Wrang of Fire 4

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Wrang of Fire 4
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Community
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1v1, Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,550 USD
Start Date:
2023-01-21
End Date:
2023-02-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Maps
Chronology

Wrang of Fire 4 is an 1v1v1 Age of Empires II tournament hosted by grathwrang.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host, Commentator:
  • Other Commentator:
    • TBD
  • Streaming Player:
    • TBD

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Ro81: Bo1
    • Ro27: Bo4 (first to 2 wins)
    • Ro9: Bo4 (first to 2 wins)
    • Finals: Bo7 (first to 3 wins)
  • Maps:
    • 3 player size
    • In Bo4, and Bo7 sets, winner of the previous game picks the next map from the map pool
  • Civ pick: hidden, no repeat (global)
  • No relic or wonder victory
  • Ungarrisonable king
  • Laming is allowed

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,550 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Top 27
Vietnam ACCM 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
Poland Argh United Kingdom Aristocats Argentina Biry 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Germany Broccoli_ Serbia Daut 
GamerLegionGamerLegion
Poland Dziamdziak Sweden Ganji 
Germany Lorhey Germany NoobOnTheLoose United States RAY Russia repard 
Germany shiXo Spain TaToH 
GamerLegionGamerLegion
Germany TheOtterOne Switzerland TRM 
United Kingdom Trundo France TutusAsylum Germany Vollkhornekeks 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 27 (Quarter-Finals)[edit]

Match 1[edit]
Game 1
 Germany Lorhey
 Germany shiXo
 Russia repard
Game 2
 Germany Lorhey
 Germany shiXo
 Russia repard
Game 3
 Germany Lorhey
 Germany shiXo
 Russia repard
Game 4
 Germany Lorhey
 Germany shiXo
 Russia repard
Match 2[edit]
Game 1
 Sweden Ganji
  
 Germany TheOtterOne
Game 2
 Sweden Ganji
  
 Germany TheOtterOne
Game 3
 Sweden Ganji
  
 Germany TheOtterOne
Game 4
 Sweden Ganji
  
 Germany TheOtterOne
Match 3[edit]
Game 1
  
 USA RAY
 Vietnam ACCM
Game 2
  
 USA RAY
 Vietnam ACCM
Game 3
  
 USA RAY
 Vietnam ACCM
Game 4
  
 USA RAY
 Vietnam ACCM
Match 4[edit]
Game 1
 France TutusAsylum
 Serbia Daut
 United Kingdom Aristocats
Game 2
 France TutusAsylum
 Serbia Daut
 United Kingdom Aristocats
Game 3
 France TutusAsylum
 Serbia Daut
 United Kingdom Aristocats
Game 4
 France TutusAsylum
 Serbia Daut
 United Kingdom Aristocats
Match 5[edit]
Game 1
 Poland Dziamdziak
  
  
Game 2
 Poland Dziamdziak
  
  
Game 3
 Poland Dziamdziak
  
  
Game 4
 Poland Dziamdziak
  
  
Match 6[edit]
Game 1
 United Kingdom Trundo
  
 Germany NoobOnTheLoose
Game 2
 United Kingdom Trundo
  
 Germany NoobOnTheLoose
Game 3
 United Kingdom Trundo
  
 Germany NoobOnTheLoose
Game 4
 United Kingdom Trundo
  
 Germany NoobOnTheLoose
Match 7[edit]
Game 1
  
 Switzerland TRM
 Poland Argh
Game 2
  
 Switzerland TRM
 Poland Argh
Game 3
  
 Switzerland TRM
 Poland Argh
Game 4
  
 Switzerland TRM
 Poland Argh
Match 8[edit]
Game 1
  
 Spain TaToH
 Germany Vollkhornekeks
Game 2
  
 Spain TaToH
 Germany Vollkhornekeks
Game 3
  
 Spain TaToH
 Germany Vollkhornekeks
Game 4
  
 Spain TaToH
 Germany Vollkhornekeks
Match 9[edit]
Game 1
  
 Germany Broccoli_
 Argentina Biry
Game 2
  
 Germany Broccoli_
 Argentina Biry
Game 3
  
 Germany Broccoli_
 Argentina Biry
Game 4
  
 Germany Broccoli_
 Argentina Biry

Round of 9 (Semi-Finals)[edit]

Match 1[edit]
Game 1
  
  
  
Game 2
  
  
  
Game 3
  
  
  
Game 4
  
  
  
Match 2[edit]
Game 1
  
  
  
Game 2
  
  
  
Game 3
  
  
  
Game 4
  
  
  
Match 3[edit]
Game 1
  
  
  
Game 2
  
  
  
Game 3
  
  
  
Game 4
  
  
  

Finals[edit]

Game 1
  
  
  
Game 2
  
  
  
Game 3
  
  
  
Game 4
  
  
  
Game 5
  
  
  
Game 6
  
  
  
Game 7
  
  
  

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]