Apex Legends Global Series: Split 2 Playoffs

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: 2022 Split 2 Playoffs
League Information
Series:
ALGS Playoffs
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Venue:
Scandinavian XPO
Prize pool:
$1,000,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-04-29
End Date:
2022-05-01
Teams:
40
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

The ALGS 2022 Split 2 Playoffs will be played as a LAN in Sweden Stockholm, Sweden. This will take place between April 29 - May 1, 2022.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • TBA
  • Portuguese Commentators:
    • Brazil pOkiz (Vinicius Zanquetta Costa)
    • Brazil Jovenzão (Luigi Pugliessa)
    • Brazil tur0gh- (Jansen Tosi Siqueira)
    • Brazil sepz (Serena Capó)
    • Brazil Japex (Giovani Japex)
    • Brazil Ogro (Peter Thorun)
  • Mandarin Casters:

Format[edit]

The playoffs will be split into three stages - Group Stage, Bracket Stage, and Finals.

Group Stage - April 29th

40 teams will be split into four even groups of ten teams each. Each group will play each other in a six game series for a total of 18 games for every team in the Group Stage. After this stage, all 40 teams will be sent to the Bracket Stage as follows:

  • Twenty teams with the highest Group Stage Score start in the winners bracket
  • Twenty teams with the lowest Group Stage Score start in the losers bracket round 1


See Group Stage tab for group layout, standings, and match results

Bracket Stage - April 30th

There will be one 6 game series in the winners bracket and two 6 game series in the loser bracket, The teams will advance to the Finals as follows:

  • Winners bracket: The top ten teams will advance to the Finals. The remaining teams from this round will fall to the losers bracket round 2.
  • Losers bracket round 1: The top ten teams will advance to the losers bracket round 2. The remaining teams from this round are eliminated from the playoffs.
  • Losers bracket round 2: The top ten teams will advance to the Finals. The remaining teams from this round are eliminated from the playoffs.


See Bracket Stage tab for brackets and match results

Finals - May 1st

In the Finals for the Split 2 Playoffs, the twenty remaining teams will compete using the Match Point format. The ten teams advancing from the winners bracket will be seeded by their placement from the the winners bracket and will start the Finals with Advance Starting Points.

Placement Rules

  • There is no match limit in the Finals
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the Finals, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the winner.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total Finals points.
    • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".

Seeding

  • The top ten (10) Teams from Winners Bracket will start the Finals with points as follows:
    • To view the awarded points based on seeding Click here
    • 1st seed - 10 points
    • 2nd seed - 9 points
    • 3rd seed - 8 points
    • 4th seed - 7 points
    • 5th seed - 6 points
    • 6th seed - 5 points
    • 7th seed - 4 points
    • 8th seed - 3 points
    • 9th seed - 2 points
    • 10th seed - 1 point


