Apex Legends Global Series: 2022 Last Chance Qualifier 2 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: 2022 Last Chance Qualifier 2 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS Last Chance Qualifier
Organizer:
EA
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Northeast asia Northeast asia
Start Date:
2022-05-07
End Date:
2022-05-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Winners bracket-May 6th
    • Round 1
      • The 40 competing teams will be divided into two groups for Round 1, according to their rankings in the following events.
        1. Split 2 Playoff
        2. Pro League Regular Season Split 2
        3. LCQ1
      • 20 teams play Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Round 2.
      • Bottom 10 teams go to losers bracket Round 1.
    • Round 2
      • The 20 teams advancing from Round 1 will play in Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Finals.
      • Bottom 10 teams go to loser bracket Round 2.
  • Losers bracket
    • Round 1
      • A total of 20 teams, 10 teams each with the lowest points in the two groups of Winners Bracket Round 1, will play in Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Round 2.
      • Bottom 10 teams will be eliminated from LCQ 2.
    • Round 2
      • The 10 teams advancing from Losers Bracket Round 1 and the bottom 10 teams from Winners Bracket Round 2 will play in Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Finals.
      • Bottom 10 teams will be eliminated from LCQ 2.
  • Finals
    • The 10 teams advancing from Winners Bracket Round 2 and the 10 teams advancing from Losers Bracket Round 2 will play in Bo6.

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

South Korea Crazy Raccoon
Notes
1South Korea Ras
2South Korea Selly
3South Korea Mainy
CSouth Korea Sunday South Korea Sty1e 
RA32nd S2 Playoffs
1 May 5th - Zeder is hospitalized and steps down from the active roster. [1]
Japan DeToNator
1Japan Yudu
2Japan MiaK
3Japan yL
SA38th S2 Playoffs

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]



Legend
Qualified for R2
Relegate to LB R1
Group A Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
PANTHERAPANTHERA PANTHERA
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 12:35 JST
First Place
Kiii e-sportsKiii e-sports Kiii e-sports
Second Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Third Place
PANTHERAPANTHERA PANTHERA
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 13:10 JST
First Place
Nebula e-SportsNebula e-Sports Nebula e-Sports
Second Place
LFTwacLFTwac LFTwac
Third Place
Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA Team ENIGMA
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 13:45 JST
First Place
CrowCrow Crow
Second Place
Kiii e-sportsKiii e-sports Kiii e-sports
Third Place
Nebula e-SportsNebula e-Sports Nebula e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 14:20 JST
First Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Second Place
Kiii e-sportsKiii e-sports Kiii e-sports
Third Place
PANTHERAPANTHERA PANTHERA
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 14:55 JST
First Place
FUNNY LOCOFUNNY LOCO FUNNY LOCO
Second Place
PANTHERAPANTHERA PANTHERA
Third Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Nebula e-SportsNebula e-Sports NES7416033458811216163714141313312144
2.Kiii e-sportsKiii e-sports KIII6845441129954112966298813100
3.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD62112161629121213155111331900017033
4.PANTHERAPANTHERA PAN573722376619000633337442999
5.CrowCrow CRW4614155160001113311213131416615133
6.FUNNY LOCOFUNNY LOCO FLCO36151111900082221210092001121515
7.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming USG356344631163441312245779200
8.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF35295513100141001510063333755
9.Ichariba ChodeIchariba Chode ICHC337366823392441800073005466
10.Quintette ShizuokaQuintette Shizuoka QS3354445466732254221112214100
11.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG331210092001021145441125516011
12.Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA ENG3182111110037331600054334555
13.United Crew γUnited Crew γ UC26923312166121009233151117333
14.LFTwacLFTwac LFTW231310073112944141111803319000
15.GEMINIGEMINI GEMI2219000180004566190001024410233
16.AXIZAXIZ AXIZ151110015100160001020082226344
17.FA KidsFA Kids FAK1118000102331800073331600018000
18.No1ApexerNo1Apexer N1A9102001410017022170332000011100
19.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS6200002000020000200001706620000
20.2nd人生始まりー2nd人生始まりー 2ND61700017000151008200121008200
Group B Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 12:00 JST
First Place
LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LEDIAN MAGICAL
Second Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Third Place
IGZISTIGZIST IGZIST
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 12:35 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
Ravens ZeroRavens Zero Ravens Zero
Third Place
Team NatureTeam Nature Team Nature
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 13:10 JST
First Place
LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LEDIAN MAGICAL
Second Place
JadeiteJadeite Jadeite
Third Place
Ravens ZeroRavens Zero Ravens Zero
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 13:45 JST
First Place
CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming
Second Place
NEVISNEVIS NEVIS
Third Place
LFT neetLFT neet LFT neet
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 14:20 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Team NatureTeam Nature Team Nature
Third Place
NEVISNEVIS NEVIS
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 14:55 JST
First Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Second Place
NoTeamNoTeam NoTeam
Third Place
Ravens ZeroRavens Zero Ravens Zero
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN641121111131221127710266151448244
2.Ravens ZeroRavens Zero RZ5717011297737991600045553777
3.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CAG47546654661510011299170009233
4.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR45926614100160229233112161617011
5.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA45102001121313102005411635511122
6.Team NatureTeam Nature NAT446322376654556355290020000
7.Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja REAH42451111200004555454482116311
8.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV37151551903317000121331313311288
9.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN35131004544639918000737712122
10.NEVISNEVIS NVS3518000733392002944374413122
11.NoTeamNoTeam NT3014133111331313315111121112955
12.MeteorMeteor MTR2929771510014100131551023316000
13.Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming RPG241213363111213319000160114566
14.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA2382441800082337322111117322
15.JadeiteJadeite JDT2320000821129008200542214122
16.RiddleRiddle RID2119000102331803314133200005455
17.IGZISTIGZIST IGZ20371192007333200001902210200
18.LFT VMJLFT VMJ VMJ197300160222001117033923315144
19.LFT neetLFT neet NEET1616011121221901137331410019000
20.BAROWZBAROWZ BRZ11111111700011122111221800018033

