Apex Legends Global Series: 2022 Last Chance Qualifier 2 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: 2022 Last Chance Qualifier 2 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
ALGS Last Chance Qualifier
Organizer:
EA
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Africa Africa
Start Date:
2022-05-07
End Date:
2022-05-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Winners bracket-May 6th
    • Round 1
      • The 40 competing teams will be divided into two groups for Round 1, according to their rankings in the following events.
        1. Split 2 Playoff
        2. Pro League Regular Season Split 2
        3. LCQ1
      • 20 teams play Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Round 2.
      • Bottom 10 teams go to losers bracket Round 1.
    • Round 2
      • The 20 teams advancing from Round 1 will play in Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Finals.
      • Bottom 10 teams go to loser bracket Round 2.
  • Losers bracket
    • Round 1
      • A total of 20 teams, 10 teams each with the lowest points in the two groups of Winners Bracket Round 1, will play in Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Round 2.
      • Bottom 10 teams will be eliminated from LCQ 2.
    • Round 2
      • The 10 teams advancing from Losers Bracket Round 1 and the bottom 10 teams from Winners Bracket Round 2 will play in Bo6.
      • Top 10 teams advance to Finals.
      • Bottom 10 teams will be eliminated from LCQ 2.
  • Finals
    • The 10 teams advancing from Winners Bracket Round 2 and the 10 teams advancing from Losers Bracket Round 2 will play in Bo6.

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 April 8th - ChaoticMuch stands in for Shiv as he is unavailable . [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]



Legend
Qualified for R2
Relegate to LB R1
Group A Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
Little PogchampsLittle Pogchamps Little Pogchamps
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 12:35 BST
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
KungarnaKungarna Kungarna
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 13:10 BST
First Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA DIVISION
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 13:45 BST
First Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Second Place
Little PogchampsLittle Pogchamps Little Pogchamps
Third Place
Bitfix GamingBitfix Gaming Bitfix Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 14:20 BST
First Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Second Place
RatsRats Rats
Third Place
789789 789
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 14:55 BST
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
Bitfix GamingBitfix Gaming Bitfix Gaming
Third Place
Vexed GamingVexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.K1CKK1CK K1CK691023382991121111102551128813122
2.ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA636377458837181811113131700015100
3.789789 789581700011299190001901137771121010
4.Odin GamersOdin Gamers OG4411210101314482006333736618000
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI43540037101014144731182339266
6.Forg GangForg Gang FORG4273331701154551210045664599
7.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL41296654442966131001510012100
8.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UND352000020000200001121616543317000
9.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD3392226333111005411131333766
10.Little PogchampsLittle Pogchamps LPOG33372210222180002922632210222
11.RatsRats RAT321800014133455516000299919000
12.Bitfix GamingBitfix Gaming BFG3145551900017000371192112911
13.ATKATK ATK281514412111160221703314100541111
14.KungarnaKungarna KNG271113329001210015100102447333
15.Morning StarsMorning Stars SMS25160221600063334577160006322
16.BimBamGOOMBimBamGOOM BBG231902215133731192111114414144
17.SNKSNK SNK2114199180001020014122180008244
18.UTFTUTFT UTFT1182227300920082001900016000
19.SeComportaYaSeComportaYa SCTA8131001112213100180001211111100
20.RatioRatio Ratio712122920015111200002000020000
Group B Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 12:00 BST
First Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
Second Place
High SocietyHigh Society High Society
Third Place
RebelRebel Rebel
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 12:35 BST
First Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Second Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
Third Place
Los BaguettesLos Baguettes Los Baguettes
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 13:10 BST
First Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Second Place
MutariuumMutariuum Mutariuum
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 13:45 BST
First Place
Horizon UnionHorizon Union Horizon Union
Second Place
RascalsRascals Rascals
Third Place
soloQgoatssoloQgoats soloQgoats
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 14:20 BST
First Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Second Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
Third Place
NemesisNemesis Nemesis
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 14:55 BST
First Place
MutariuumMutariuum Mutariuum
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
Horizon UnionHorizon Union Horizon Union
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.SCARZSCARZ SZ861121414299973881118829131318000
2.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM8214122112131311255922211210104566
3.MutariuumMutariuum MUT63543363222966636682331121010
4.soloQgoatssoloQgoats SQG4282441510063333777131445466
5.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN421210045111314411277200003744
6.T-RexT-Rex TREX41111442000037101010222180002966
7.NemesisNemesis NMS3418022542282118255378811100
8.RebelRebel RBL323766111119222543363008211
9.RascalsRascals RASC311310019000121662933453310211
10.High SocietyHigh Society HS292955102001114419033160006322
11.drain gangdrain gang drain296333733345117344921114100
12.OutplayedOutplayed OP2845339233141004511731115133
13.Guild EsportsGuild Esports GUILD239211121331801114100102227377
14.Los BaguettesLos Baguettes BGTTS2320000377715111121111414420000
15.Adept ClubAdept Club ADP2173771411119000151111516619000
16.Playing4ContentPlaying4Content P4C16102331603320000131331700012133
17.b0tsb0ts b0ts151901113100545517000540017000
18.ZBWZBW ZBW916000822216000160001900013144
19.TTDTTD TTD917011180331701120000111009211
20.NIBBLE EsportsNIBBLE Esports NIBL7151001701110200180001210016022

