4Gamers War Match

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]4Gamers War Match
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
80
Prize Pool:
฿15,000 THB
(≃ $495 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-17
End Date:
2020-11-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Point System
    • In qualifiers and playoffs, 2nd placement gets 10 pts instead of 9 pts (due to some mistakes).
    • In Grand Finals, the 2nd placement gets 9 pts as usual.
  • Qualifiers (November 17th) 80 Teams
    • 4 groups play Bo3 games.
    • Top 10 of each group advances to the Playoffs.
    • Placement 1,3,5,7,9 of group 1,3 and placement 2,4,6,8,10 of group 2,4 advance to Playoffs group 1.
    • Placement 1,3,5,7,9 of group 2,4 and placement 2,4,6,8,10 of group 1,3 advance to Playoffs group 2.
  • Playoffs 40 Teams
    • Using double elimination system.
    • 2 groups play Bo4 games (November 23-24th, Match A and B).
      • Top 10 of each group advances to Winners' Finals.
      • 11~20th of each group play Bo4 games (November 25th, Match D).
        • Top 10 advances to Losers' Finals.
    • Winners' Finals play Bo4 games (November 28th, Match C).
      • Top 10 advances to the Grand Finals.
      • 11~20th advances to Losers' Finals.
    • Losers' Finals play Bo4 games (November 28th, Match E).
      • Top 10 advances to the Grand Finals.

Grand Finals Placement Rules

  • There is no match limit in the Grand Finals
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the Grand Finals, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the champion.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by Grand Finals total points.
    • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 THB is spread out amongst the team as below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 29, 2020: 1 THB ≃ 0.03298 USD.)

Top 20[edit]

Medalists
1Thailand Jinx 
2Thailand Reteq 
3Thailand Uxy 

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

  • If tie, compare the highest single game points.

Legend
Match C
Match D
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2020 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Experience Esport
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2020 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2020 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
Team Excelsior
Third Place
ChillChill Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2020 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
YAMMAZA
Third Place
LYNX TH
PKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T17811215151129982551121111
2. LYNX TH5711122102551121717371111
3. MiTH T254379937774510109277
4. Xavier Esports505410102101313121224555
5. EXTH34210444544545516022
6. Excelsior321413317033210141420011
7. FULLSENS20925554331700011155
8. YMZ208233111111800021033
9. Taek Mai Phak15733363331600010211
10. IDEAD.Chilly1445112000063116311
11. ChillChill13160001411137005400
12. Mr all101310013122131008233
13. Dynamite91210018000141007344
14. DXP9151007333920017000
15. ZG8180009200730015122
16. Bear Griam7-0-0121331511118011
17. Guardian of Fate6630082001901119000
18. 24hr610200151001020013100
19. apakathla519000160001110012133
20. Sparking217011190002000014100

Legend
Match C
Match D
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 24, 2020 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
Yolo Play
Second Place
STYLE
Third Place
Reunion BAB 300%
Round 2
Round 2
November 24, 2020 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
Medalists
Second Place
grove street families
Third Place
Yolo Play
Round 3
Round 3
November 24, 2020 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Yolo Play
Third Place
Medalists
Round 4
Round 4
November 24, 2020 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
Yolo Play
Second Place
Thonburi Esport
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. Yolo Play77112141437992107711266
2. TBR57541212829973121221055
3. STYLE49210101054338266541010
4. grove street families441601121011115410109266
5. Medalists429200112101037227366
6. Tokio361210045111129910266
7. AG26131331310045443755
8. RuanYai14102007344102008211
9. Reunion BAB 300%143711151001110015133
10. LGM126322121551600013100
11. PCB11733310200630019000
12. Outoffire102000019000121116355
13. varen&friends10450016000200004500
14. Aligogumto914122180001702211133
15. 1000915133141331510016000
16. LEOLAKE9111009200922212111
17. jxp71702263001310014100
18. IDeaD318000111111410018000
19. SOMDOL28200200001900020000
20. Citizen019000170001800017000