Legend
Qualified for Finals with points
Relegate to LB R2
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LEDIAN MAGICAL
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 16:35 JST
First Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Second Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Third Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 17:10 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Third Place
CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 17:45 JST
First Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Second Place
Kiii e-sportsKiii e-sports Kiii e-sports
Third Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 18:20 JST
First Place
PANTHERAPANTHERA PANTHERA
Second Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Third Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 18:55 JST
First Place
KiiiKiii Kiii
Second Place
CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming
Third Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD10011210102913132918185411102663799
2.Kiii e-sportsKiii e-sports KIII58121111803382442977131331121515
3.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN55298854771125519000141005455
4.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming USG515422733310200377737776366
5.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV421020037337377112771110019000
6.PANTHERAPANTHERA PAN396399141004522200001127716000
7.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CAG3818000920037334544151442933
8.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF358211112775422121111214420000
9.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN34379911133121557311921115100
10.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR32730045551410010266821111166
11.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA31454463001700011122296612100
12.Nebula e-SportsNebula e-Sports NES299266121661510018000160447366
13.CrowCrow CRW261410013133190001604463444555
14.FUNNY LOCOFUNNY LOCO FLCO20170001511116011926673449200
15.NEVISNEVIS NVS2020000823392331412254118200
16.Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja REAH171902219000131006322451118033
17.Team NatureTeam Nature NAT1413100102006344151332000017000
18.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG11111331700018011131331801113100
19.Ichariba ChodeIchariba Chode ICHC1115100200002000082331702210211
20.Ravens ZeroRavens Zero RZ5160001600011133170001900014100



Legend
Stay for Round 2
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector Pro Gaming team Selector
Second Place
GEMINIGEMINI GEMINI
Third Place
RiddleRiddle Riddle
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 16:35 JST
First Place
IGZISTIGZIST IGZIST
Second Place
AXIZAXIZ AXIZ
Third Place
JadeiteJadeite Jadeite
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 17:10 JST
First Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Second Place
Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA Team ENIGMA
Third Place
LFT VMJLFT VMJ LFT VMJ
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 17:45 JST
First Place
LFT neetLFT neet LFT neet
Second Place
RiddleRiddle Riddle
Third Place
Quintette ShizuokaQuintette Shizuoka Quintette Shizuoka
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 18:20 JST
First Place
No1ApexerNo1Apexer No1Apexer
Second Place
Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector Pro Gaming team Selector
Third Place
Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming Radical Pop Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 18:55 JST
First Place
Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA Team ENIGMA
Second Place
BAROWZBAROWZ BAROWZ
Third Place
United Crew γUnited Crew γ United Crew γ
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.IGZISTIGZIST IGZ654512121128892337355141114588
2.Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA ENG5116022921129771113392001121212
3.RiddleRiddle RID4437772000063222988180008266
4.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS441121313151001600010200297718000
5.Quintette ShizuokaQuintette Shizuoka QS4115100548810211371111111337300
6.No1ApexerNo1Apexer N1A40102221026614144170111127712122
7.LFT neetLFT neet NEET39200006333200001127754776300
8.JadeiteJadeite JDT3763003788455554441900013100
9.United Crew γUnited Crew γ UC359222730082441900012122371212
10.MeteorMeteor MTR3418000170111129912133633310200
11.Radical Pop GamingRadical Pop Gaming RPG3314111111005444631137775400
12.BAROWZBAROWZ BRZ30190001900019033451182222988
13.NoTeamNoTeam NT2812111828811144131221313311133
14.LFTwacLFTwac LFTW281110045661214492441022217011
15.LFT VMJLFT VMJ VMJ257333180003755151332000014122
16.FA KidsFA Kids FAK225422160441510014100736619011
17.GEMINIGEMINI GEMI2229661410013133180001701115100
18.AXIZAXIZ AXIZ2113100294417000160221603316022
19.2nd人生始まりー2nd人生始まりー 2ND148200131337333200001511120000
20.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA10170001210018000820045009200

