown
Delhi Sultanate
French
Unknown
 Russia CAT
1
 United Kingdom simtom
2
October 15, 2022
Rus
Chinese
Unknown
Holy Roman Empire
Rus
Unknown
 Germany Crackedy
0
 Germany ZertoN
2
October 15, 2022
Chinese
Chinese
Unknown
 China loueMT
0
 Germany StriKeR
0
October 15, 2022
Rus
Chinese
Unknown
 Germany IamAvely
2
 Russia Bee
2
October 15, 2022
Delhi Sultanate
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
Delhi Sultanate
Unknown
 Denmark Valdemar1902
0
 Canada NyanRacingCat
2
October 15, 2022
French
Rus
Unknown
Mongols
English
Unknown
 USA SoldieR
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 USA DivineDFP
0
October 15, 2022
Chinese
Holy Roman Empire
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
 Poland Matiz
2
 Netherlands Don Artie
2
October 15, 2022
 United Kingdom simtom
1
 Germany ZertoN
1
October 15, 2022
Holy Roman Empire
Abbasid Dynasty
Unknown
Abbasid Dynasty
Chinese
Unknown
Chinese
Rus
Unknown
 Germany IamAvely
2
 Russia Bee
2
October 15, 2022
Rus
Chinese
Unknown
Chinese
Mongols
Unknown
 Canada NyanRacingCat
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Poland Matiz
0
 Netherlands Don Artie
3
 Germany IamAvely
0
 Russia Bee
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Netherlands Don Artie
1
 Russia Bee
4

References[edit]