See Finals tab for match results

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Russia Players
Notes
1Russia Hardecki
2
RedragonRedragon
Russia pkmk
3Russia Leogri3x6
Substitutes
BA2nd S2 Pro League
S
DNP
Ukraine Artyco
Main Roster
BA2nd S2 Pro League
1 March 22nd - Due to the direct connection of Gambit Esports with Russia, the roster will play under the neutral name Players. [1]
2 April 15th - Due to the on going war in Ukraine, Artyco will not be playing in the Playoffs and pkmk will be going to play as a substitute. [2]
Europe K1CK
Notes
1Spain Uxako
2Portugal Hiarka
3United Kingdom ChaoticMuch
Substitutes
CA3rd S2 Pro League
S
DNP
Russia ojrein
Main Roster
CA3rd S2 Pro League
1 April 17th - Due to visa issues ojrein will not be playing in the Playoffs. [3]
2 April 19th - Due to ojrein not being able to particpate, ChaoticMuch will sub as the third player for K1CK. [4]
Europe GMT Esports
Notes
1Denmark Gnaske
2United Kingdom SirDel
3Sweden maydeelol
Substitutes
DA4th S2 Pro League
S
DNP
Ukraine Max-Strafe
Main Roster
DA4th S2 Pro League
1 April 17th - Due to the on going war in Ukraine, Max-Strafe will not be playing in the Playoffs and maydeelol will be going to play as a substitute. [5]
Portugal Acend
1Portugal k4shera
2Portugal PostKiLL
3Portugal Senzz
Substitutes
EA5th S2 Pro League
S
DNP
Iraq VJEIX
Main Roster
EA5th S2 Pro League
Europe SCARZ
Notes
1Croatia rpr
2Germany Taisheen
3
00 Nation00 Nation
Norway iPN
Substitutes
IA9th S2 Pro League
S
DNP
Denmark Mande
Main Roster
IA9th S2 Pro League
1 April 29th - Due to Mande testing positive for COVID, iPN will substitute for the team. [6]
1 March 31st - 69iQ esports rebrands to Element 6. [7]
United States Cloud9
Notes
1United States StayNaughty
2
TSMTSM
United States Albralelie
3
KungarnaKungarna
Sweden Graceful
CUnited States PVPX
Substitutes
FA6th S2 Pro League
S
DNP
United States Zach
Main Roster
FA6th S2 Pro League
1 April 28th - Due to Zach testing positive for COVID, Graceful will substitute for the team. [10]
1 April 21th - Luminosity Gaming signs the roster of SCRY. [11]
South Korea αDRaccoon
Notes
1South Korea Obly
2South Korea Parkha
3South Korea KaronPe
CSouth Korea LosJin
Substitutes
AA1st S2 Pro League
S
DNP
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon
South Korea Selly
Main Roster
AA1st S2 Pro League
1 April 28th - KaronPe returns to the active roster as Selly withdraw due to arm soreness and conditioning issues. [12]
1 April 15th - Cinap has been handed a ban of 1 year for competing under the minimum age requirement. [13]
2 April 16 th - FA Kids announced on Twitter that they were withdrawing from the Split 2 Playoffs in response to the age fraud, DeToNator will be taking their place. [14]
Australia Reignite
Notes
1Australia Zer0
2Australia Sharky
3
KungarnaKungarna
United Kingdom Jmw
Substitutes
AA1st S2 Pro League
S
DNP
Australia Genburten
Main Roster
AA1st S2 Pro League
1 April 29th - Due to Genburten testing positive for COVID, Jmw will substitute for the team. [15]
1 April 19th - The roster of FreeAgents is signed by Revenant Esports. [16]
1 April 11th - The roster of Method2Madness is acquired by Dewa United Esports. [17]
1 April 29th - Due to artiNN1 testing positive for COVID, he will not play [18]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage Standings
#TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3
1.αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDR7979--
2.AllianceAlliance ALL7373--
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL6363--
4.Cloud9Cloud9 C96060--
5.REJECTREJECT RC5959--
5.Team EmpireTeam Empire EMP5959--
7.K1CKK1CK K1CK5858--
8.FOR7FOR7 FSV5555--
9.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OG5252--
10.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T4949--
11.Element 6Element 6 E64444--
12.ReigniteReignite RIG4242--
13.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI4141--
14.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR3737--
15.TSMTSM TSM3636--
16.NRGNRG NRG3535--
17.GameWithGameWith GW3434--
18.SutoraikuSutoraiku STK3333--
19.ElevateElevate ELV3030--
19.PlayersPlayers PLRS3030--
21.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT2727--
22.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT2626--
22.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR2626--
24.ODDIKODDIK ODK2525--
24.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG2525--
26.FENNELFENNEL FL2424--
26.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V32424--
28.Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports DEWA2020--
28.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG2020--
30.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG1919--
31.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM1818--
32.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN1717--
33.Fênix TeamFênix Team FNX1515--
34.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G21414--
34.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG1414--
36.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD1313--
36.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG1313--
38.AcendAcend ACE1010--
38.SCARZSCARZ SZ1010--
40.XenXen XEN55--
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL▲21296366-
2.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OG▲71245272-
3.FOR7FOR7 FSV▲51155560-
4.AllianceAlliance ALL▼21137340-
5.Element 6Element 6 E6▲61064462-
6.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T▲41034954-
7.αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDR▼6937914-
8.Cloud9Cloud9 C9▼4886028-
9.Team EmpireTeam Empire EMP▼4875928-
10.Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports DEWA▲18842064-
11.K1CKK1CK K1CK▼4805822-
12.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG▲16792059-
13.REJECTREJECT RC▼8745915-
14.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN▲18731756-
14.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2▲20731459-
14.ReigniteReignite RIG▼2734231-
14.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR▲8732647-
18.PlayersPlayers PLRS▲1703040-
19.ElevateElevate ELV693039-
20.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG▲4652540-
21.TSMTSM TSM▼6643628-
22.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI▼9634122-
23.ODDIKODDIK ODK▲1612536-
24.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR▼10603723-
24.NRGNRG NRG▼8603525-
26.SutoraikuSutoraiku STK▼8593326-
27.GameWithGameWith GW▼10563422-
28.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT▼7522725-
29.FENNELFENNEL FL▼3512427-
30.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM▲1501832-
31.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3▼5492425-
32.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT▼10372611-
33.Fênix TeamFênix Team FNX351520-
34.AcendAcend ACE▲4311021-
35.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD▲1301317-
35.SCARZSCARZ SZ▲3301020-
37.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG▼3291415-
38.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG▼2281315-
39.XenXen XEN▲126521-
40.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG▼1023194-
1.AllianceAlliance ALL▲3205734092
2.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OG186527262
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL▼2168636639
4.Team EmpireTeam Empire EMP▲5146592859
5.FOR7FOR7 FSV▼2134556019
6.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T132495429
7.Cloud9Cloud9 C9▲1130602842
8.αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDR▼1127791434
9.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR▲5125264752
10.SutoraikuSutoraiku STK▲16124332665
11.Element 6Element 6 E6▼6119446213
12.Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports DEWA▼2114206430
13.ReigniteReignite RIG▲1113423140
14.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI▲8110412247
15.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG▼3108205929
15.PlayersPlayers PLRS▲3108304038
17.NRGNRG NRG▲7107352547
18.TSMTSM TSM▲3106362842
19.ElevateElevate ELV104303935
19.REJECTREJECT RC▼6104591530
21.GameWithGameWith GW▲699342243
22.K1CKK1CK K1CK▼1198582218
23.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2▼995145922
24.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR94372334
24.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG▼494254029
26.FENNELFENNEL FL▲384242733
27.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN▼138217569
27.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT▲182272530
29.ODDIKODDIK ODK▼679253618
30.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM77183227
31.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG▲97519452
32.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3▼160242511
33.AcendAcend ACE▲159102128
33.Fênix TeamFênix Team FNX59152024
33.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT▼159261122
33.SCARZSCARZ SZ▲259102029
37.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG46141517
38.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD▼343131713
39.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG▼13713159
39.XenXen XEN3752111


