Apex Legends Global Series: Preseason Qualifier #1 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: Preseason Qualifier #1 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS Pro League
Organizer:
EA
Type:
Online
Location:
Northeast Asia Northeast asia
Start Date:
2021-09-11
End Date:
2021-09-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

SyS
1 SIZU 
2 yusa 
3 Taru 
Japan DCN
1Japan Musyoku 
2Japan Drago 
3Japan North 
Japan Made in Japan
1Japan LEPS 
2Japan XEIN 
3Japan eMe 
Japan BeastMode
1Japan gonta 
2Japan AiRuuu 
3Japan BiJo 
4 LunaQ 
Japan Team Nature
1Japan ibuo 
2Japan NEON 
3Japan Mero 
CJapan InFighT 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 11, 2021 - 14:20 JST
First Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Second Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Third Place
sakusakupanda Zsakusakupanda Z sakusakupanda Z
Round 2
Round 2
September 11, 2021 - 14:55 JST
First Place
LapiLegendsLapiLegends LapiLegends
Second Place
Japan LFT desuJapan LFT desu Japan LFT desu
Third Place
WarGamingTeamWarGamingTeam WarGamingTeam
Round 3
Round 3
September 11, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
novanova nova
Second Place
Syth GamingSyth Gaming Syth Gaming
Third Place
LapiLegendsLapiLegends LapiLegends
Round 4
Round 4
September 11, 2021 - 16:05 JST
First Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Second Place
novanova nova
Third Place
Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy Fascination of Colors Destroy
PKPKPKPK
1.GameWithGameWith GameWith771121616921212131551121717
2.Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy FoC.Destroy4318033131996366371414
3.novanova nova39121221210011212122922
4.LapiLegendsLapiLegends LapiLegends37111111121111374414100
5.Japan LFT desuJapan LFT desu Japan LFT desu326311293345334533
6.Syth GamingSyth Gaming Syth31131001026629111112111
7.Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark24151335455200005477
8.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM23297718000151117322
9.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON22457782331213311100
10.WarGamingTeamWarGamingTeam WGT229233372254006311
11.sakusakupanda Zsakusakupanda Z sspZ14372216000822215100
12.DamagepersecondDamagepersecond Dps13823345111110016011
13.NOELNOEL NOEL122000015100102449233
14.CreativesCreatives Creatives12543373221900019000
15.Fiveness ExceedFiveness Exceed FVS.Exceed1273226311920018011
16.ORB GARDENORB GARDEN ORB.G111025517000141008211
17.ZelkovaZelkova Zelkova71900019000734420000
18.FaTe DiamondFaTe Diamond FaTe Diamond517000111001700017044
19.MBTMBT MBT314100200001600010200
20.TensainoGakitatiTensainoGakitati TensainoGakitati216000141001800013100
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 11, 2021 - 14:20 JST
First Place
BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON
Second Place
United Crew yUnited Crew y United Crew y
Third Place
LFT BAKAGAKILFT BAKAGAKI LFT BAKAGAKI
Round 2
Round 2
September 11, 2021 - 14:55 JST
First Place
United Crew yUnited Crew y United Crew y
Second Place
BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON
Third Place
EniGmaEniGma EniGma
Round 3
Round 3
September 11, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
TEQWINGTEQWING TEQWING
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Round 4
Round 4
September 11, 2021 - 16:05 JST
First Place
BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON
Second Place
United Crew yUnited Crew y United Crew y
Third Place
LFT BAKAGAKILFT BAKAGAKI LFT BAKAGAKI
PKPKPKPK
1.BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON5237101029771800011277
2.United Crew yUnited Crew y uC4419011112121263222955
3.FA Club FUGFA Club FUG FA Club FUG3814133549945889266
4.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag371121010102551513311133
5.TEQWINGTEQWING TEQWING34151004511112121216033
6.LFT BAKAGAKILFT BAKAGAKI LFT BAKAGAKI2818011160117344371212
7.D4RK EsportsD4RK Esports D4RK2554331900054446377
8.YaBaLYaBaL YaBaL23131118277111557333
9.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG23453320000377720011
10.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE221701112111298810200
