Apex Legends Global Series 2022-23: Split 1 Pro League - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: 2022 Split 1 Pro League - APAC South
League Information
Series:
ALGS Pro League
Server:
Singapore Singapore
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
South Asia South Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$62,500 USD
Start Date:
2022-11-05
End Date:
2022-12-10
Teams:
30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Seasonal Format

  • 30 teams in each region will be seeded into three groups of ten teams each using Year 2 ALGS and Preseason Qualifier performance
    • Teams compete in a double round-robin format (Each group plays each other group three times)
    • Each team will play 36 games in the Regular Season
    • Series consists of six games each
  • After 36 games, each team will rank by their Post Match Series Points (see below).
  • Top 20 teams of the 36 games will play an additional match called Regional Final.
  • Regional Final will be using Match point system, and also give Post Match Series Points.
  • The eventual rankings will be determined after the Regional Final, ranked by their Post Match Series Points.
  • The top 4 teams and the winner of regional final will advance to the playoffs.

Point Distribution
For "Points Distribution" Click here.

For Individual Matches:

Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Post Match Series Points:

Points Distribution
Place Points
A11st 25
A22nd 21
A33rd 18
A44th 16
A55th 15
A66th 14
A77th 13
A88th 12
A99th 11
B010th 10
B111th 9
B212th 8
B313th 7
B414th 6
B515th 5
B616th 4
B717th 3
B818th 2
B919th 1
C020th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$62,500 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Roster moves[edit]

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Team Day 1
2022-11-05 SGT
Day 2
2022-11-12 SGT
Day 3
2022-11-19 SGT
Day 4
2022-11-26 SGT
Day 5
2022-12-03 SGT
Final
2022-12-10 SGT
HRMGRDHRMGRD HRMGRD Indonesia Bigzzy Australia xJoelus Did Not Qualified
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC
FreeAgentsFreeAgents FA
Indonesia MeXiouS (T) Indonesia Bigzzy
505505 505 Indonesia AxiliC Indonesia Forgotten Indonesia MeXiouS
Boogie BoardersBoogie Boarders BGB Australia Prycyy Australia Shadi
Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST Australia Jaro Australia Prycyy
Good RiddanceGood Riddance GRID Australia Shadi Australia Jaro Did Not Qualified
Australia Donsonnn Australia Wey
ADAL WolvesADAL Wolves ADL Australia Railed Australia Draugr
RTLRTL RTL Australia Rudenay Australia Railed
srysry sry New Zealand sway Indonesia Galcobhar Thailand Vanillasense Did Not Qualified
StinkyBStinkyB STB
Recycle EsportsRecycle Esports R1
Taiwan Chr1s878 Taiwan Kungshun Empty Taiwan SPB_Jason
ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club ANT Taiwan Yuyu Taiwan JieLun
TWO MNK ONE PADTWO MNK ONE PAD 2M1P China GuGu / China Noname China Aimbot2199 / China XiaoKai
DNZDNZ DNZ China Bieyun China SA Did Not Qualified
MDYMDY MDY Taiwan QQ China wodex1nhaoleng
North Side ESportsNorth Side ESports nS Thailand JamejyS Thailand KIllMete
DuguPLAYDuguPLAY DGP Thailand Ton3yBae Thailand Moonlightears Did Not Qualified
20th Guaranteed20th Guaranteed TZG Australia Rattycakes Australia 1ief
Australia Reco Australia Rattycakes Australia Reco
ATHXHVYATHXHVY ATH
PopcornPopcorn POP
Thailand Xabby Thailand Jubjibbib
Thailand RXM Thailand Xabby
T4T4 T4 Thailand Shusty Thailand RIT

Date
Player
Old
New
Ref
2022-11-03
Dynasty Esports ClubDynasty Esports Club
ADAL WolvesADAL Wolves


2022-11-01
ADAL WolvesADAL Wolves
None

2022-11-01
None
StinkyBStinkyB
(Tryout)

2022-10-29
StinkyBStinkyB
None

2022-10-29
StinkyBStinkyB
(Inactive)
None

2022-10-25
None
StinkyBStinkyB
(Tryout)

2022-10-24
Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports
(Stand-in)
Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports

