Apex Legends Global Series: Preseason Qualifier #3 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: Preseason Qualifier #3 - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS Pro League Qualifier
Organizer:
EA
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Central America Central America
Start Date:
2021-10-02
End Date:
2021-10-04
Teams:
441
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Canada DiA (Rafael Ruiz)
    • United States JHow (Josh Howard)
  • Observers:
  • Broadcaster:
    • Russia Fermay (Peter Nightingales)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2021 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
RCO eSportsRCO eSports RCO eSports
Second Place
NobleNoble Noble
Third Place
Unsigned TalentUnsigned Talent Unsigned Talent
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2021 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
GiveNoRespectGiveNoRespect GiveNoRespect
Second Place
Inevitable GamingInevitable Gaming Inevitable Gaming
Third Place
ShadyJelliePyroShadyJelliePyro ShadyJelliePyro
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Inevitable GamingInevitable Gaming Inevitable Gaming
Second Place
CIMJCIMJ CIMJ
Third Place
Unsigned TalentUnsigned Talent Unsigned Talent
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2021 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified
Second Place
CIMJCIMJ CIMJ
Third Place
NobleNoble Noble
PKPKPKPK
1.NobleNoble NBL552910101314413133372020
2.Inevitable GamingInevitable Gaming Inevitable Gaming4645112944112121217033
3.CIMJCIMJ CIMJ4463661801129882988
4.CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified39180226311111515511255
5.Unsigned TalentUnsigned Talent Unsigned Talent383755457737448211
6.GiveNoRespectGiveNoRespect GNR32925511266170115422
7.MoanerzMoanerz MOAN3054448266121336377
8.RCO eSportsRCO eSports RCO261128814100730010200
9.Dark MatterDark Matter Dark Matter2473441020063334544
10.Sussy BakasSussy Bakas Sussy Bakas181213311100548813100
11.ShadyJelliePyroShadyJelliePyro SJP171410037771020018000
12.Code CloudCode Cloud Code Cloud151512292661412215100
13.SirachaSiracha Siracha122000015133180337322
14.Shadow PointShadow Point Shadow Point910211121221600011122
15.1 vs Lobby1 vs Lobby 1 vs Lobby9821116033920012100
16.Young ProdigiesYoung Prodigies Young Prodigies813122200001111116033
17.pub starspub stars pub stars81112217000450019000
18.HooiyaHooiya Hooiya71601154001901114100
19.Evil Eye EsportsEvil Eye Esports Evil Eye6190007311200009200
20.Chicken Coop EsportsChicken Coop Esports CCE51700019000823320000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2021 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder Buff Pathfinder
Second Place
Last MinuteLast Minute Last Minute
Third Place
Literally VibingLiterally Vibing Literally Vibing
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2021 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Legacy MXLegacy MX Legacy MX
Second Place
LKMLKM LKM
Third Place
Last MinuteLast Minute Last Minute
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
UnluckyUnlucky Unlucky
Second Place
Missing: chayjaykay
Third Place
Literally VibingLiterally Vibing Literally Vibing
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2021 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Legacy MXLegacy MX Legacy MX
Second Place
BAD BOYSBAD BOYS BAD BOYS
Third Place
Last MinuteLast Minute Last Minute
PKPKPKPK
1.Last MinuteLast Minute LM59296637448299371515
2.Legacy MXLegacy MX LMX477333112991410011277
3.Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder BP381129913177633310211
4.Literally VibingLiterally Vibing LVG3737668233378814133
5.BAD BOYSBAD BOYS BAD3014133542254222955
6.LKMLKM LKM2682332977121228200
7.UnluckyUnlucky UNL262000017000112666355
8.Optimal AmbitionOptimal Ambition OA24102101011122111225422
9.Onyx GamingOnyx Gaming Onyx2492006344739913122
10.ChayKayJayChayKayJay ChayKayJay2363337322292211100
11.CLXCLX CLX201114410255453316000
12.Zoo PalsZoo Pals Zoo Pals18190114577170119222
13.WashedWashed WASH164555200221510017033
14.MAPMAP MAP131511115100102114522
15.UndisputedUndisputed Undisputed12121119211924415100
16.Chosen LegacyChosen Legacy Chosen Legacy111801112100180227344
17.L1FTL1FT L1FT616033160111310012100
18.The UnderdogsThe Underdogs UNDD55411190001900018000
19.Meow SyndicateMeow Syndicate Meow Syndicate213100180001600019011
20.Monsters Inc.Monsters Inc. Monsters Inc.217000141112000020000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2021 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BenchWarmers
Third Place
SHEEEEEEESHSHEEEEEEESH SHEEEEEEESH
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2021 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BenchWarmers
Second Place
AsteriaAsteria Asteria
Third Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
My Neck My BackMy Neck My Back My Neck My Back
Third Place
CasualsCasuals Casuals
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2021 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
My Neck My BackMy Neck My Back My Neck My Back
Second Place
SHEEEEEEESHSHEEEEEEESH SHEEEEEEESH
Third Place
Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please Sign Us Please
PKPKPKPK
1.My Neck My BackMy Neck My Back My Neck My Back68111111145111129771121212
2.BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BW59291111112121273449266
