Apex Legends Global Series: Split 1 Playoffs

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS: 2023 Split 1 Playoffs
League Information
Series:
ALGS Playoffs
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Prize Pool:
$1,000,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-02-02
End Date:
2023-02-05
Teams:
40
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Portuguese Commentators:
  • Portuguese Commentator:
    • Brazil pOkiz (Vinicius Zanquetta Costa)
  • Thai Producers:
  • Twitch Mandarin Commentators:
  • BiliBili Mandarin Commentators:
  • Cantonese Commentator:

Format[edit]

The playoffs will be split into three stages - Group Stage, Bracket Stage, and Finals.

Group Stage - February 2nd - 3rd

40 teams will be split into 4 even groups of 10 teams each. Each group will play each other in a 6 game series for a total of 18 games for every team in the Group Stage. After this stage, all 40 teams will be sent to the Bracket Stage as follows:

  • 20 teams with the highest Group Stage Score start in the winners bracket
  • 20 teams with the lowest Group Stage Score start in the losers bracket round 1


See Group Stage tab for group layout, standings, and match results

Bracket Stage - February 4th

There will be one 6 game series in the winners bracket and two 6 game series in the loser bracket, The teams will advance to the Finals as follows:

  • Winners bracket: The top 10 teams will advance to the Finals. The remaining teams from this round will fall to the losers bracket round 2.
  • Losers bracket round 1: The top 10 teams will advance to the losers bracket round 2. The remaining teams from this round are eliminated from the playoffs.
  • Losers bracket round 2: The top 10 teams will advance to the Finals. The remaining teams from this round are eliminated from the playoffs.


See Bracket Stage tab for brackets and match results

Finals - February 5th

In the Finals for the Split 2 Playoffs, the 20 remaining teams will compete using the Match Point format. The 10 teams advancing from the winners bracket will be seeded by their placement from the the winners bracket and will start the Finals with Advance Starting Points.

Placement Rules

  • There is no match limit in the Finals
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the Finals, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the winner.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total Finals points.
    • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".


Seeding

  • The top 10 Teams from Winners Bracket will start the Finals with points as follows:
    • To view the awarded points based on seeding Click here
    • 1st seed - 10 points
    • 2nd seed - 9 points
    • 3rd seed - 8 points
    • 4th seed - 7 points
    • 5th seed - 6 points
    • 6th seed - 5 points
    • 7th seed - 4 points
    • 8th seed - 3 points
    • 9th seed - 2 points
    • 10th seed - 1 point


See Finals tab for match results

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Group A[edit]

Europe Horizon Union
Notes
S
DNP
Venezuela Digi
Main Roster
11th
1France JSavageW
2Netherlands Faenex
3
UTFTUTFT
United Kingdom Gxnjy
CNetherlands Leeuwenhardt
Substitutes
11th
1 February 2nd - Aurora Gaming had to withdraw as they were unable to obtain VISA for the event. They are replaced by Horizon Union [1]
Argentina LeaveNoWitness
S
DNP
Argentina Renatricky
Main Roster
5th
1Argentina PANIC
2Argentina renatricky
3Chile Zillach
CMexico Jomacs
Substitutes
5th
1 February 2nd - JLINGZ Esports enters Apex Legends by signing the roster of VZN. VJEIX, Zaine, Naghz, Coach Bowzey and Team Manager Darkii joins.[2]

Group B[edit]

United States TSM
S
DNP
United States Reptar
Main Roster
1st
1United States ImperialHal
2United States Reps
3United States Verhulst
CUnited States raven
Substitutes
1st
East Asia DreamFire
Notes
S
DNP
China Pite
S
DNP
China 3Mz
Main Roster
6th
1Taiwan Roieee
2
DAGGDAGG
Taiwan Taaaao
3
Aggressive Gamers LungingAggressive Gamers Lunging
Taiwan BoLin
Substitutes
6th
1 February 1st - Salvatorez confirms the roster of Dewa United Esports is unable to make it to Split 1 Playoffs, due to not being able to get visas, DreamFire joins as the replacing team. [3]
2 Due to too hurry to apply visa, 3Mz and Pite can't attend the playoffs, Taaaao and BoLin become the stand-in. [4]
1 February 2nd - Fire Beavers had to withdraw as they were unable to obtain VISA for the event. They are replaced by Passion (Previously known as Horizon Union). [5]
Europe Alliance
Notes
S
DNP
Non-representing Effect
Main Roster
5th
1Sweden Hakis
2United Kingdom Yuki
3
TSMTSM
Denmark Mande
CNorway Pjeh United Kingdom coldjyn 
Substitutes
5th
1 February 2nd - Due to visa issues Non-representing Effect will not be able to attend the event.[6]
2 February 2nd - Denmark Mande is announced as the substitute for Alliance.[7]
1 December 22nd - Oxygen Esports returns to Apex Legends by signing the former orgless HEC roster. Hill, Enemy, crook and coach Dan join. [8]