Legend
Qualified for Finals with points
Relegate to LB R2
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Second Place
soloQgoatssoloQgoats soloQgoats
Third Place
789789 789
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 16:35 BST
First Place
High SocietyHigh Society High Society
Second Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Third Place
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA DIVISION
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 17:10 BST
First Place
RebelRebel Rebel
Second Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Third Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
First Place
soloQgoatssoloQgoats soloQgoats
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 18:20 BST
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 18:55 BST
First Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Second Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Third Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.RebelRebel RBL7845101082111121010102771126610299
2.K1CKK1CK K1CK6716011638892442999160551121414
3.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM5211122295529661310082332955
4.SCARZSCARZ SZ4854221604437881110054443777
5.soloQgoatssoloQgoats SQG4729331800073331121212920016033
6.High SocietyHigh Society HS461510011212121212245881023317000
7.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL4411216161110063115422121009222
8.ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA3782223777190001703363101014122
9.MutariuumMutariuum MUT32141119211456612166200007366
10.Forg GangForg Gang FORG27736654331602216022111226311
11.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI2520000456682116311141338211
12.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD251310010222170009200298812100
13.NemesisNemesis NMS231800019000102441510045114555
14.789789 7892137221516620000200001805519000
15.Odin GamersOdin Gamers OG211024413100131003733730020000
16.T-RexT-Rex TREX21633373001800018000374411100
17.RascalsRascals RASC19920014100546682441900018000
18.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN1712111121221510014100151115444
19.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UND1517044170221411173001311113111
20.Little PogchampsLittle Pogchamps LPOG5190002000011122190001701115100



Legend
Stay for Round 2
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2022 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports
Second Place
Adept ClubAdept Club Adept Club
Third Place
TTDTTD TTD
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2022 - 16:35 BST
First Place
OutplayedOutplayed Outplayed
Second Place
KungarnaKungarna Kungarna
Third Place
TTDTTD TTD
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2022 - 17:10 BST
First Place
Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports
Second Place
Playing4ContentPlaying4Content Playing4Content
Third Place
SeComportaYaSeComportaYa SeComportaYa
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
First Place
Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports
Second Place
RatsRats Rats
Third Place
Los BaguettesLos Baguettes Los Baguettes
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2022 - 18:20 BST
First Place
OutplayedOutplayed Outplayed
Second Place
KungarnaKungarna Kungarna
Third Place
Morning StarsMorning Stars Morning Stars
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 18:55 BST
First Place
Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports
Second Place
SeComportaYaSeComportaYa SeComportaYa
Third Place
RatioRatio Ratio
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Guild EsportsGuild Esports GUILD10611218181902211212121124454441121414
2.OutplayedOutplayed OP6282001129945552000011210105433
3.KungarnaKungarna KNG5213111299915100543329141414100
4.Adept ClubAdept Club ADP49291111131441900063441317711188
5.Playing4ContentPlaying4Content P4C4420000544429111173551802210244
6.RatsRats RAT43111009299546629551112215133
7.SNKSNK SNK3754661510092221413345444544
8.BimBamGOOMBimBamGOOM BBG3410211114544102441800092228200
9.SeComportaYaSeComportaYa SCTA33180001210037001511182332999
10.TTDTTD TTD3337333744121338222121009211
11.Bitfix GamingBitfix Gaming BFG24141001700073114511111411113100
12.Morning StarsMorning Stars SMS2463007311180001312237226322
13.drain gangdrain gang drain23121338233825512111631112100
14.Los BaguettesLos Baguettes BGTTS229211200001413337771701120000
15.RatioRatio Ratio221510016000630017011160113799
16.ZBWZBW ZBW217355635516022102001510017000
17.UTFTUTFT UTFT194511102001310011111102337300
18.ATKATK ATK1219000111442000092442000019011
19.b0tsb0ts b0ts817011180001700016033731116000
20.NIBBLE EsportsNIBBLE Esports NIBL5160001411111122190001900018000