3.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?58112443722112161612144
4.SHEEEEEEESHSHEEEEEEESH SHEESH47371112100451111291313
5.O TAMAO TAMA O TAMA24160005466546611133
6.Sussy BakasSussy Bakas Sussy Bakas2445887344121007300
7.Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please SUP23731113144170003777
8.AsteriaAsteria AST22542229661510016000
9.CasualsCasuals CAS2113133820037445400
10.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C19639920000102008233
11.Estral EsportsEstral Esports EST14141331700082114522
12.Point TheftPoint Theft Point Theft131800014100634410233
13.Strive EsportsStrive Esports Strive1282119233141006300
14.xDxD xD81901163221802218000
15.ActionFiveNewsActionFiveNews ActionFiveNews712100102111110013111
16.WonderboysWonderboys Wonderboys6920016000921115100
17.Specter EsportsSpecter Esports Specter420000180331310017000
18.The Big 3The Big 3 The Big 3415100151001901114100
19.Team NameTeam Name Team Name310211190001600020000
20.TitanesTitanes Titanes117000111002000019000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2021 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Second Place
比奇堡比奇堡 比奇堡
Third Place
NeanderthalsNeanderthals Neanderthals
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2021 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
SMPSMP SMP
Second Place
NeanderthalsNeanderthals Neanderthals
Third Place
VeracityVeracity Veracity
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Second Place
比奇堡比奇堡 比奇堡
Third Place
Leave No TraceLeave No Trace Leave No Trace
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2021 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SMPSMP SMP
Second Place
SelectSelect Select
Third Place
Tijuana PiranasTijuana Piranas Tijuana Piranas
PKPKPKPK
1.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM741121515738811216166355
2.NeanderthalsNeanderthals NEAN62379929774588451212
3.SMPSMP SMP4413100112991110011299
4.比奇堡比奇堡 BQB422910101600029449288
5.DUMPERSDUMPERS DUMPERS22111559233733310233
6.SelectSelect Select22180225444160002933
7.LonelyFansLonelyFans LF21733313133131225444
8.TPMTPM TPM21452210233102227322
9.VeracityVeracity Veracity1892003755151008211
10.Tijuana PiranasTijuana Piranas Tijuana Piranas17540014122190113722
11.PlimboPlimbo Plimbo14200004522542220011
12.Leave No TraceLeave No Trace LNT1482228200370014100
13.Running LateRunning Late RL131020018033631112133
14.Packet LossPacket Loss Packet Loss13632263331210013100
15.Monterrey EsportsMonterrey Esports MTY111700012100928817000
16.2 Zoomers1boomer2 Zoomers1boomer 2 Zoomers1boomer101212215122821111100
17.NightMare RedNightMare Red NightMare Red815100200001704416033
18.US Army EsportsUS Army Esports USAE316011190001411118000
19.JOYBOYSJOYBOYS JOYBOYS214100170001800015100
20.New Legends ENew Legends E New Legends E119000111002000019000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2021 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
BAD BOYSBAD BOYS BAD BOYS
Second Place
CIMJCIMJ CIMJ
Third Place
UnluckyUnlucky Unlucky
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2021 - 14:35 PDT
First Place
CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified
Second Place
Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder Buff Pathfinder
Third Place
Last MinuteLast Minute Last Minute
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2021 - 15:10 PDT
First Place
NobleNoble Noble
Second Place
MoanerzMoanerz Moanerz
Third Place
Dark MatterDark Matter Dark Matter
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2021 - 15:45 PDT
First Place
Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder Buff Pathfinder
Second Place
NobleNoble Noble
Third Place
CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified
Round 5
Round 5
October 3, 2021 - 16:20 PDT
First Place
RCO eSportsRCO eSports RCO eSports
Second Place
MoanerzMoanerz Moanerz
Third Place
Legacy MXLegacy MX Legacy MX
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2021 - 16:55 PDT
First Place
Last MinuteLast Minute Last Minute
Second Place
Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder Buff Pathfinder
Third Place
Unsigned TalentUnsigned Talent Unsigned Talent
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder BP801024429131313122112994522291212
2.NobleNoble NBL5763551900011266297773557344
3.MoanerzMoanerz MOAN521214414122291212924429116344
4.Legacy MXLegacy MX LMX471413382662000045663715159200
5.BAD BOYSBAD BOYS BAD45112101045661800012111542213133
6.RCO eSportsRCO eSports RCO4545661110092337311112111112100
7.Last MinuteLast Minute LM4217022376612100111221313311277
8.CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified39822211266633337221110015100
9.Unsigned TalentUnsigned Talent Unsigned Talent351113312177141332000063553744
10.CIMJCIMJ CIMJ352966170115499151001412211111
11.UnluckyUnlucky UNL343766542245221410082118222
12.Dark MatterDark Matter Dark Matter3273221801137776377920016000
13.Optimal AmbitionOptimal Ambition OA25131117300734482881800017033
14.Literally VibingLiterally Vibing LVG21180001604419000102441023314155
15.Inevitable GamingInevitable Gaming Inevitable Gaming21160001310082115433190005466
16.GiveNoRespectGiveNoRespect GNR1954111021115144160111600010233
17.ChayKayJayChayKayJay ChayKayJay151510092001600013100151334522
18.LKMLKM LKM992001510010244170002000018000
19.The ComebackThe Comeback The Comeback519000630011100190001210019000