2022-10-22
None
Truth EsportsTruth Esports


2022-10-12
DreamFireDreamFire
(Analyst)
None

2022-10-11
None
DuguPLAYDuguPLAY

2022-10-10
None
HRMGRDHRMGRD

2022-10-04
None
T4T4

2022-10-04
T4T4
None

2022-10-03
ADAL WolvesADAL Wolves
(Substitute)
None

2022-10-02
Golden SageGolden Sage
Golden SageGolden Sage
(Coach)

2022-10-02
None
Golden SageGolden Sage

2022-09-30
None
Gao QianGao Qian

2022-09-27
spyspy
srysry

2022-09-27
None
srysry

2022-09-22
None
Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports
(Stand-in)

2022-09-19
None
DNZDNZ

2022-09-10
Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports
(Stand-in)
None

2022-09-06
None
ATHXHVYATHXHVY

2022-09-06
ATHXHVYATHXHVY
(Stand-in)
ATHXHVYATHXHVY

2022-09-06
Team BurgerTeam Burger
Moist EsportsMoist Esports

2022-09-03
StinkyBStinkyB
None

2022-08-22
ATHXHVYATHXHVY
(Tryout)
SutoraikuSutoraiku

2022-08-14
North Side ESportsNorth Side ESports
(Tryout)
North Side ESportsNorth Side ESports

2022-08-10
None
DNZDNZ

2022-08-04
None
StinkyBStinkyB

2022-08-01
None
T4T4
(Manager/Coach)

2022-08-01
None
T4T4

2022-07-31
None
ATHXHVYATHXHVY
(Stand-in)

2022-07-31
None
ATHXHVYATHXHVY
(Tryout)

2022-07-31
None
ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club
(Trainee)

2022-07-31
None
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda

2022-07-26
SnGSnG
ADAL WolvesADAL Wolves

2022-07-26
SnGSnG
ADAL WolvesADAL Wolves
(Substitute)

2022-07-24
BRPBRP
Boogie BoardersBoogie Boarders

2022-07-24
None
Boogie BoardersBoogie Boarders

2022-07-22
ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club
ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club
(Inactive)


2022-07-20
None
MDY WhiteMDY White

2022-07-20
StinkyBStinkyB
StinkyBStinkyB
(Inactive)

2022-07-20
WelcomeWelcome
StinkyBStinkyB

2022-07-18
DNZDNZ
DNZ YoungDNZ Young

2022-07-18
MDY WhiteMDY White
Final CrazyFinal Crazy

2022-07-18
MDY WhiteMDY White
(Coach)
Final CrazyFinal Crazy
(Coach)


Participants[edit]

Player Info

Group A[edit]

Thailand EXO Clan
1Thailand Dexter
2Thailand Killoposz
3Thailand Z1CKKY
13th ALGS Year 2
Indonesia FreeAgents
Notes
S
LEFT
Indonesia MeXiouSx
Main Roster
33rd ALGS Year 2
1Indonesia Bellkun
2Indonesia Bigzzy
3Indonesia laheem
CIndia FATTMONSTER
Substitutes
33rd ALGS Year 2
1 November 8th - The roster of FreeAgents join ONIC Esports as tryouts.
2 November 16th - The roster leave ONIC Esports, and MeXiouSx is replaced by Bigzzy.
Australia Chicken Sandwich
Notes
S
DNP
Obey AllianceObey Alliance
Cook Islands spades
Main Roster
4th ALGS Year 2
1Indonesia StrafingFlame
2Australia PlayerK
3Australia Panayie
CAustralia LowKey
Substitutes
4th ALGS Year 2
1 November 13th - StrafingFlame, PlayerK, and Panayie leave Valiant and reform Chicken Sandwich. [1]
2 November 13th - spades leaves.
Thailand North Side ESports
S
LEFT
Thailand JamejyS
Main Roster
11th ALGS Year 2
1Thailand KIllMete
2Thailand EMILIAZII
3Thailand NEWKU
Substitutes
11th ALGS Year 2
Australia Good Riddance
Notes
S
DNP
Australia Draugr
S
LEFT
Australia Shadi
S
LEFT
Australia Donsonnn
Main Roster
17th ALGS Year 2
1
DNP
Singapore Rosmontis
2Australia Wey
3Australia Don
4
Moist EsportsMoist Esports
Australia Jaro
Substitutes
17th ALGS Year 2
1 November 3rd - Draugr leaves and Donsonnn joins.
2 November 9th - Shadi leaves and Jaro joins.
3 November 14th - Donsonnn leaves and Wey joins.
China MDY White
1China FeiJu
2China MingYUE
3China Ld
21st ALGS Year 2
Australia Boogie Boarders
Notes
S
LEFT
Australia Prycyy
Main Roster
1Australia Rakiiii
2Australia Fussy
3Australia Shadi
Substitutes
1 November 9th - Prycyy leaves and Shadi joins.