Legend
Qualified for Finals without point
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 8, 2022 - 12:00 JST
First Place
RiddleRiddle Riddle
Second Place
Team NatureTeam Nature Team Nature
Third Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Round 2
Round 2
May 8, 2022 - 12:35 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA Team ENIGMA
Third Place
Team NatureTeam Nature Team Nature
Round 3
Round 3
May 8, 2022 - 13:10 JST
First Place
Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA Team ENIGMA
Second Place
CrowCrow Crow
Third Place
Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector Pro Gaming team Selector
Round 4
Round 4
May 8, 2022 - 13:45 JST
First Place
FUNNY LOCOFUNNY LOCO FUNNY LOCO
Second Place
NEVISNEVIS NEVIS
Third Place
CrowCrow Crow
Round 5
Round 5
May 8, 2022 - 14:20 JST
First Place
Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA Team ENIGMA
Second Place
NEVISNEVIS NEVIS
Third Place
Team NatureTeam Nature Team Nature
Round 6
Round 6
May 8, 2022 - 14:55 JST
First Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Second Place
No1ApexerNo1Apexer No1Apexer
Third Place
NEVISNEVIS NEVIS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.CrowCrow CRW6416044121772977379992994544
2.Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA ENG6463112977112101054111124414100
3.NEVISNEVIS NVS611311192006366299929773777
4.RiddleRiddle RID53112161645141414144200002000013100
5.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA53457711210101110011144546619033
6.Team NatureTeam Nature NAT522944376673111701137887333
7.FUNNY LOCOFUNNY LOCO FLCO42170005444151001121010736617022
8.MeteorMeteor MTR4037001700054441600063001121010
9.No1ApexerNo1Apexer N1A3954771110092001411145442955
10.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS38102101016000375510233131338233
11.Nebula e-SportsNebula e-Sports NES361900018011170338299102775488
12.Quintette ShizuokaQuintette Shizuoka QS277333635510266131001600012133
13.JadeiteJadeite JDT241211119000454445551210010200
14.IGZISTIGZIST IGZ18922282001215515100190009233
15.United Crew γUnited Crew γ UC1618000141442000092441801116044
16.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG142000010211190006355820015100
17.LFT neetLFT neet NEET138222200001311119000141116322
18.Ravens ZeroRavens Zero RZ121410013100823373001110011100
19.Ichariba ChodeIchariba Chode ICHC7111001510018000180001513318011
20.Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja REAH715100731116011121001700020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Championship
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 08, 2022 - 16:00 JST
First Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
No1ApexerNo1Apexer No1Apexer
Round 2
Round 2
May 08, 2022 - 16:35 JST
First Place
RiddleRiddle Riddle
Second Place
NEVISNEVIS NEVIS
Third Place
No1ApexerNo1Apexer No1Apexer
Round 3
Round 3
May 08, 2022 - 17:10 JST
First Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Round 4
Round 4
May 08, 2022 - 17:45 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector Pro Gaming team Selector
Round 5
Round 5
May 08, 2022 - 18:20 JST
First Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Second Place
PANTHERAPANTHERA PANTHERA
Third Place
CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming
Round 6
Round 6
May 08, 2022 - 18:55 JST
First Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Second Place
Team NatureTeam Nature Team Nature
Third Place
NEVISNEVIS NEVIS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR8263101010266451212112887333451212
2.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF811126654223799111221127711244
3.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD501510016033112161618000131117333
4.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming USG507333923329662955141009200
5.NEVISNEVIS NVS48920029131373001701145333755
6.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV4613155733317000638882335488
7.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN442977200001111119000102111115144
8.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS4310222121339233371515160008266
9.No1ApexerNo1Apexer N1A393777378818000102332000010233
10.FUNNY LOCOFUNNY LOCO FLCO3612100823319000733354131312166
11.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CAG32190006333823314111377713100
12.PANTHERAPANTHERA PAN322000011100200005444298816011
13.Team NatureTeam Nature NAT3111133453312122821192222900
14.Team ENIGMATeam ENIGMA ENG304577170331022245111110011133
15.RiddleRiddle RID27180111128814100121111511119011
16.Kiii e-sportsKiii e-sports KIII22820014100540015111631120000
17.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN1914166151001313392221800014100
18.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA145400190001511116011170116333
19.MeteorMeteor MTR817000180006300131331210017000
20.CrowCrow CRW5160001310016000200111900018033


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]