11.No Brand GamersNo Brand Gamers NBG2229447333131008200
12.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ21638817000102224511
13.RebellioRebellio Rebellio1682226344200005411
14.BEXT e-SportsBEXT e-Sports BEXT147322111001410012166
15.ApexersApexers Apexers1111133141221600015133
16.Team Vision NixTeam Vision Nix Team Vision Nix101022218000823314100
17.EniGmaEniGma EniGma91600037111210017000
18.Next EsportsNext Esports Next81213392221700018000
19.Core GamingCore Gaming Core7630020000921113100
20.SySSyS SyS22000092001900019000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 11, 2021 - 14:20 JST
First Place
DCNDCN DCN
Second Place
JamboreeJamboree Jamboree
Third Place
NANBNANB NANB
Round 2
Round 2
September 11, 2021 - 14:55 JST
First Place
NANBNANB NANB
Second Place
JamboreeJamboree Jamboree
Third Place
LunaticsLunatics Lunatics
Round 3
Round 3
September 11, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
QueenSquadRoyalQueenSquadRoyal QueenSquadRoyal
Second Place
MarinerMariner Mariner
Third Place
Ace1Ace1 Ace1
Round 4
Round 4
September 11, 2021 - 16:05 JST
First Place
JamboreeJamboree Jamboree
Second Place
LandMarkGondolaLandMarkGondola LandMarkGondola
Third Place
KaisenDONDONKaisenDONDON KaisenDONDON
PKPKPKPK
1.JamboreeJamboree Jamboree7929121229212192331121111
2.LunaticsLunatics Lunatics4392113712128233451111
3.DCNDCN DCN4011211114511102116355
4.Ace1Ace1 Ace132170339266378810244
5.QueenSquadRoyalQueenSquadRoyal QueenSquadRoyal301310014100112131315122
6.LandMarkGondolaLandMarkGondola LandMarkGondola28121007344111332977
7.NANBNANB NANB263766112111800020000
8.InTheSkyInTheSky InTheSky2345121263221410018000
9.MarinerMariner MRB211510015100299914100
10.KaisenDONDONKaisenDONDON KaisenDONDON20542211100121223733
11.Nesie FamilyNesie Family Nesie Family146355160001900013155
12.YoropikuminYoropikumin Yoropikumin132000020000548812100
13.Luna LlenaLuna Llena Luna Llena13102221700045007311
14.Made in JapanMade in Japan MiJP121800054551510011111
15.BeastModeBeastMode BeastMode11823313100170005411
16.Fujii GamingFujii Gaming Fujii Gaming107300121331312219000
17.Team NatureTeam Nature Nature10160001021173228200
18.El BlastEl Blast EB71110018000633316000
19.WyvernWyvern Wyvern5141008200160009200
20.SAEKOSAEKO SAEKO319000190002000017033
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 11, 2021 - 14:20 JST
First Place
MarineMarine Marine
Second Place
TSURUGI eSportsTSURUGI eSports TSURUGI eSports
Third Place
456456 456
Round 2
Round 2
September 11, 2021 - 14:55 JST
First Place
MarineMarine Marine
Second Place
TSURUGI eSportsTSURUGI eSports TSURUGI eSports
Third Place
456456 456
Round 3
Round 3
September 11, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Ark5Ark5 Ark5
Second Place
EXiA Gaming KoreaEXiA Gaming Korea EXiA Gaming Korea
Third Place
BlackBlack Black
Round 4
Round 4
September 11, 2021 - 16:05 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
Team ORCINUSTeam ORCINUS Team ORCINUS
Third Place
EXiA Gaming KoreaEXiA Gaming Korea EXiA Gaming Korea
PKPKPKPK
1.456456 456593722376645131311277
2.EXiA Gaming KoreaEXiA Gaming Korea EXiA KR526333190332999371818
3.MarineMarine Marine51112131311210101312216011
4.BlackBlack Black3610222548837669255
5.TSURUGI eSportsTSURUGI eSports TSURUGI3429772922542218011
6.Team ORCINUSTeam ORCINUS Team ORCINUS2917000734420000291313
7.Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming RPG2654444544632210222
8.Ark5Ark5 Ark5231600063111126611100
9.GODOsushiTabetaiGODOsushiTabetai GODOsushiTabetai18734413100151115444
10.RDORDO RDO18111331022282114522
11.RUDENS AtumRUDENS Atum R.AtR171417717011121117333
12.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs1745221112292338200
13.C-VA KAGOSHIMAC-VA KAGOSHIMA C-VA KAG131510092441114413100
14.KingdomKingdom Kingdom11923382221601112100
15.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest10823315100731119000
16.e-Team Welfaree-Team Welfare Welfare91310016022180006333
17.CPGamingCPGaming CPGaming612111200001903314100
18.MZBMZB MZB519000121221020020000
19.ZenithZenith Zenith420000141331700017000
20.monkey (Japanese team)monkey (Japanese team) monkey218000180001410015100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 11, 2021 - 16:40 JST
First Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Second Place
Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy Fascination of Colors Destroy
Third Place
TEQWINGTEQWING TEQWING
Round 2
Round 2
September 11, 2021 - 17:15 JST
First Place
LFT BAKAGAKILFT BAKAGAKI LFT BAKAGAKI
Second Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Third Place
BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON
Round 3
Round 3
September 11, 2021 - 17:50 JST
First Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Second Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Third Place
BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON
Round 4
Round 4
September 11, 2021 - 18:25 JST
First Place
LFT BAKAGAKILFT BAKAGAKI LFT BAKAGAKI
Second Place
AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON Gaming
Third Place
BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON
Round 5
Round 5
September 11, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Second Place
D4RK EsportsD4RK Esports D4RK Esports
Third Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Round 6
Round 6
September 11, 2021 - 19:35 JST
First Place
LFT BAKAGAKILFT BAKAGAKI LFT BAKAGAKI
Second Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Third Place
D4RK EsportsD4RK Esports D4RK Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.LFT BAKAGAKILFT BAKAGAKI LFT BAKAGAKI791410011214141213311266200001121818
2.Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy FoC.Destroy592955121999214146355151335433
3.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM5412100294429444588377719000
4.BAKEMONBAKEMON BAKEMON4713122374437553777452220000
5.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG4482777322820054331128812100
6.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON436300160005433299963444533
7.GameWithGameWith GameWith3911214141024417000141111604416011
8.D4RK EsportsD4RK Esports D4RK37180001702210211180112944371111
9.Syth GamingSyth Gaming Syth3645888222200001024492556333
10.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE3511111453311299170111021118000
11.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag32543314144180001603354332911
12.TEQWINGTEQWING TEQWING263788111331313319000190009211
13.Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark261600054334566200001212210233
14.novanova nova23102226344160008200170558233
15.WarGamingTeamWarGamingTeam WGT18200001900014100926673007333
16.LapiLegendsLapiLegends LapiLegends1715133131007344111001413317000
17.Japan LFT desuJapan LFT desu Japan LFT desu1573119200151007322820013100
18.United Crew yUnited Crew y uC1319000180006322131001114414111
19.FA Club FUGFA Club FUG FA Club FUG11170002000019000121441311111133
20.YaBaLYaBaL YaBaL1192111510011133151001800015111
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 11, 2021 - 16:40 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming Radical Pop Gaming
Third Place
KaisenDONDONKaisenDONDON KaisenDONDON
Round 2
Round 2
September 11, 2021 - 17:15 JST
First Place
Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming Radical Pop Gaming
Second Place
JamboreeJamboree Jamboree
Third Place
RDORDO RDO
Round 3
Round 3
September 11, 2021 - 17:50 JST
First Place
BlackBlack Black
Second Place
KaisenDONDONKaisenDONDON KaisenDONDON
Third Place
Team ORCINUSTeam ORCINUS Team ORCINUS
Round 4
Round 4
September 11, 2021 - 18:25 JST
First Place
MarineMarine Marine
Second Place
Ark5Ark5 Ark5
Third Place
456456 456
Round 5
Round 5
September 11, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming Radical Pop Gaming
Second Place
GODOsushiTabetaiGODOsushiTabetai GODOsushiTabetai
Third Place
Ace1Ace1 Ace1
Round 6
Round 6
September 11, 2021 - 19:35 JST
First Place
LunaticsLunatics Lunatics
Second Place
Ark5Ark5 Ark5
Third Place
LandMarkGondolaLandMarkGondola LandMarkGondola
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.LunaticsLunatics Lunatics86541010102447355452323121221121515
2.Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming RPG7029441121010457711100112889200
3.MarineMarine Marine624511119233547711266160447355
4.456