Legend
Grand Finals
Match E
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 28, 2020 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
Reunion BAB 300%
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 2
Round 2
November 28, 2020 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Yolo Play
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 3
Round 3
November 28, 2020 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Team Excelsior
Third Place
FULLSENS
Round 4
Round 4
November 28, 2020 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
grove street families
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Team Excelsior
PKPKPKPK
1. Tokio46210441121111121668200
2. AG42630092221126621077
3. Excelsior4117000633321044371414
4. MiTH T2373711113777141007311
5. MiTH T1344555544473131319000
6. TBR3110200170004566631515
7. Yolo Play31160112101111131339233
8. grove street families31151001023382111121010
9. LYNX TH2954884522927711100
10. Reunion BAB 300%2411288160331700015100
11. FULLSENS2273221411137334500
12. IDEAD.Chilly17131667300190005433
13. STYLE16121008244632214133
14. RuanYai9821112100540013100
15. EXTH818000151111113310200
16. Medalists711133111001020017000
17. LGM414111131001600016011
18. YMZ319000190111510012100
19. Taek Mai Phak29200180001800018000
20. Xavier Esports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Match E
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 25, 2020 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
LEOLAKE
Second Place
ZeroGarvity
Third Place
Phetchabun Team
Round 2
Round 2
November 25, 2020 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
varen&friends
Second Place
IDeaD Esport
Third Place
Guardian of Fate
Round 3
Round 3
November 25, 2020 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
varen&friends
Second Place
ZeroGarvity
Third Place
Citizen Esport
Round 4
Round 4
November 25, 2020 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
24Hour
Second Place
Mr all
Third Place
ZeroGarvity
PKPKPKPK
1. varen&friends13145202011233331122626451818
2. ZG37210004522210333700
3. 24hr3314100111551024411288
4. PCB2537441510054118266
5. ChillChill235422822245005444
6. LEOLAKE211125512100730017000
7. Bear Griam17151335411925511100
8. Guardian of Fate16102333711160007300
9. Aligogumto1511144631182006311
10. Citizen15920014100374414100
11. IDeaD1517000210001412215111
12. Mr all1516000102001311121011
13. Outoffire128244170001110010233
14. DXP11733373111210016000
15. Dynamite10121001311163009222
16. apakathla76300160001510013122
17. Sparking41310092001700012100
18. 10000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SOMDOL0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. jxp0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 28, 2020 - 21:30 ICT
First Place
FULLSENS
Second Place
Medalists
Third Place
ChillChill Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 28, 2020 - 22:05 ICT
First Place
varen&friends
Second Place
FULLSENS
Third Place
24Hour
Round 3
Round 3
November 28, 2020 - 22:40 ICT
First Place
FULLSENS
Second Place
Legend Master
Third Place
Phetchabun Team
Round 4
Round 4
November 28, 2020 - 23:15 ICT
First Place
Experience Esport
Second Place
IDEAD.Chilly
Third Place
Phetchabun Team
PKPKPKPK
1. FULLSENS7411213132101212112151517000
2. varen&friends3882101011213131800015100
3. EXTH37457715100170001121212
4. PCB3212100735537113788
5. Medalists3121055102551112211155
6. IDEAD.Chilly291510011122734421088
7. 24hr2513133370082448266
8. ChillChill2337558211151007344
9. LGM211410014100210669211
10. Bear Griam1992339255452216000
11. LEOLAKE1963004533102004511
12. Guardian of Fate1654115411922210200
13. Taek Mai Phak151021113111545512100
14. YMZ1317000632263115400
15. Mr all87300180001310014133
16. ZG611100160001413313100
17. RuanYai51600012100121006300
18. STYLE3-0-01700016033-0-0
19. Citizen0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Xavier Esports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Champion
Match Point
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
MiTH Team 1
Round 2
Round 2
November 29, 2020 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
Yolo Play
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 3
Round 3
November 29, 2020 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 29, 2020 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Experience Esport
Round 5
Round 5
November 29, 2020 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Medalists
Second Place
Thonburi Esport
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 6
Round 6
November 29, 2020 - 21:55 ICT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Yolo Play
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T29611210103715151603329171737775455
2. MiTH T194371111926629121211299633311288
3. LYNX TH622977112101063338299160004522
4. TBR58455511100454473662916168222
5. Yolo Play551111129555455630054772977
6. Tokio41630012100112141411133121339211
7. AG38190001900037991311145003788
8. EXTH3782774566190003755730014111
9. Medalists289211200001800045111126618011
10. grove street families2715122540014100180008244631010
11. Excelsior2614100635510244141221415513111
12. FULLSENS25545510222820054001111110222
13. varen&friends1613111141331704492331801119000
14. IDEAD.Chilly121020082007300200001310015133
15. Reunion BAB 300%1173441310013100160002002217000
16. PCB1017000170112000010200190337311
17. LEOLAKE616000160001110012100920012111
18. 24hr618000730015100190001020016000
19. LGM5121001800012111151001700020011
20. ChillChill520000151009200170001510011100

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 292
Average Viewers 149
Hours Watched 2 188