Wallhalla

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Wallhalla
League Information
Organizers:
JonSlow
enmipho
Sponsor(s):
JonSlow's community
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$4,200 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-05
End Date:
2022-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
16
Maps

Wallhalla is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament hosted by JonSlow. Besides the main event there is also a Silver League (Clown Nose Bracket, Circus Tent Bracket, and Glue Eater Bracket).

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$4,200 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited (8)
Vietnam ACCM 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
Serbia DauT 
GamerLegionGamerLegion
Germany JorDan_AoE 
GamerLegionGamerLegion
Spain TaToH 
GamerLegionGamerLegion
Norway TheViper 
GamerLegionGamerLegion
Finland Villese 
SuomiSuomi
Russia Vinchester 
SalzZSalzZ
China Yo 
White Wolf PalaceWhite Wolf Palace
Qualified (8)
Austria FreakinAndy Sweden Ganji 
Rulers of RomeRulers of Rome
Slovenia Modri Russia repard 
Germany Running Canada slam 
GamerLegionGamerLegion
India The_Dragonstar 
InDuSInDuS
Finland Valas 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo5)
 Germany JorDan_AoE
1
 Finland Valas
3
 India The_Dragonstar
0
 Vietnam ACCM
3
 Canada slam
1
vs.
China Yo
September 9, 2022 - 16:30 GMT
Malay
Cumans
Fortress (Reg)
 China Yo
3
 Russia Vinchester
1
 Slovenia Modri
3
 Russia repard
2
September 9, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
Magyars
Burgundians
Fortress (Reg)
 Norway TheViper
3
 Spain TaToH
3
 Austria FreakinAndy
1
 Serbia DauT
1
September 9, 2022 - 14:00 GMT
Burgundians
Bengalis
Fortress (Reg)
 Germany Running
3
 Sweden Ganji
3
 Finland Villese
0
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 Finland Valas
3
vs.
September 12, 2022 - 14:00 GMT
Bulgarians
Cumans
Fortress (Reg)
 Vietnam ACCM
2
 China Yo
3
Yo China
vs.
September 14, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
Cumans
Bengalis
Fortress (Reg)
 Slovenia Modri
2
 Norway TheViper
1
September 15, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
Fortress (Reg)
 Spain TaToH
3
 Germany Running
3
September 20, 2022 - 15:00 GMT
Fortress (Reg)
 Sweden Ganji
0
Semifinals (Bo7)
 Finland Valas
2
 China Yo
4
 Spain TaToH
3
 Germany Running
4
Finals (Bo7)
 China Yo
4
 Germany Running
3

References[edit]