USA Cup 3: Qualifier

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]USA Cup 3: Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
SpringTV
SeanOnAoE
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Start Date:
2022-07-11
End Date:
2022-07-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
34
Maps
Acropolis • Arabia • Arena • Atacama • Bedouins • Fortress (Reg) • Golden Pit • High Tide • Islands • Mudflow • Nomad

USA Cup 3 is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for US-American players exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host, Commentators:
  • Guest Commentator:
    • TBD
  • Other Commentator:
    • TBD
  • Streaming Player:
    • TBD

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination Stage:
    • All matches: Bo3
    • Top 16 move to round robin in the Main Event.
  • Settings:
  • Civs:
    • TBA
  • Maps:
    • G1: Arabia. G2: Home map of G1 loser. G3 Home map of G1 winner.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Signed-up players (34)
United States Adam United States bengute United States biscuit United States brie0101 
United States Brohio United States CrypticPsi United States Daniel 
mYinsanitymYinsanity
United States DedlyYetti 2
Dark EmpireDark Empire
United States DeepChill United States djOwns United States Eli United States EYE 
United States Favre_4ever United States Grits United States hardcorechillah United States ilovebaskets 
United States Inc United States MuzioOo 1United States Myth United States No_chance3 
United States OgStragglerTree United States rainManzD United States RAY United States SaucyPenguin 
United States Savvyempire United States SneakySalmon United States SpookyRazor United States Spring 
Dark EmpireDark Empire
United States The Bloodless 
Clown LegionClown Legion
United States Tocaraca 3United States upsguy7 United States Vallon 
United States Vaurion United States zarathak 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

1 linkchaos was replaced by MuzioOo.
2 T90Official was replaced by DedlyYetti.
3 Raiden was replaced by Tocaraca.

Results[edit]

Top Bracket[edit]

Qualifying Matches
 USA Daniel
2
July 23, 2022 - 16:30 GMT
Chinese
Koreans
Fortress (Reg)
 USA OgStragglerTree
0
 USA biscuit
W
July 18, 2022
 USA DeepChill
FF
 USA EYE
2
July 17, 2022 - 2:00 GMT
 USA ilovebaskets
1
 USA rainManzD
W
July 31, 2022
 USA SpookyRazor
FF
 USA Eli
W
July 24, 2022
 USA No_chance3
FF
 USA Savvyempire
FF
July 26, 2022
 USA Vaurion
W
 USA Inc
2
Inc United States
vs.
July 21, 2022 - 1:45 GMT
 USA djOwns
0
 USA MuzioOo
FF
July 25, 2022
 USA upsguy7
W
Qualified
 USA Daniel
 USA biscuit
 USA EYE
 USA rainManzD
 USA Eli
 USA Vaurion
 USA Inc
 USA upsguy7

Bottom Bracket[edit]

Qualifying Matches
 USA DedlyYetti
FF
July 25, 2022
 USA brie0101
W
 USA SneakySalmon
2
July 16, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
 USA bengute
0
 USA Adam
2
July 20, 2022 - 1:00 GMT
 USA CrypticPsi
0
 USA RAY
W
July 26, 2022
 USA SaucyPenguin
FF
 USA The Bloodless
2
July 16, 2022 - 14:00 GMT
 USA Myth
0
 USA Tocaraca
2
July 22, 2022 - 1:45 GMT
Fortress (Reg)
 USA zarathak
0
 USA Spring
2
July 27, 2022 - 2:30 GMT
 USA Grits
0
 USA Favre_4ever
2
July 13, 2022 - 0:00 GMT
 USA Brohio
0
Qualified
 USA brie0101
 USA SneakySalmon
 USA Adam
 USA RAY
 USA The Bloodless
 USA Tocaraca
 USA Spring
 USA Favre_4ever

References[edit]