ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - Europe
League Information
Series:
ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-10-05
Teams:
131
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit Europe #1 is 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Second Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Third Place
nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
yavtilteyavtilte yavtilte
Second Place
Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry Orgless and Hungry
Third Place
YSLYSL YSL
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
LoyaltyLoyalty Loyalty
Second Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Third Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Second Place
Solutions eSportsSolutions eSports Solutions eSports
Third Place
ExplosionExplosion Explosion
PKPKPKPK
1.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF649277638837991121616
2.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER6111215157377298815166
3.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH4313166298845556366
4.yavtilteyavtilte yavtilte36732211277102447333
5.LoyaltyLoyalty Loyalty3445005400112885411
6.nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity3037334566923314133
7.Solutions eSportsSolutions eSports Solutions211112213133131112933
8.123APEX123APEX 123APEX19545520000637718000
9.ExplosionExplosion Explosion19151009200141333755
10.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee19296618000540017000
11.beztrusikovbeztrusikov beztrusikov17638816011121119211
12.TVNTVN TVN161700015166170334511
13.Chase eSportsChase eSports Chase eSports14121111020073008255
14.YSLYSL YSL13820037111510013111
15.Pixel AimersPixel Aimers Pixel Aimers111021182661600016000
16.Yverdon E-SportsYverdon E-Sports Yverdon820000111331111110200
17.BredängBredäng Bredäng71900017000824412100
18.Team KelvotonTeam Kelvoton Team Kelvoton714111121111900011122
19.TriviaCousindeRemyTriviaCousindeRemy TriviaCousindeRemy416000190001801119033
20.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport118000141002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Second Place
VarazzeVarazze Varazze
Third Place
AVEZAVEZ AVEZ
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
AVEZAVEZ AVEZ
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
PurgePurge Purge
PKPKPKPK
1.T-RexT-Rex TREX55121333711113710102977
2.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP52112992911111115510233
3.LazarusLazarus LZR50111001127773441121111
4.AVEZAVEZ AVEZ42372210200112121214166
5.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM38828882225411119277
6.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL374577458829118200
7.VarazzeVarazze VRZ25297773111510011133
8.FIGVAMFIGVAM FV2413133549982117311
9.Team PurgeTeam Purge PUR2492331510063333755
10.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU18546619011102116311
11.CringeFiestaCringeFiesta CringeFiesta17731118000924413166
12.YaChTYaChT YaChT141510013100160004577
13.HiarkaFluffyStrafyHiarkaFluffyStrafy HiarkaFluffyStrafy131900012133453312100
14.Nordic SyndicateNordic Syndicate Nordic Syndicate11102006311141005400
15.HexagonHexagon HEXA7632292001800019000
16.Monster's LabMonster's Lab Monster's Lab416011111111210016000
17.EvilQuizEvilQuiz EvilQuiz314122170001700018000
18.Deep SeaDeep Sea Deep Sea220000141001310017000
19.LegendCatLegendCat LegendCat118011160002000020000
20.SSHASSHA SSHA117000200001900015100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
Third ImpactThird Impact Third Impact
Third Place
Hot DawgsHot Dawgs Hot Dawgs
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
Hot DawgsHot Dawgs Hot Dawgs
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
NorthNorth North
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS
Second Place
VIVIFY eSportsVIVIFY eSports VIVIFY eSports
Third Place
NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW5611299295529111113100
2.AllianceAlliance ALL481027763121273885499
3.NorthNorth NORTH43737717022112111110266
4.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS351214411111151001121515
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI291513311210101803318000
6.VIVIFY eSportsVIVIFY eSports VIVIFY2913122455554002933
7.Third ImpactThird Impact TI28291313151112001116033
8.Hot DawgsHot Dawgs Hot Dawgs27375537441210011122
9.PCSPCS PCS2663001311145996344
10.NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove2692331801137443722
11.Elite Predator XElite Predator X Elite Predator X18451182331025520000
12.NoeticNoetic Noetic1817000544492004533
