Turkish League

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Turkish League
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mustafa Hızal • Yuci67 • Egemen Beder
Type:
Online
Location:
Turkey Turkey
Players:
16
Format:
1v1
Prize Pool:
₺3,250 TRY
(≃ $394 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-15
End Date:
2021-05-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier StageApril 15th - April 21st, 2021
  • Group StageApril 22nd - May 4th, 2021
    • 4 groups with 4 players
    • Round Robin - Play all 5
    • Top 2 advance to the playoffs
  • PlayoffsMay 6th - May 9th, 2021
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Quarters and 3rd place match: Bo5
    • Semis: Bo7
    • Finals: Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

₺3,250 TRY (≃ $394 USD) was spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on 2021-05-09: 1 TRY ≃ 0.1214 USD.)


Participants[edit]

Invited (8)
Turkey Cyclops 
Turkey Eray_ Turkey GLX_Rusher Turkey Kasva 
Turkey Kozmonot 
Turkey Tobi 
Turkey Ubetnir Turkey Yax 
Qualified (8)
Turkey BamBam 
Turkey Cyborg Turkey Ejder Turkey Feğğuh 
Turkey Punisher Turkey Ronotovi Turkey SonyToprano Turkey TurkishTrading 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Turkey Kasva3-015-0+1515p
2.Turkey SonyToprano2-110-5+510p
3.Turkey Kozmonot1-24-11-74p
4.Turkey Ejder0-31-14-131p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Turkey Cyclops3-012-3+912p
2.Turkey Cyborg1-29-6+39p
3.Turkey Eray_2-18-7+18p
4.Turkey Feğğuh0-31-14-131p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Turkey GLX_Rusher3-010-5+510p
2.Turkey Tobi2-19-6+39p
3.Turkey Punisher1-28-7+18p
4.Turkey BamBam0-33-12-93p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Turkey Yax3-012-3+912p
2.Turkey Ubetnir1-28-7+18p
3.Turkey TurkishTrading1-26-9-36p
4.Turkey Ronotovi1-24-11-74p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Turkey Cyclops
3
May 6, 2021 - 17:30 GMT
Fortress (Reg)
 Turkey SonyToprano
0
 Turkey GLX_Rusher
2
 Turkey Cyborg
3
 Turkey Yax
3
 Turkey Tobi
1
 Turkey Kasva
3
May 7, 2021 - 17:45 GMT
 Turkey Ubetnir
0
Semifinals
 Turkey Cyclops
4
 Turkey Cyborg
1
 Turkey Yax
1
Yax Turkey
vs.
 Turkey Kasva
4
Finals
 Turkey Cyclops
3
 Turkey Kasva
4
3rd Place Match
 Turkey Cyborg
1
vs.
Turkey Yax
 Turkey Yax
3

References[edit]