Group C[edit]

United States The Guard
S
DNP
United States lyric
Main Roster
3rd
1United States Rkn
2United States RamBeau
3United States Keon
Substitutes
3rd
Brazil K1CK
S
DNP
Chile Wolfx
Main Roster
3rd
1Brazil Stalizy
2Brazil KiingZ
3Brazil Vanglorioso
CBrazil Japa
Substitutes
3rd
1 January 20th - ONIC Esports enters Apex Legends by signing Boogie Boarders. [9]
Europe Pioneers
Notes
S
DNP
Ukraine Max-Strafe
Main Roster
7th
1Denmark Gnaske
2United Kingdom SirDel
3
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports
United States Pandxrz
CUnited States zz
Substitutes
7th
1 January 5th - United States Pandxrz is announced as the substitute for Pioneers. [10]
2 January 17th - Due to the Martial law in Ukraine Ukraine Max-Strafe will not be able to attend the event. [11]

Group D[edit]

1 December 30th - Iron Blood Gaming enter to Apex Legends by signing the orgless Chicken Sandwich roster. StrafingFlame, PlayerK, Panayie and coach LowKey join. [12]
United States Esports Arena
Notes
S
DNP
United States Caprah
Main Roster
4th
1United States Phony
2Canada Lewda
3United States Cody
CUnited States KIMCHILEE
Substitutes
4th
1 January 5th - United States Caprah will step down from competing at the playoffs. [13]
2 January 7th - United States Cody is announced as the new starter for the playoffs. [14]

