ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-10-04
Teams:
56
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC North #1 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Missing: jupter vega
Second Place
Unsold Stuff GamingUnsold Stuff Gaming Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
DSAWDSAW DSAW
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
KappaKappa Kappa
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
KappaKappa Kappa
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
DSAWDSAW DSAW
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
DSAWDSAW DSAW
Third Place
PexPex Pex
PKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon5311133112191973888255
2.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA4811299450029886322
3.KappaKappa Kappa445400375511213139211
4.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God39451010735554555433
5.DSAWDSAW DSAW3537661700037222944
6.REJECTREJECT RC317344292263334522
7.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN2613122141001411111288
8.PexPex Pex25180111210010233371111
9.Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Northeption Beta2192335455821111133
10.Unsold Stuff GamingUnsold Stuff Gaming USG21294410244920016000
11.Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero WM.Zero17141119200131337366
12.ZecapexerZecapexer Zecapexer13822215100452213100
13.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI111702263441210015100
14.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM910244160001510014111
15.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA9630082331110017000
16.MargueriteMarguerite Marguerite816000111331602212111
17.AwakeRapid:VillainAwakeRapid:Villain AR:Villain512100131001700010211
18.321321 321020000200001800020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
High QualityHigh Quality High Quality
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Second Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Third Place
Radiant SnagRadiant Snag Radiant Snag
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG Magical
Second Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Third Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Second Place
ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG Magical
Third Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
PKPKPKPK
1.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG55549911255102001121111
2.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A511121111455545101010211
3.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG506322299929779299
4.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest469255548837161614133
5.ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG.Magical351022212144112442911
6.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA317344102009211371212
7.High QualityHigh Quality HQ26377773441603315111
8.ZEPPELIZEPPELI ZEPPELI23457713111151004533
9.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV2029001114463118200
10.Radiant SnagRadiant Snag Radiant Snag19121003766180007322
11.GTS VaLkyareGTS VaLkyare GTS.VaLkyare15131116333543318000
12.MorningMcdonald'sMorningMcdonald's MorningMcdonald's13821115111141006344
13.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light111600017000131335433
14.RatelRatel Ratel111510014100734412111
15.AwakeRapid:IXAAwakeRapid:IXA AR:IXA5180009200820011100
16.LaurelLaurel Laurel31700082001210016000
17.CrazyCatsCosmo IRISCrazyCatsCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS214100180001110017000
18.ZTRMZTRM ZTRM211100160001700013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming RoseSengoku Gaming Rose Sengoku Gaming Rose
Second Place
RahRah Rah
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss Sengoku Gaming Abyss
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
NarraTiveNarraTive NarraTive
Third Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss Sengoku Gaming Abyss
Second Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Steady AimingSteady Aiming Steady Aiming
Second Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
PKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T152547711288378811155
2.Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss SG.Abyss4637551600011212124555
3.NarraTiveNarraTive NrTv3410222295545111116000
4.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB3011111635563113799
5.ACG SpadaACG Spada ACG Spada297344544482775411
6.Sengoku Gaming RoseSengoku Gaming Rose SG.Rose29112447322121117333
7.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art278244825529116311
8.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA2517000131111022211277
9.RahRah Rah242966111331111112122
10.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV2414111370073002933
11.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA20457714122540013100
12.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH161600015122160111021010
13.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG16151004511131119255
14.teamFAteamFA teamFA131212210244921115100
15.SGBSGB SGB91312212122141008200
16.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE7922292111700017000
17.pu-*-pupu-*-pu pu-*-pu66311170001510014100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss Sengoku Gaming Abyss
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
KappaKappa Kappa
Second Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
High QualityHigh Quality High Quality
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 5
Round 5
October 4, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Second Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Round 6
Round 6
October 4, 2020 - 21:30 JST
First Place
ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG Magical
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
KappaKappa Kappa
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A74544412155379911277121662999
2.KappaKappa Kappa666377821111299736654443788
3.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest59928816033291515180001129914100
4.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon57822254991600082662917178244
5.T1T1 T148295545551412237331516611133
6.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA451700011244546615100374412166
7.ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG.Magical401800014100734445661313311255
8.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN40112999211190001900045227366
9.High QualityHigh Quality HQ3116000736663002944160005422
10.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG28731010151111700012155731118033
11.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB2511111633310200631182116355
12.Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss SG.Abyss25151003744450016000921113144
13.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA24200002955920013133141119200
14.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG234500102001317792441020019000
15.REJECTREJECT RC23121111700082331114463224511
16.DSAWDSAW DSAW1814100111661800054551801117000
17.Sengoku Gaming RoseSengoku Gaming Rose SG.Rose18102441900011100102112002210244
18.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God1737442000020011141441700020000
19.ACG SpadaACG Spada ACG Spada6190111310015111170001110015100
20.NarraTiveNarraTive NrTv3131111800012100200001900016000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]