Group B[edit]

Australia Moist Esports
Notes
S
LEFT
Australia Jaro
Main Roster
17th ALGS Year 2
1Australia Emtee
2Australia Wxltzy
3Australia Prycyy
Substitutes
17th ALGS Year 2
1 November 9th - Jaro leaves and Prycyy joins.
Southeast Asia HRMGRD
Notes
S
LEFT
Indonesia Bigzzy
S
DNP
Indonesia Zaratass
Main Roster
5th ALGS Year 2
1Singapore SaviourHeavier
2Malaysia BunnyH0p
3Australia xJoelus
Substitutes
5th ALGS Year 2
1 November 16th - Bigzzy leaves and xJoelus joins.
Southeast Asia sry
Notes
S
LEFT
New Zealand sway
S
DNP
Australia Rice
Main Roster
9th ALGS Year 2
1Singapore Yanlys
2Malaysia YaSe
3Indonesia Galcobhar
4Thailand Vanillasense
Substitutes
9th ALGS Year 2
1 November 13th - sway leaves. [2]
2 November 16th - Galcobhar joins.
Indonesia 505
Notes
S
DNP
Australia BanterStorm
S
LEFT
Indonesia AxiliC
Main Roster
15th ALGS Year 2
1Indonesia MeXiouS
2Indonesia SurpriZee
3Indonesia Veeycy
4Indonesia Forgotten
Substitutes
15th ALGS Year 2
1 November 16th - BanterStorm and AxiliC leave, MeXiouSx and Forgotten join.
Taiwan Recycle Esports
Notes
S
LEFT
Taiwan Chr1s878
S
LEFT
Taiwan Kungshun
Main Roster
22nd ALGS Year 2
1
DNP
Taiwan OWO
2Taiwan Hizzy
3Taiwan Doncat
4Taiwan SPB_Jason
Substitutes
22nd ALGS Year 2
1 November 7th - Chr1s878 leaves and Kungshun joins.
2 November 13th - StinkyB rename to Recycle Esports.
3 November 20th - Kungshun leaves, Recycle Esports are playing as a duo squad.
4 November 30th - SPB_Jason joins.
China TWO MNK ONE PAD
Notes
S
LEFT
China GuGu
S
LEFT
China Noname
Main Roster
1China AugustDream
2China XiaoKai
3China Aimbot2199
Substitutes
1 November 11th - The team (MDY Black) disband. [3]
2 November 16th - GuGu leaves, Noname turns into inactive. IHateCoward keeps playing to keep the qualification with Final Crazy players XiaoKai and Aimbot2199.
China MeiDuiYao
Notes
S
LEFT
Taiwan QQ
Main Roster
3rd
1China YouL1ng
2China KAS
3China wodex1nhaoleng
Substitutes
3rd
1 November 23rd - QQ leaves. [4]

Group C[edit]