Unable to attend[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

League Standings
#TeamTotalRound 1
(A vs B)
Round 1
(C vs D)
Round 2
(A vs C)
Round 2
(B vs D)
Round 3
(A vs D)
Round 3
(B vs C)
1.XSETXSET XSET7272---
2.JLINGZ EsportsJLINGZ Esports JLE7171---
3.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST4848---
4.NORTHEPTIONNORTHEPTION NTH4747---
5.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG4646---
6.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E364343---
7.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD4040---
8.TSMTSM TSM3838---
9.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T3636---
10.PULVEREXPULVEREX PVX3434---
11.DreamFireDreamFire DF3030---
12.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN2626---
13.GØDFIREGØDFIRE GFR2424---
14.AllianceAlliance ALL2424---
15.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG2323---
16.Flora esportsFlora esports FLR1717---
17.NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NCE1616---
18.GameWardGameWard GW1010---
19.LeaveNoWitnessLeaveNoWitness LNW77---
20.Passion (Finnish team)Passion (Finnish team) PSN33---
21.AcendAcend ACE0---
21.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ0---
21.Esports ArenaEsports Arena ESA0---
21.Iron Blood GamingIron Blood Gaming IBG0---
21.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG0---
21.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC0---
21.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD0---
28.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR0---
28.Element 6Element 6 E60---
28.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO0---
28.FnaticFnatic FNC0---
28.fun123fun123 FUN0---
28.ganbare otousanganbare otousan GO0---
28.GHS ProfessionalGHS Professional GHS0---
28.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG0---
28.K1CKK1CK K1CK0---
28.NRGNRG NRG0---
28.PioneersPioneers KCP0---
28.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG0---
28.The GuardThe Guard GUARD0---
1.XSETXSET XSET7272---
2.JLINGZ EsportsJLINGZ Esports JLE7171---
3.FnaticFnatic FNC▲2558-58--
4.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO▲2457-57--
5.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR▲2352-52--
6.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST▼34848---
7.NORTHEPTIONNORTHEPTION NTH▼34747---
8.Iron Blood GamingIron Blood Gaming IBG▲1346-46--
9.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG▼44646---
10.NRGNRG NRG▲1845-45--
11.The GuardThe Guard GUARD▲1744-44--
12.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E36▼64343---
13.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG▲1541-41--
14.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD▼74040---
15.TSMTSM TSM▼73838---
16.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ▲536-36--
17.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T▼83636---
18.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG▲335-35--
19.Element 6Element 6 E6▲935-35--
20.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC▲134-34--
21.PULVEREXPULVEREX PVX▼113434---
22.DreamFireDreamFire DF▼113030---
23.GHS ProfessionalGHS Professional GHS▲529-29--
24.Esports ArenaEsports Arena ESA▼326-26--
25.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN▼132626---
26.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG▲225-25--
27.GØDFIREGØDFIRE GFR▼142424---
28.AllianceAlliance ALL▼142424---
29.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG▼142323---
30.fun123fun123 FUN▼221-21--
31.PioneersPioneers KCP▼320-20--
32.AcendAcend ACE▼1118-18--
33.ganbare otousanganbare otousan GO▼518-18--
34.Flora esportsFlora esports FLR▼181717---
35.NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NCE▼181616---
36.K1CKK1CK K1CK▼813-13--
37.GameWardGameWard GW▼191010---
38.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD▼177-7--
39.LeaveNoWitnessLeaveNoWitness LNW▼2077---
40.Passion (Finnish team)Passion (Finnish team) PSN▼2033---
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO▲3124-5767--
2.JLINGZ EsportsJLINGZ Esports JLE11371-42--
3.XSETXSET XSET▼210672-34--
4.NRGNRG NRG▲694-4549--
5.FnaticFnatic FNC▼292-5834--
6.AcendAcend ACE▲2690-1872--
7.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E36▲58943-46--
8.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T▲98336-47--
9.The GuardThe Guard GUARD▲277-4433--
10.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST▼47548-27--
11.PioneersPioneers KCP▲2057-2037--
12.PULVEREXPULVEREX PVX▲95434-20--
13.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC▲752-3418--
14.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR▼952-52--
15.ganbare otousanganbare otousan GO▲1851-1833--
16.GHS ProfessionalGHS Professional GHS▲749-2920--
17.NORTHEPTIONNORTHEPTION NTH▼104747---
18.Iron Blood GamingIron Blood Gaming IBG▼1046-46--
19.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG▼104646---
20.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN▲54226-16--
21.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG▼841-41--
22.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD▼84040---
22.GameWardGameWard GW▲154010-30--
24.TSMTSM TSM▼93838---
25.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ▼936-36--
25.GØDFIREGØDFIRE GFR▲23624-12--
27.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG▼935-35--
28.Element 6Element 6 E6▼935-35--
29.DreamFireDreamFire DF▼73030---
30.Esports ArenaEsports Arena ESA▼626-26--
31.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG▼525-25--
32.AllianceAlliance ALL▼42424---
32.K1CKK1CK K1CK▲424-1311--
34.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG▼52323---
35.fun123fun123 FUN▼521-21--
36.LeaveNoWitnessLeaveNoWitness LNW▲3207-13--
37.Flora esportsFlora esports FLR▼31717---
38.NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NCE▼31616---
39.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD▼17-7--
40.Passion (Finnish team)Passion (Finnish team) PSN33---
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO124-5767--
2.JLINGZ EsportsJLINGZ Esports JLE11371-42--
3.NORTHEPTIONNORTHEPTION NTH▲1410747--60-