Bracket Stage[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals with points
Dropped down to Loser's Round 2
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2022 - 11:00 CEST
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2022 - 11:30 CEST
First Place
100 Thieves100 Thieves 100 Thieves
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDRaccoon
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
PlayersPlayers Players
Third Place
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OpTic Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2022 - 12:30 CEST
First Place
SutoraikuSutoraiku Sutoraiku
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 5
Round 5
April 30, 2022 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OpTic Gaming
Second Place
FOR7FOR7 FOR7
Third Place
100 Thieves100 Thieves 100 Thieves
Round 6
Round 6
April 30, 2022 - 13:30 CEST
First Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Second Place
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OpTic Gaming
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OG68545582003777732211211112966
2.Cloud9Cloud9 C96511266291010141332977735517000
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL5337881601115100377745553755
4.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T5211122112101019000131333710108244
5.SutoraikuSutoraiku STK48736615100823311213131116614100
6.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG48922273771129911133131006355
7.ReigniteReignite RIG45457745441800010200632211255
8.TSMTSM TSM378222102114511119222200225444
9.FOR7FOR7 FSV34170111213392111700029664566
10.AllianceAlliance ALL3229101014100160005422821118033
11.αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDR3212133372273114588920016000
12.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR25141005466632216000141009266
13.REJECTREJECT RC19190001703312177151111901112144
14.ElevateElevate ELV1915100131221314482001023313122
15.Team EmpireTeam Empire EMP1913111111111110012133543311122
16.Element 6Element 6 E6181601118000542218022180117355
17.NRGNRG NRG17180111900017077141221702210222
18.PlayersPlayers PLRS172000020000290063111212215100
19.Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports DEWA166322928820000190001601119000
20.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI1110211630010200200001512220000