13.OHDOHD OHD1454449211160007300
14.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BG101600014133633317000
15.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers918000102221900015144
16.Q TacticsQ Tactics Q Tactics81110016011820012133
17.TheRingTheRing TheRing8820073221700014100
18.HEZ GamingHEZ Gaming HEZ72001112100111008222
19.AZE EsportAZE Esport AZE61900019011141229200
20.I gatti che mangiano arancine alle cime di rapaI gatti che mangiano arancine alle cime di rapa i gatti che214100200001310019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Third Place
ExorcismExorcism Exorcism
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Third Place
3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3 Lanes Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Second Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Second Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Third Place
3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3 Lanes Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB71112101029663710102988
2.NessyNessy NESSY59190227322112991121919
3.3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3LE52734437161673773755
4.WygersWygers WYG432966112881025515100
5.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics418255121442966541010
6.ExorcismExorcism EXOR2737555444631113122
7.MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak2020011450092666333
8.InsidersInsiders INS1892662000054114500
9.AvangardAvangard AVG16451192221214412100
10.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG141410013166141338200
11.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG141020063221311117055
12.PeepoPeepo Peepo12121221900045229200
13.TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright954118200820016000
14.Hostile TakeoverHostile Takeover HT86311180111700010211
15.K1CKK1CK K1CK713111111442000019000
16.FJORD EsportsklubbFJORD Esportsklubb FJORD71111117000151007311
17.Game of DronesGame of Drones GOD518000141111900011122
18.YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN516022151001801114100
19.YuzhnyGamingYuzhnyGaming YuzhnyGaming515122160001110018011
20.YDN AcademyYDN Academy YDN Academy217000102001600020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry Orgless and Hungry
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Second Place
Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry Orgless and Hungry
Third Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
123APEX123APEX 123APEX
Third Place
VarazzeVarazze Varazze
PKPKPKPK
1.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM4811214142001154554577
2.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH372922141112910109233
3.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF32739937551025515100
4.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee32131331121111180007322
5.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP311803382551129919000
6.T-RexT-Rex TREX31376629442000010233
7.Team PurgeTeam Purge PUR291511173101037448211
8.123APEX123APEX 123APEX2920000544413100291111
9.LazarusLazarus LZR27920092221700011299
10.VarazzeVarazze VRZ23111221211192443755
11.AVEZAVEZ AVEZ20456611100190006355
12.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU2054446300151225422
13.nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity15823319000634413122
14.yavtilteyavtilte yavtilte141900045771600012111
15.ExplosionExplosion Explosion1217000151331415518022
16.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER106322160001111117033
17.FIGVAMFIGVAM FV91600017000454416000
18.LoyaltyLoyalty Loyalty91022210200820014100
19.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL71410013100732220000
20.Solutions eSportsSolutions eSports Solutions312100180001210011100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
AvangardAvangard Avangard
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3 Lanes Esports
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
Third ImpactThird Impact Third Impact
Third Place
OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS
PKPKPKPK
1.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW5111220208255102008288
2.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB5163445466112202014111
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI4337992933377711100
4.AllianceAlliance ALL4273337322637711299
5.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS28190001603319000371818
6.3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3LE231213315133291110233
7.NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove22170113711111212217000