Legend
Qualified for Finals without point
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 8, 2022 - 12:00 BST
First Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Second Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Third Place
Horizon UnionHorizon Union Horizon Union
Round 2
Round 2
May 8, 2022 - 12:35 BST
First Place
KungarnaKungarna Kungarna
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
Adept ClubAdept Club Adept Club
Round 3
Round 3
May 8, 2022 - 13:10 BST
First Place
Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports
Second Place
Vexed GamingVexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 4
Round 4
May 8, 2022 - 13:45 BST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Round 5
Round 5
May 8, 2022 - 14:20 BST
First Place
Horizon UnionHorizon Union Horizon Union
Second Place
SNKSNK SNK
Third Place
Little PogchampsLittle Pogchamps Little Pogchamps
Round 6
Round 6
May 8, 2022 - 14:55 BST
First Place
KungarnaKungarna Kungarna
Second Place
Vexed GamingVexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.T-RexT-Rex TREX70112111129887333375545449211
2.KungarnaKungarna KNG63200001121515544411100111221121212
3.Guild EsportsGuild Esports GUILD591411154001121313291212141118233
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI5445221702245441121010151337377
5.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD4654118233294410211121112999
6.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN4637227355820054221125511133
7.Odin GamersOdin Gamers OG4329446333375518000180223733
8.789789 78935929920000631212170002000010277
9.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UND278288458818000190331601120000
10.SNKSNK SNK271210011100170007366295514111
11.Adept ClubAdept Club ADP266366373312100121001022215100
12.RascalsRascals RASC22735515100920014133923312111
13.NemesisNemesis NMS21111119222200006377190006322
14.Playing4ContentPlaying4Content P4C2015100160331603320000545513133
15.Little PogchampsLittle Pogchamps LPOG1917000121221021113100375516000
16.TTDTTD TTD19102111410014122921182004522
17.BimBamGOOMBimBamGOOM BBG161800018000190001603363101019000
18.RatsRats RAT1616033190001312245221700017033
19.OutplayedOutplayed OP151900010222151008211131115411
20.SeComportaYaSeComportaYa SCTA1313111131001112215100733318000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Championship
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 08, 2022 - 16:00 BST
First Place
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA DIVISION
Second Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Third Place
Horizon UnionHorizon Union Horizon Union
Round 2
Round 2
May 08, 2022 - 16:35 BST
First Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
KungarnaKungarna Kungarna
Round 3
Round 3
May 08, 2022 - 17:10 BST
First Place
Forg GangForg Gang Forg Gang
Second Place
Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports
Third Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
Round 4
Round 4
May 08, 2022 - 17:45 BST
First Place
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA DIVISION
Second Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
Third Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Round 5
Round 5
May 08, 2022 - 18:20 BST
First Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Second Place
Horizon UnionHorizon Union Horizon Union
Third Place
Vexed GamingVexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
May 08, 2022 - 18:55 BST
First Place
SCARZSCARZ SCARZ
Second Place
Horizon UnionHorizon Union Horizon Union
Third Place
Forg GangForg Gang Forg Gang
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.SCARZSCARZ SZ70635515100379929771210011299
2.ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA6511210109255180001121010111115455
3.K1CKK1CK K1CK595400731114100635511215154511
4.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN58374445339211170442933291111
5.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM5213100112111182551900063669222
6.Forg GangForg Gang FORG47160118233112151515100180223733
7.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL461510029881510037881023317033
8.Guild EsportsGuild Esports GUILD4392551900029221020045666399
9.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UND3812199111331024413133170331211010
10.KungarnaKungarna KNG3745223777544492331600013122
11.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD3573441026616000733337447300
12.RebelRebel RBL3019000545512100111551900010222
13.Odin GamersOdin Gamers OG2829666311131005400922219000
14.soloQgoatssoloQgoats SQG271801112111456614111732218000
15.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI26826617000633345221512215111
16.MutariuumMutariuum MUT2117011141551703382221412211111
17.High SocietyHigh Society HS2111100131001116618022131228200
18.T-RexT-Rex TREX111021118000730016011540016000
19.789789 789720000160002000012100824420000
20.SNKSNK SNK2141002000019000200002000014100