Legend
Stay for Loser's Round 2
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2022 - 16:20 CEST
First Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Second Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Third Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2022 - 16:55 CEST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
ODDIKODDIK ODDIK
Third Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2022 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2022 - 18:05 CEST
First Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Second Place
ODDIKODDIK ODDIK
Third Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Round 5
Round 5
April 30, 2022 - 18:40 CEST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Third Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Round 6
Round 6
April 30, 2022 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Second Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Third Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT721121414632210222826629442977
2.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG61543311212121410011122112999233
3.ODDIKODDIK ODK5182662988121992933141006300
4.K1CKK1CK K1CK46131005400180001121919190338255
5.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG389244822211299170001316618000
6.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM382000019011151006311548811288
7.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD341021112122291010160331800012155
8.FENNELFENNEL FL34637714122823320000200003799
9.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V33419000375545115411372210200
10.GameWithGameWith GW3329661111119000372263005400
11.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG3212100923354334577822211122
12.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR31376616000160221021173114544
13.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT31454415166636615100923320000
14.XenXen XEN24151007311170117344456617000
15.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2221602213100375592331111116000
16.Fênix TeamFênix Team FNX2218000102332000019000102557377
17.AcendAcend ACE1914133453313100141001511114122
18.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN16111111804411122121221212215100
19.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG137322200007311180001700013133
20.SCARZSCARZ SZ317000170009200131001600019000

Legend
Advances to Finals without points
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2022 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2022 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
Second Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Third Place
PlayersPlayers Players
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2022 - 21:55 CEST
First Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2022 - 22:30 CEST
First Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Second Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Third Place
αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDRaccoon
Round 5
Round 5
April 30, 2022 - 23:05 CEST
First Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Second Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Third Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Round 6
Round 6
April 30, 2022 - 23:40 CEST
First Place
ElevateElevate Elevate
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI6045889222180002977112131312111
2.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT59547713100112991311137884544
3.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG56112994566200009222131112999
4.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR476333296692221212229101020000
5.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3461115517011635511215151022217000
6.NRGNRG NRG451510082332913131700092447388
7.Team EmpireTeam Empire EMP39160001121111141001900012100921212
8.αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDR3814100543345443755827718000
9.ElevateElevate ELV34180111900073114511180001121111
10.GameWithGameWith GW322966638819000151001510013133
11.FENNELFENNEL FL291312214100377710211190113700
12.K1CKK1CK K1CK291900015122131447355455515122
13.PlayersPlayers PLRS27821137771110016044630011111
14.REJECTREJECT RC223744200001601182551411114100
15.Element 6Element 6 E622732210211102336311160005411
16.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD219277180001700014144170006344
17.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG20170007333121005444111008222
18.Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports DEWA1910211121445466200002000019011
19.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM192000011100821111111736610222
20.ODDIKODDIK ODK1212100160441510018011541116000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Champion
Match Points
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 01, 2022 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Second Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Third Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Round 2
Round 2
May 01, 2022 - 17:05 CEST
First Place
ElevateElevate Elevate
Second Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Third Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Round 3
Round 3
May 01, 2022 - 17:40 CEST
First Place
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OpTic Gaming
Second Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Third Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Round 4
Round 4
May 01, 2022 - 18:15 CEST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OpTic Gaming
Third Place
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
Round 5
Round 5
May 01, 2022 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Round 6
Round 6
May 01, 2022 - 19:25 CEST
First Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
Match Points Eligible