4.XSETXSET XSET▼110672-34--
5.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG▲149946--53-
6.NRGNRG NRG▼294-4549--
7.FnaticFnatic FNC▼292-5834--
7.TSMTSM TSM▲179238--54-
9.AcendAcend ACE▼390-1872--
10.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E36▼38943-46--
11.Element 6Element 6 E6▲1786-35-51-
12.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T▼48336-47--
13.The GuardThe Guard GUARD▼477-4433--
14.Esports ArenaEsports Arena ESA▲1676-26-50-
15.DreamFireDreamFire DF▲147630--46-
16.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST▼67548-27--
17.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG▲1072-35-37-
18.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG▲369-41-28-
19.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ▲668-36-32-
20.Iron Blood GamingIron Blood Gaming IBG▼259-46-13-
21.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR▼757-52-5-
21.PioneersPioneers KCP▼1057-2037--
23.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD▼15640--16-
24.AllianceAlliance ALL▲85424--30-
24.Flora esportsFlora esports FLR▲135417--37-
24.PULVEREXPULVEREX PVX▼125434-20--
27.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC▼1452-3418--
28.fun123fun123 FUN▲752-21-31-
29.ganbare otousanganbare otousan GO▼1451-1833--
30.GHS ProfessionalGHS Professional GHS▼1449-2920--
31.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG47-25-22-
32.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN▼124226-16--
33.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG▲14123--18-
34.GameWardGameWard GW▼124010-30--
35.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD▲438-7-31-
36.GØDFIREGØDFIRE GFR▼113624-12--
37.NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NCE▲13116--15-
38.Passion (Finnish team)Passion (Finnish team) PSN▲2283--25-
39.K1CKK1CK K1CK▼724-1311--
40.LeaveNoWitnessLeaveNoWitness LNW▼4207-13--
1.XSETXSET XSET▲313672-34-30-
2.JLINGZ EsportsJLINGZ Esports JLE13371-42-20-
3.Esports ArenaEsports Arena ESA▲11128-26-5052-
4.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO▼3124-5767--
5.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T▲712336-47-40-
6.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ▲13117-36-3249-
7.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST▲911648-27-41-
8.Element 6Element 6 E6▲3114-35-5128-
9.fun123fun123 FUN▲19113-21-3161-
10.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG▲7109-35-3737-
11.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E36▼110743-46-18-
11.NORTHEPTIONNORTHEPTION NTH▼810747--60-
13.PULVEREXPULVEREX PVX▲1110034-20-46-
14.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG▼99946--53-
15.Iron Blood GamingIron Blood Gaming IBG▲595-46-1336-
16.NRGNRG NRG▼1094-4549--
16.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG▲1594-25-2247-
18.FnaticFnatic FNC▼1192-5834--
18.TSMTSM TSM▼119238--54-
20.AcendAcend ACE▼1190-1872--
21.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR86-52-529-
22.GameWardGameWard GW▲128210-30-42-
23.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG▼580-41-2811-
24.The GuardThe Guard GUARD▼1177-4433--
25.DreamFireDreamFire DF▼107630--46-
26.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD▲969-7-3131-
27.PioneersPioneers KCP▼657-2037--
28.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD▼55640--16-
29.AllianceAlliance ALL▼55424--30-
29.Flora esportsFlora esports FLR▼55417--37-
31.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC▼452-3418--
32.ganbare otousanganbare otousan GO▼351-1833--
33.GHS ProfessionalGHS Professional GHS▼349-2920--
33.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN▼14926-16-7-
35.GØDFIREGØDFIRE GFR▲14224-12-6-
36.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG▼34123--18-
37.LeaveNoWitnessLeaveNoWitness LNW▲3407-13-20-
38.NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NCE▼13116--15-
39.Passion (Finnish team)Passion (Finnish team) PSN▼1283--25-
40.K1CKK1CK K1CK▼124-1311--
1.TSMTSM TSM▲1715338--54-61
2.NORTHEPTIONNORTHEPTION NTH▲915247--60-45
3.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO▲1147-5767--23
3.NRGNRG NRG▲13147-4549--53
5.XSETXSET XSET▼413672-34-30-
6.JLINGZ EsportsJLINGZ Esports JLE▼413371-42-20-
7.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG▲713146--53-32
8.FnaticFnatic FNC▲10129-5834--37
9.Esports ArenaEsports Arena ESA▼6128-26-5052-
10.AcendAcend ACE▲10127-1872--37
11.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T▼612336-47-40-
12.The GuardThe Guard GUARD▲12121-4433--44
13.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ▼7117-36-3249-
14.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST▼711648-27-41-
15.Element 6Element 6 E6▼7114-35-5128-
16.fun123fun123 FUN▼7113-21-3161-
17.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG▼7109-35-3737-
18.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E36▼710743-46-18-
19.AllianceAlliance ALL▲1010624--30-52
20.PULVEREXPULVEREX PVX▼710034-20-46-
21.DreamFireDreamFire DF▲49930--46-23
22.Iron Blood GamingIron Blood Gaming IBG▼795-46-1336-
22.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC▲995-3418--43
24.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD▲49540--16-39
25.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG▼994-25-2247-
26.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR▼586-52-529-
26.GHS ProfessionalGHS Professional GHS▲786-2920--37
28.ganbare otousanganbare otousan GO▲484-1833--33
29.GameWardGameWard GW▼78210-30-42-
30.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG▼780-41-2811-
31.PioneersPioneers KCP▼479-2037--22
32.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD▼669-7-3131-
33.Flora esportsFlora esports FLR▼46717--37-13
34.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG▲25923--18-18
35.Passion (Finnish team)Passion (Finnish team) PSN▲4533--25-25
36.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN▼34926-16-7-
37.GØDFIREGØDFIRE GFR▼24224-12-6-
38.NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NCE4116--15-10
39.LeaveNoWitnessLeaveNoWitness LNW▼2407-13-20-
40.K1CKK1CK K1CK37-1311--13