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United Kingdom United Kingdom19 / 120 (16%)Bardó, Blasts, ChaoticMuch, Daniomega, Dazoh, HTPHarold, Horizxon, IJackmc, jaazzaz, Jezzixl, Legitlolly, LewisConnorx, Liphnn, Of Importance, SchrodingersJack, Trivia, Tyler, urban, Zuni
2France France18 / 120 (15%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Clone, Cyqop, Daniidaux, Fvry, Gonzales, JSavageW, Jumpaxx, KaDyh, Lerabinou, oraxe, row, rowbbeN, Straw, Tired, Yoloo, YoukOu
3Italy Italy12 / 120 (10%)AndyJax, BalerioN, Mask, Mox600, MychiJan, Nisa, ShRP, Shex, SiveN, Willemkh, XLeppe, Zeref
4Poland Poland10 / 120 (8%)AlphaDraft, Denzaay, eziiie, jelliedcorn, KIMCZU, liemek, QUERNI, Sabz, Seven, WickedS1ck
4Sweden Sweden10 / 120 (8%)Graceful, Mania, Micah4g, Nezedia, Noth, ottr, Shadez, Sorbenq, Taylor, Tolkien
6Russia Russia7 / 120 (6%)Dave, Esdesu, ojrein, Sunset, taskmast33r, Wrugb, xaniya
7Denmark Denmark6 / 120 (5%)Badoli, diffq, Mande, N1ko, StyleS, thex
7Norway Norway6 / 120 (5%)Creepingx, Kileaky, Ko0mbra, Piggy, Torje, XWrathLk
9Finland Finland4 / 120 (3%)Kouhia, Mimu, Silta, ZeroNothing
10Germany Germany3 / 120 (3%)Accentiii, Eisbaerchen, Taisheen
10Ireland Ireland3 / 120 (3%)muhhn, Oxbow, Zipeth
10Netherlands Netherlands3 / 120 (3%)Faenex, Mixed, NNayeon
10Portugal Portugal3 / 120 (3%)Hiarka, Null, TGB
10South Africa South Africa3 / 120 (3%)Chambie, Gutbuster, t3nshy
10Turkey Turkey3 / 120 (3%)Kralex, LDraconiaN, PinkyFinkyTinky
16Ukraine Ukraine2 / 120 (2%)Sanya, Xron
17Austria Austria1 / 120 (1%)unlucky
17Belarus Belarus1 / 120 (1%)9impulse
17Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 120 (1%)DETHSHOT
17Croatia Croatia1 / 120 (1%)rpr
17Czech Republic Czechia1 / 120 (1%)B4mbino
17Lithuania Lithuania1 / 120 (1%)Poachy
17Slovenia Slovenia1 / 120 (1%)MaTaFe
17Spain Spain1 / 120 (1%)Uxako

References[edit]