Team LiquidTeam LiquidReigniteReignite
Round 7
Round 7
May 01, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Second Place
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OpTic Gaming
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Match Points Eligible

Team LiquidTeam LiquidReigniteReigniteTeam UNITETeam UNITE
MP #
PKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ReigniteReignite RIG781121010375520000111003744542211210105
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL69731010541111160221702229774588190005
3.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI603722131002944453363221129973006
4.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OG571602215100112992911190001510037557
5.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG5413100160111310020000112131382002910107
6.TSMTSM TSM5292002000054111121111160002955121447
7.NRGNRG NRG5263101063339255131001314437101082117
8.Team EmpireTeam Empire EMP5118000121334599371111151336355131227
9.GameWithGameWith GW46291313822273771510082551601115100-
10.Cloud9Cloud9 C94211100734463551900012133180335466-
11.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T405400141111900073665455102004522-
12.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT3810200297717000635514100924416055-
13.αDRaccoonαDRaccoon αDR36200004510108211121229222733311144-
14.ElevateElevate ELV3517011112771801110255102331700014111-
15.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR358233111443777921120000111559200-
16.AllianceAlliance ALL2945339200151441413373221900010222-
17.SutoraikuSutoraiku STK24190111900012100180004533131006344-
18.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG191510017022141005455111111213318000-
19.FOR7FOR7 FSV121411110200102118200180112000020000-
20.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3712111180001113316000170001410017000-
Match Point Progression
TeamAccumulative Total
1234567
1.ReigniteReignite RIG26383839505678
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL21363840566969
3.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI9102331365760
4.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OG12133444444557
5.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG6788333554
6.TSMTSM TSM551033334752
7.NRGNRG NRG13192627324952
8.Team EmpireTeam Empire EMP041836404851


Additional Data[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingJapanRussiaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingThailandTaiwan
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 676 653
Average Viewers 283 905
Hours Watched 9 605 420

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States25 / 119 (21%)Albralelie, Dezignful, dooplex, Dropped, Frexs, FunFPS, Gent, Gildersons, ImperialHal, Knoqd, Mamba, Nafen, NanoFRYS, oh Nocturnal, Onmuu, Reps, Resultuh, rocker, SkittleCakes, StayNaughty, sweetdreams, Vatroh, Vaxlon, Verhulst, Xenial
2Japan Japan18 / 119 (15%)1tappy, Ftyan, HammerDrill, iLaziness, JIGEN, Lejetta, MatsuTasu, Meltstera, MiaK, mo-mon, Pinotr, saku, Shakabo, t23tatsu, yL, Yudu, YukaF, yukaPEROdator
3Brazil Brazil12 / 119 (10%)1Worst, Azazel, B1N, Besk9, Frogz, Jinqs, KiingZ, Lusquinn, N3LAS, Sleep, Stalizy, suwagh
3South Korea South Korea12 / 119 (10%)Dogma, Heegak, JungHee, Jusna, KaronPe, Mainy, Minseong, Obly, Parkha, Ras, SangJoon, Zeder
5United Kingdom United Kingdom9 / 119 (8%)brynn, ChaoticMuch, Jmw, Naghz, Noiises, SirDel, Slayers, urban, Yuki
6Australia Australia8 / 119 (7%)BulletL, Emtee, Fussy, Jaro, Prycyy, Sharky, Wxltzy, Zer0
7Indonesia Indonesia6 / 119 (5%)Bastiaan, Bellkun, DoomMVP, EzFlash, laheem, MeXiouSx
7Russia Russia6 / 119 (5%)cleaveee, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, pkmk, RANCHES
9Portugal Portugal4 / 119 (3%)Hiarka, k4shera, PostKiLL, Senzz
9Sweden Sweden4 / 119 (3%)Graceful, Hakis, maydeelol, Vaifs
11France France3 / 119 (3%)Amaazz, JSavageW, KSWINNIIE
11Mexico Mexico3 / 119 (3%)NMEgo, Neazul, YanYa
13Chile Chile2 / 119 (2%)Elysium, Wolfx
14Canada Canada1 / 119 (1%)scuwry
14Croatia Croatia1 / 119 (1%)rpr
14Denmark Denmark1 / 119 (1%)Gnaske
14Germany Germany1 / 119 (1%)Taisheen
14Italy Italy1 / 119 (1%)ShRP
14Norway Norway1 / 119 (1%)iPN
14Spain Spain1 / 119 (1%)Uxako

