Apex Legends Global Series 2022-23: Split 1 Challenger Circuit #1 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: 2022 Split 1 Challenger Circuit #1 - South America
League Information
Series:
ALGS Challenger Circuit
Organizer:
EA
Server:
Brazil São Paulo
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Start Date:
2022-11-19
End Date:
2022-11-20
Teams:
37
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 19, 2022 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
GOD ASHESGOD ASHES GOD ASHES
Second Place
Ss TeamSs Team Ss Team
Third Place
MARAKUTALAS TEAMMARAKUTALAS TEAM MARAKUTALAS TEAM
Round 2
Round 2
November 19, 2022 - 12:35 BRT
First Place
Ss TeamSs Team Ss Team
Second Place
NoMercyNoMercy NoMercy
Third Place
99 Faith99 Faith 99 Faith
Round 3
Round 3
November 19, 2022 - 13:10 BRT
First Place
Naruto ShippudenNaruto Shippuden Naruto Shippuden
Second Place
EgrilosEgrilos Egrilos
Third Place
8triste8triste 8triste
Round 4
Round 4
November 19, 2022 - 13:45 BRT
First Place
GOD ASHESGOD ASHES GOD ASHES
Second Place
8triste8triste 8triste
Third Place
99 Faith99 Faith 99 Faith
Round 5
Round 5
November 19, 2022 - 14:20 BRT
First Place
5a Série5a Série 5a Série
Second Place
EgrilosEgrilos Egrilos
Third Place
INTELLIGENCE EsportsINTELLIGENCE Esports INTELLIGENCE Esports
Round 6
Round 6
November 19, 2022 - 14:55 BRT
First Place
Naruto ShippudenNaruto Shippuden Naruto Shippuden
Second Place
INTELLIGENCE EsportsINTELLIGENCE Esports INTELLIGENCE Esports
Third Place
NoMercyNoMercy NoMercy
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Naruto ShippudenNaruto Shippuden Naruto786355121331121515121008211111121313
2.GOD ASHESGOD ASHES ASHES651121111737714100112111163116311
3.NoMercyNoMercy NoMercy534522291212131001510045553766
4.INTELLIGENCE EsportsINTELLIGENCE Esports IE501310045225411546637552966
5.Ss TeamSs Team SS47293311299730045441110014100
6.8triste8triste triste459200820037662999922210244
7.5a Série5a Série 5a Série4015111102331023314111112554544
8.EgrilosEgrilos Egrilos401020015100295510200298811133
9.99 Faith99 Faith 99Faith3311100372263223777121007300
10.MARAKUTALAS TEAMMARAKUTALAS TEAM MARA303788131338233111331510013100
11.Mase TeamMase Team MASE298222920045558222102005433
12.Monas ChinasMonas Chinas Monas22545514100121119211542215100
13.Apex sin lautiApex sin lauti ASL1514122630011100730073008200
14.LagostaLagosta Lagosta12121005400920063001410012100
15.Amigos que JogamAmigos que Jogam AQJ117322111001510013100131009200
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 19, 2022 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
W y ClickW y Click W y Click
Second Place
underDAWGsunderDAWGs underDAWGs
Third Place
BAKAlhau'SBAKAlhau'S BAKAlhau'S
Round 2
Round 2
November 19, 2022 - 12:35 BRT
First Place
W y ClickW y Click W y Click
Second Place
CloverClover Clover
Third Place
Saints XtRaZSaints XtRaZ Saints XtRaZ
Round 3
Round 3
November 19, 2022 - 13:10 BRT
First Place
underDAWGsunderDAWGs underDAWGs
Second Place
PBRG E-SPORTSPBRG E-SPORTS PBRG E-SPORTS
Third Place
TERMINATORSTERMINATORS TERMINATORS
Round 4
Round 4
November 19, 2022 - 13:45 BRT
First Place
BAKAlhau'SBAKAlhau'S BAKAlhau'S
Second Place
Saints XtRaZSaints XtRaZ Saints XtRaZ
Third Place
TERMINATORSTERMINATORS TERMINATORS
Round 5
Round 5
November 19, 2022 - 14:20 BRT
First Place
BAKAlhau'SBAKAlhau'S BAKAlhau'S
Second Place
TERMINATORSTERMINATORS TERMINATORS
Third Place
underDAWGsunderDAWGs underDAWGs
Round 6
Round 6
November 19, 2022 - 14:55 BRT
First Place
Lycoris RadiataLycoris Radiata Lycoris Radiata
Second Place
BAKAlhau'SBAKAlhau'S BAKAlhau'S
Third Place
AwaKeningAwaKening AwaKening
