The Sultans Cup

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
You can help improve this page!
Details missing. To fix this issue please add missing information.
[e][h]The Sultans Cup
League Information
Organizer:
AOEIndia
Sponsor:
cyanide (5 • 000) • AOEIndia community donations
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Teams:
22
Prize Pool:
₹30,000 INR
(≃ $412 USD)
Start Date:
2020-12-13
End Date:
2021-03-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Sultans Cup is an Age of Empires II 3v3 tournament for Indian players exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 3 versus 3
  • Teams are formed by a point system using their current 1v1/TG Ranked Elo
  • Win Rates are factored, along with their highest achieved Elo
  • Each team can have a maximum of 40 points totalling their 3 active players

Prize Pool[edit]

₹30,000 INR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-03-14: 1 INR ≃ 0.0138 USD.)

Participants[edit]

  • Missing teams: see rulebook

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
  
  
  Shikari
1
  Holyguns
2
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Supremacy
2
  Warwolf
1
  
  
  Logistikas
2
  Blue Team
0
  
  
  The Ninja Squad
2
  KS1
0
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Chaman Bahar
2
  Blitzkreig
1
  
  
  Mastaplan
2
  Kalinga Sandha 2
0
Round 2
  Stackers X
2
  Holyguns
0
  TeamName
FF
  Lan Clan
W
  Three Man Saw
2
  Supremacy
0
  TeamAG3NT
0
  Logistikas
2
  The Sultans
2
  The Ninja Squad
1
  Hitabase
0
  Stackers Z
2
  BlackSails
0
  Chaman Bahar
2
  TeamArquebus
2
  Mastaplan
0
Round 3
  Stackers X
1
  Lan Clan
2
  Three Man Saw
2
  Logistikas
1
  The Sultans
2
  Stackers Z
1
  Chaman Bahar
1
  TeamArquebus
2
Round 4
  Lan Clan
1
  Three Man Saw
2
  The Sultans
0
  TeamArquebus
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
  
  
  Mastaplan
0
  Shikari
2
  Hitabase
2
  Warwolf
0
  The Ninja Squad
2
  Blue Team
0
  
  
  TeamAG3NT
2
  KS1
0
  TeamName
0
  Blitzkreig
2
  Holyguns
2
  Kalinga Sandha 2
1
Losers Round 3
  BlackSails
0
  Shikari
2
  Hitabase
0
  The Ninja Squad
2
  Supremacy
0
  TeamAG3NT
2
  Blitzkreig
0
  Holyguns
2
Losers Round 4
  Logistikas
2
  Shikari
0
  Stackers X
2
  The Ninja Squad
0
  Chaman Bahar
0
  TeamAG3NT
2
  Stackers Z
2
  Holyguns
0
Losers Round 5
  Logistikas
1
  Stackers X
2
  TeamAG3NT
2
  Stackers Z
0
Losers Round 6
  The Sultans
  Stackers X
  Lan Clan
  TeamAG3NT

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
  Three Man Saw
0
  TeamArquebus
3
From Losers Bracket
  Stackers X
0
  TeamAG3NT
3
Losers Finals
  Three Man Saw
1
  TeamAG3NT
3
Grand Finals
  TeamArquebus
1
  TeamAG3NT
4

Trivia[edit]

References[edit]