20.Onyx GamingOnyx Gaming Onyx3200002000017000180001703320000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2021 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please Sign Us Please
Second Place
NeanderthalsNeanderthals Neanderthals
Third Place
BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BenchWarmers
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2021 - 14:35 PDT
First Place
SHEEEEEESHSHEEEEEESH SHEEEEEESH
Second Place
Sussy BakasSussy Bakas Sussy Bakas
Third Place
BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BenchWarmers
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2021 - 15:10 PDT
First Place
NeanderthalsNeanderthals Neanderthals
Second Place
CasualsCasuals Casuals
Third Place
Sussy BakasSussy Bakas Sussy Bakas
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2021 - 15:45 PDT
First Place
Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans
Second Place
Missing: Tijuana prianas
Third Place
Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please Sign Us Please
Round 5
Round 5
October 3, 2021 - 16:20 PDT
First Place
BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BenchWarmers
Second Place
O TAMAO TAMA O TAMA
Third Place
比奇堡比奇堡 比奇堡
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2021 - 16:55 PDT
First Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Second Place
SMPSMP SMP
Third Place
比奇堡比奇堡 比奇堡
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BW71377737771414414144112212118000
2.O TAMAO TAMA O TAMA531110045111112133452229888266
3.SHEEEEEESHSHEEEEEESH SHEESH51923311216161606619000102115455
4.NeanderthalsNeanderthals NEAN51291111121001125563441802213133
5.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM4614166631119000821173221121515
6.比奇堡比奇堡 BQB4210233190007344543337333766
7.Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please SUP41112559233452237331311117000
8.Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans39821120000102331121010111224511
9.CasualsCasuals CAS371703316022299910222454415100
10.Sussy BakasSussy Bakas Sussy Bakas37160112955375512133141116311
11.Tijuana PiranasTijuana Piranas Tijuana Piranas32180221310015122291010542214100
12.SMPSMP SMP28121008200131111510017011291212
13.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?2563221110092337322121669200
14.SelectSelect Select24736614100111331800063447300
15.DUMPERSDUMPERS DUMPERS21452254881700016000920019000
16.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C18151111021182007344820010200
17.My Neck My BackMy Neck My Back My Neck My Back172000017000544492331510016033
18.VeracityVeracity Veracity13540073336300200001900020000
19.TPMTPM TPM9190001511118000131222000012133
20.AsteriaAsteria AST6131001800020000111111600011122


Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
SHEEEEEESHSHEEEEEESH SHEEEEEESH
Second Place
Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please Sign Us Please
Third Place
CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2021 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans
Second Place
Sussy BakasSussy Bakas Sussy Bakas
Third Place
Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder Buff Pathfinder
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BenchWarmers
Second Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Third Place
NeanderthalsNeanderthals Neanderthals
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2021 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder Buff Pathfinder
Second Place
CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified
Third Place
LonelyFansLonelyFans LonelyFans
Round 5
Round 5
October 4, 2021 - 20:00 PDT
First Place
Unsigned TalentUnsigned Talent Unsigned Talent
Second Place
CIMJCIMJ CIMJ
Third Place
LonelyFansLonelyFans LonelyFans
Round 6
Round 6
October 4, 2021 - 20:30 PDT
First Place
Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please Sign Us Please
Second Place
CIMJCIMJ CIMJ
Third Place
Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder Buff Pathfinder
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BW68547792991121919920073336344
2.Sign Us PleaseSign Us Please SUP6529884566200118277180221121313
3.Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder BP57190003788170001121010121333799
4.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM56452254552910101410045554555
5.Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans51180001124482443777378819000
6.Unsigned TalentUnsigned Talent Unsigned Talent486355102331310010222112141411133
7.SHEEEEEESHSHEEEEEESH SHEESH471129911100190006333548814166
8.NeanderthalsNeanderthals NEAN437377821137774555170227311
9.Sussy BakasSussy Bakas Sussy Bakas32200002912125433200001021115100
10.NobleNoble NBL3192221410045225466920012166
11.CPR CertifiedCPR Certified CPR Certified303777190001510029662000018000
12.CIMJCIMJ CIMJ281211120000111111600029442922
13.CasualsCasuals CAS20151226300141337355820020000
14.RCO eSportsRCO eSports RCO18823313111732215122141009200
15.Legacy MXLegacy MX LMX161311173001210012100111335411
16.Last MinuteLast Minute LM15102001213316033111111600013133
17.MoanerzMoanerz MOAN1411144151226322170001510016000
18.O TAMAO TAMA O TAMA1316000170009200190001315510233
19.BAD BOYSBAD BOYS BAD121410018033102001801163008200
20.比奇堡比奇堡 BQB3170001600018000131111900017011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]