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BAKAlhau'SBAKAlhau'S BAKA7437887322823311299112442933
2.underDAWGsunderDAWGs DAWG65291111102001121010632237445411
3.W y ClickW y Click WYC63112101011288635511100456612100
4.TERMINATORSTERMINATORS TERM601213382223777374429774566
5.Lycoris RadiataLycoris Radiata Lycoris431410092991110012144141001121212
6.CloverClover Clover4163112999121118288111008244
7.Saints XtRaZSaints XtRaZ Saints407311375514100294482117344
8.Green Umbrella GamingGreen Umbrella Gaming GUG35920013100458810244739913100
9.AwaKeningAwaKening AwaKe31111004544102001310054003777
10.LUBISGAMIC TEAMLUBISGAMIC TEAM LUBIS2782331110054441410063449233
11.PBRG E-SPORTSPBRG E-SPORTS PBRG22131001411129229211102006300
12.Corte VerdeCorte Verde Corte Verde16540012100920054111210010211
13.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Spirit151021154001310045001310014100
14.PARADISEPARADISE PARADISE12151001510073117300920011100
15.Last KingsLast Kings Last Kings94500630015100-0-0-0-0-0-0


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified to Pro League Split 2 Qualifiers
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 20, 2022 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
99 Faith99 Faith 99 Faith
Second Place
8triste8triste 8triste
Third Place
LUBISGAMIC TEAMLUBISGAMIC TEAM LUBISGAMIC TEAM
Round 2
Round 2
November 20, 2022 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
GOD ASHESGOD ASHES GOD ASHES
Second Place
CloverClover Clover
Third Place
Naruto ShippudenNaruto Shippuden Naruto Shippuden
Round 3
Round 3
November 20, 2022 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
underDAWGsunderDAWGs underDAWGs
Second Place
Ss TeamSs Team Ss Team
Third Place
5a Série5a Série 5a Série
Round 4
Round 4
November 20, 2022 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
NoMercyNoMercy NoMercy
Second Place
LUBISGAMIC TEAMLUBISGAMIC TEAM LUBISGAMIC TEAM
Third Place
CloverClover Clover
Round 5
Round 5
November 20, 2022 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Naruto ShippudenNaruto Shippuden Naruto Shippuden
Second Place
NoMercyNoMercy NoMercy
Third Place
5a Série5a Série 5a Série
Round 6
Round 6
November 20, 2022 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
5a Série5a Série 5a Série
Second Place
EgrilosEgrilos Egrilos
Third Place
GOD ASHESGOD ASHES GOD ASHES
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Naruto ShippudenNaruto Shippuden Naruto6563883766633314166112888266
2.GOD ASHESGOD ASHES ASHES577322112161619000634463333744
3.underDAWGsunderDAWGs DAWG51131111802211210104599111336344
4.EgrilosEgrilos Egrilos4845551413317000825510244291212
5.NoMercyNoMercy NoMercy47170001600082221129929121211100
6.CloverClover Clover4692442988102443733824413100
7.5a Série5a Série 5a Série41190001700037227322371111277
8.99 Faith99 Faith 99Faith3711288102221514413133922216000
9.Green Umbrella GamingGreen Umbrella Gaming GUG361513363991315515100160555444
10.BAKAlhau'SBAKAlhau'S BAKA36549919022544411100456614100
11.LUBISGAMIC TEAMLUBISGAMIC TEAM LUBIS32376612122160002933730015100
12.Saints XtRaZSaints XtRaZ Saints23141221511111166921154009222
13.Ss TeamSs Team SS23160005411292216000121117322
14.8triste8triste triste2229111310018000102551410010211
15.INTELLIGENCE EsportsINTELLIGENCE Esports IE201021182111214418000170004544
16.AwaKeningAwaKening AwaKe2082004511923354221310017000
17.TERMINATORSTERMINATORS TERM121212211122451117000-0-0-0-0
18.W y ClickW y Click WYC121802273007300190001800012133
19.Lycoris RadiataLycoris Radiata Lycoris7111009211141001210015100-0-0
20.MARAKUTALAS TEAMMARAKUTALAS TEAM MARA020000200002000020000-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]