Bracket Stage[edit]

Losers Round 1[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 04, 2023 - 10:00 GMT
First Place
Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International Invictus Gaming International
Second Place
GØDFIREGØDFIRE GØDFIRE
Third Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Round 2
Round 2
February 04, 2023 - 10:30 GMT
First Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Second Place
GØDFIREGØDFIRE GØDFIRE
Third Place
NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NorCal Esports
Round 3
Round 3
February 04, 2023 - 11:00 GMT
First Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NorCal Esports
Round 4
Round 4
February 04, 2023 - 11:30 GMT
First Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Second Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
Third Place
NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NorCal Esports
Round 5
Round 5
February 04, 2023 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
Vexed GamingVexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
Second Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
Third Place
ganbare otousanganbare otousan ganbare otousan
Round 6
Round 6
February 04, 2023 - 12:30 GMT
First Place
GØDFIREGØDFIRE GØDFIRE
Second Place
Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International Invictus Gaming International
Third Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC549233141446311293329663766
2.GØDFIREGØDFIRE GFR52294429661212282001600011277
3.Invictus Gaming InternationalInvictus Gaming International IG47112131345221410015100190002944
4.K1CKK1CK K1CK46455516000190221121010635511133
5.ganbare otousanganbare otousan GO4414111121004512127355377716022
6.NorCal EsportsNorCal Esports NCE4320000375537333711458820000
7.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FCD411026619000112111112133731113111
8.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG373766112775400170002000014100
9.PioneersPioneers KCP3554448222151001603392889277
10.DreamFireDreamFire DF34151111114429551023382226311
11.Vexed GamingVexed Gaming VXD3318000151668233111221126617000
12.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG30131115433102002000018000541515
13.GHS ProfessionalGHS Professional GHS3073227322200006388102004522
14.Iron Blood GamingIron Blood Gaming IBG25160221703392229255545518000
15.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR226333633317011131001511112155
16.GameWardGameWard GW2219011131221114414133141227333
17.Horizon UnionHorizon Union HRZN18822292001314454331700019000
18.Passion (Finnish team)Passion (Finnish team) PSN1817000102227322190001116610200
19.LeaveNoWitnessLeaveNoWitness LNW1711100180221600045551312215100
20.Flora esportsFlora esports FLR1412166200001802218000121008222

Legend
Stay for Loser's Round 2
Eliminated

Winners Round 1[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 04, 2023 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
PULVEREXPULVEREX PULVEREX
Second Place
AcendAcend Acend
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Round 2
Round 2
February 04, 2023 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
The GuardThe Guard The Guard
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
Element 6Element 6 Element 6
Round 3
Round 3
February 04, 2023 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero
Second Place
The GuardThe Guard The Guard
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
February 04, 2023 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Esports ArenaEsports Arena Esports Arena
Second Place
fun123fun123 fun123
Third Place
Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports
Round 5
Round 5
February 04, 2023 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
XSETXSET XSET
Round 6
Round 6
February 04, 2023 - 17:00 GMT
First Place
AcendAcend Acend
Second Place
Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports
Third Place
fun123fun123 fun123
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG60451111291313190111510019011731616
2.AcendAcend ACE4829552000015133102331413311299
3.Element 6Element 6 E6481411137441212254224511114555
4.AllianceAlliance ALL47632263551314417000112885455
5.The GuardThe Guard GUARD451020011277294445331111114100
6.Esports ArenaEsports Arena ESA411317717000200001121010547718000
7.XSETXSET XSET391900092338222631010379915100
8.TSMTSM TSM3954441310054777399921116044
9.Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST36121331110063223744121112944
10.fun123fun123 FUN34733312133102222933170003711
11.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG331510045663711921173118244
12.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG3192221410018000824429776311
13.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO2937221804492551901163229211
14.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ2817000151111121313111001600020000
15.PULVEREXPULVEREX PVX2411255102001110016000821112100
16.FnaticFnatic FNC23821173227344131001800010255
17.100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T1911122546614111200001021113100
18.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E361616022160114500121331312211100
19.JLINGZ EsportsJLINGZ Esports JLE1420011825516011141222000019022
20.NORTHEPTIONNORTHEPTION NTH5180221900017022180001510017000

Legend
Qualified to Finals with points
Relegate to Loser's Bracket Round 2

Losers Round 2[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 04, 2023 - 18:45 GMT
First Place
DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.36
Round 2
Round 2
February 04, 2023 - 19:15 GMT
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero
Third Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Round 3
Round 3
February 04, 2023 - 19:45 GMT
First Place
ganbare otousanganbare otousan ganbare otousan