China DreamFire
1China Pite
2China 3Mz
3Taiwan Roieee
29th ALGS Year 2
China DNZ
Notes
S
LEFT
China Bieyun
Main Roster
7th ALGS Year 2
1China Joker
2China SA
3
ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club
Taiwan BoLin
Substitutes
7th ALGS Year 2
1 December 1st - Bieyun leaves.
Australia Primis Komanda
S
DNP
Malaysia LittleArif
Main Roster
13th ALGS Year 2
1Australia Buegy
2Australia Crxsadxr
3Indonesia Heeeiii
Substitutes
13th ALGS Year 2
Australia 20th Guaranteed
1Australia Reco
2Australia Trent
3Australia 1ief
4Australia Rattycakes
14th ALGS Year 2
Australia RTL
1Australia Rudenayyyyy
2Australia tiltedwinnie
3Australia Lymo
4Australia Railed
23rd ALGS Year 2
Thailand T4
Notes
S
DNP
Thailand SweetDude
S
LEFT
Thailand Shustyyy
Main Roster
40th ALGS Year 2
1Thailand Qmoose
2Thailand RETEQ
3
DNP
Thailand Geniusx
4Thailand S10
CThailand Rios
Substitutes
40th ALGS Year 2
1 November 5th - SweetDude leaves and Shustyyy joins.
Australia ADAL Wolves
Notes
S
DNP
Australia Wey
S
LEFT
Australia Railed
Main Roster
1st
1New Zealand Heckk
2Australia Legacy
3Australia Draugr
Substitutes
1st
1 November 3rd - ADAL Wolves acquire the roster of qualified team Dynasty Esports Club. Heckkem, Legacy, and Railed join to play with Draugr. Wey leaves. [5][6]
2 Due to ALGS rules, PQ qualified team can't change roster before week 1 end, so Draugr joins the roster from week 2.
Thailand Popcorn
Notes
S
LEFT
Thailand RXM
Main Roster
2nd
1Thailand KzyyX
2Thailand Xabby
3Thailand Jubjibbib
Substitutes
2nd
1 December 1st - The roster leave ATHXHVY and keep playing as Popcorn.

Results[edit]

League Standings
TeamTotalDay 1
(A vs B)
Day 2
(A vs C)
Day 2
(B vs C)
Day 3
(A vs B)
Day 3
(A vs C)
Day 4
(B vs C)
Day 4
(A vs B)
Day 5
(A vs C)
Day 5
(B vs C)
Final
1.Chicken SandwichChicken Sandwich CS11525 21 - 25 16 - 16 12 -
2.Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports DEWA11313 - 18 21 - 18 25 - 18
3.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO1079 18 - 13 25 - 21 21 -
4.Boogie BoardersBoogie Boarders BGB10516 25 - 15 14 - 10 25 -
5.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST10021 - 21 12 - 21 11 - 14
6.DreamFireDreamFire DF90- 16 10 - 10 25 - 18 11
7.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU88- 7 25 - 11 16 - 16 13
8.TWO MNK ONE PADTWO MNK ONE PAD 2M1P743 - 16 16 - 12 6 - 21
9.MDYMDY MDY700 - 12 18 - 10 14 - 16
10.MDY WhiteMDY White MDYW6518 13 - 10 12 - 8 4 -
11.Truth EsportsTruth Esports TRTH6515 - 11 6 - 9 9 - 15
12.505505 505645 - 5 14 - 15 15 - 10
13.North Side ESportsNorth Side ESports nS624 15 - 7 15 - 13 8 -
14.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK62- 9 14 - 8 13 - 13 5
15.ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club ANT57- 1 8 - 21 14 - 9 4
16.PopcornPopcorn POP54- 14 3 - 18 6 - 10 3
17.FreeAgentsFreeAgents FA5414 11 - 9 4 - 5 11 -
18.T4T4 T451- 10 9 - 13 11 - 1 7
19.EmmanuelEmmanuel EMM488 - 15 5 - 1 7 - 12
20.Golden SageGolden Sage GS487 8 - 1 7 - 18 7 -
21.ADAL WolvesADAL Wolves ADL48- 12 4 - 3 8 - 15 6 -
22.RTLRTL RTL47- 6 13 - 5 7 - 14 2 -
23.Good RiddanceGood Riddance GRID4010 3 - 3 6 - 12 6 - -
24.HRMGRDHRMGRD HRMGRD3711 - 1 11 - 2 4 - 8 -
25.DNZDNZ DNZ36- 2 2 - 1 4 - 2 25 -
26.srysry sry3512 - 6 4 - 3 1 - 9 -
27.Gao QianGao Qian GQ241 5 - 8 2 - 3 5 - -
28.DuguPLAYDuguPLAY DGP176 4 - 2 0 - 2 3 - -
29.20th Guaranteed20th Guaranteed TZG17- 0 7 - 9 0 - 0 1 -
30.Recycle EsportsRecycle Esports R172 - 0 0 - 5 - - 0 -

Legend
Qualified for Playoffs by Placement
Qualified for Playoffs by Final Win
Stay for Split 2 Pro League
Relegate to Qualifiers

Click here for detailed results


Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

Primary
LanguageAustralia
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 331
Average Viewers 2 544
Hours Watched 10 384

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]