References[edit]

  1. "Btw, the first games of the #ALGS Split 2 with @hxrdecki, @Artyco11 and @leogri3x6 will start in 10 minutes". Gambit Esports. 2022-03-23.
  2. "По поводу официального тренера команды Эмпаер, я больше не тренер….. Чуть позже больше инфы". Hardecki. 2022-04-17.
  3. "Sadly our player @ojrein will not be able to assist the LAN due to Visa issues…". K1CK. 2022-04-17.
  4. "We would like to officially announce our 3rd Player (SUB)who will be competing in the Split 2 Playoffs in Stockholm, Sweden". K1CK. 2022-04-19.
  5. "The war in Ukraine has forced @MaxStrafe to not being able to compete in the upcoming ALGS Split 2 Playoffs". GMT Esports. 2022-04-14.
  6. SCARZ Europe (2022-04-29). "iPN 🇳🇴 will be subbing in and we are glad we have one of the top players in the EU on our side.".
  7. Element 6 (2022-03-31). "Based on our recent achievements and in line with future development, it's time to bring our brand to the next level.".
  8. Esports Arena (2022-04-14). "Today is the last day @SkittleCakez & @DooplexLIVE will represent #TeamEsportsArena".
  9. OpTic Gaming (2022-04-28). "Welcome #OpTicAPEX.".
  10. PVPX (2022-04-28). "Due to Zach testing positive for COVID Cloud9 will have @GracefulFPS step in as the emergency sub for the $1,000,000 Playoff LAN in Sweden to play alongside Naughty & Alb".
  11. Luminosity Gaming (2022-04-21). "LUMINOSITY ENTERS APEX LEGENDS".
  12. Crazy Raccoon. "【お知らせ】この度、ALGS Split 2 PlayoffsにaDRaccoonから出場予定のSellyから代役でKaronPe選手が出場する形となりました。 " [[Notice] We are sorry to announce that KaronPe will be substituting for Selly from aDRaccoon in the ALGS Split 2 Playoffs. Selly has been forced to withdraw from the ALGS Split 2 Playoffs due to arm soreness and conditioning issues.] (in Japan Japanese).
  13. "algs から選手資格未達というメールを頂きました。 年齢規定を満たしていないのに私が年をごまかして出場しました algs 関係者の方々と僕のチーム員たちに申し訳ありません。". Cinap. 2022-04-15.
  14. "皆様へ昨日cinap選手からも発表がありましたが、ALGSの年齢規定を守らずにFAkidsのメンバーとして今大会に出場してしまい、関係者の皆様、日頃から私達を応援頂いてるファンの皆様、同じく競技シーンで切磋琢磨していただいてる選手およびファンの皆様、大変申し訳ありませんでした。チームとしてcinap選手の年齢は存じておりましたが、ALGSの年齢規定を甘く認識しており、監督が行き届いておりませんでした。このような事態になってしまい、チーム一同深く反省させていただいております。つきましては、今回出場予定でしたプレイオフを辞退させていただきたく存じます。". FA Kids. 2022-04-16.
  15. Reignite (2022-04-29). "STAND IN".
  16. Revenant Esports (2022-04-19). "Presenting our all new Apex Legends Roster. @XBellkun @nqvhasan @laheem14 @mexiousx" (in English Speaking English).
  17. Method2Madness (2022-04-11). "I can confirm that our APEX roster will be transferring to DEWA United before ALGS LAN." (in English Speaking English).
  18. Team Singularity. [https://twitter.com/SNG_Esports/status/1519953712143286272 "Unfortunately, @artinn1fps has tested positive for COVID-19.date=2022-04-29"].