ACGL - Mythic Royale #3

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ACGL - Mythic Royale #3
League Information
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Africa Africa
Prize Pool:
R15,000 ZAR
(≃ $831 USD)
Date:
2022-10-21
Teams:
20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 20 Teams qualify from the 4 Mythic Qualifiers

Prize Pool[edit]

R15,000 ZAR (≃ $831 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Oct 21, 2022: 1 R ZAR ≃ 0.05539 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 21, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
October 21, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
October 21, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
October 21, 2022 - 20:50 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1.NIBBLE EsportsNIBBLE Esports NIBL891121717923311215151121616
2.Emp1r3Emp1r3 E13422966823329121218011
3.Omnius GamingOmnius Gaming OG384588291212170117300
4.HZAHZA HZA34730011277160003755
5.DNMK EsportsDNMK Esports DNMK30371163881112210266
6.SLXSLX SLX26141001022273552944
7.Potentia visPotentia vis POVI24111333766821112133
8.TWC_2TWC_2 TWC_22354331110045446333
9.BKNBKN BKN2292335488631114100
10.TWCTWC TWC20151331313329118200
11.DARK Esports IIDARK Esports II DARK218823316011374417011
12.TWC FloodTWC Flood TWC.F18631115100291111122
13.Early AxesEarly Axes EA171026618000131004533
14.EchoWolf IIEchoWolf II EW.II101311112100102119222
15.TWC QuakeTWC Quake TWC.Q91600019000180005455
16.RADXRADX RADX81800073001410013133
17.Empty WalletsEmpty Wallets EMWL612100141001213316000
18.Team EternityTeam Eternity ETER617000450015100-0-0
19.For Real For Real No CapFor Real For Real No Cap FRNC119000170001900015100
20.RotteRotte Rotte0200002000020000-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]