8.WygersWygers WYG2215100112881800019011
9.InsidersInsiders INS2113111455545005400
10.NorthNorth NORTH18826663001603315133
11.MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak1845111211173117333
12.Third ImpactThird Impact TI1892001311182002933
13.NessyNessy NESSY17541111122141004533
14.AvangardAvangard AVG162922102001700016033
15.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG131410092441315520000
16.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics131020018000546612100
17.ExorcismExorcism EXOR81114417000200006300
18.PCSPCS PCS720000190001515513100
19.VIVIFY eSportsVIVIFY eSports VIVIFY7160001411192119200
20.Hot DawgsHot Dawgs Hot Dawgs418011200001112218000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
123APEX123APEX 123APEX
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
PurgePurge Purge
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Second Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove Esports
Round 5
Round 5
October 5, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
Third ImpactThird Impact Third Impact
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
InsidersInsiders Insiders
Round 6
Round 6
October 5, 2020 - 20:30 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
InsidersInsiders Insiders
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.WygersWygers WYG6115144111551121313112991210010211
2.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW51298817044299910244920013133
3.Third ImpactThird Impact TI5163551410063555455112131320000
4.AllianceAlliance ALL5054551511116066298854446355
5.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF4311133298873006333633316077
6.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB41160006355151558200734411266
7.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP404511112101017000180111413315166
8.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH378233929945009222102667311
9.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM361215512122541112100111553788
10.123APEX123APEX 123APEX361128818000111001702245334500
11.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI351700013144131331514429101012111
12.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS271901154663766190001900018033
13.LazarusLazarus LZR279211373312100111771800011144
14.PurgePurge Purge27378882221410014100131008233
15.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee2713111450092114566151005411
16.InsidersInsiders INS26180007300190111310037112944
17.VarazzeVarazze VRZ24732210211180007344826614100
18.T-RexT-Rex TREX15102331600010266160221700017000
19.NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove1214100190002001137331600019000
20.3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3LE92000020000823320000200009222


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia43 / 225 (19%)7xsammyy, Ara, Archik3, Arsssq, CarryRubick, Cherr1S, cleaveee, DaNyyy, Diffauss, Dingo, Dipi, dsblf, EV1L, Eeexlnt, FurryKit, Fyzu, G0J1n, KeKsNaNaEc, Kogamish666, Lam0ron, Leogri3x6, LiceUwU, Maliwan, OwBrin, POpE, pkmk, PlushkaHDD, Pticebird, QAsphyxia, RANCHES, RexForeverX, Roubibi, Sadyama, Segura, Senvelse, SleepinBird, Stanyyy, TASMAH, taskmast33r, Unicchan, Urodjna, xanndr, Z1stens
2France France35 / 225 (16%)10KAL, ASKYY, Amaazz, Atsuuuko, BOTANIKI, Clone, Cyqop, Deathstroke, Eiwiin, Haitenjy, ISufraz, ImVertige, JSavageW, JokeeV2, Jumpaxx, KSWINNIIE, Kizaron, laggeRR, Lerabinou, Momo, Mpé, Osnazeni, qKobyy, Reaperrr, RogKiller, row, Sheazy, Taka, wSerious, Whisky, Xen0de, Xqkfuu, Yamori, ZMB, Zouc
3Sweden Sweden23 / 225 (10%)BallonG, CORYYYXD, Dipities, Frostox, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Hokenxx, Klotrund, Kozay, Mac, maydeelol, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, Shadez, Stoffe, Taylor, Vaifs, Vic, Zemix, Zezlaz, ZieZ
3United Kingdom United Kingdom23 / 225 (10%)Blasts, Bluu, Bunnzee, Daniomega, Dazoh, DcTzr, Edah, HTPHarold, Horizxon, jaazzaz, Jmw, Legitlolly, nOOK, Noiises, S1nnerGee, SchrodingersJack, Shadzi, SirDel, Sm1Les, Tkendall, Tyler, XEmKem, Yuki
5Italy Italy18 / 225 (8%)Ale, AndreStrong, BulderHOPUP, Chrono, Dardreno, Mox600, mugiwara, Nisa, OldSchool, SabiD0pe, SeaLL, ShRP, Sidious, SiveN, strafy, Streamiii, X4lin, YMeriL
6Poland Poland14 / 225 (6%)A1esha, ArTiXeNN, Besiak, Denzaay, eziiie, IUnfo, Jacuu, jelliedcorn, KIMCZU, Kontesti, QUERNI, RanCarter, Sabz, Siebakk
7Finland Finland9 / 225 (4%)Kouhia, Mimu, rette, Ruabbe, Silta, Smythj, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, ziki
7Norway Norway9 / 225 (4%)Jalapenozzzz, Ko0mbra, Kqpid, Pjeh, Plomme, pyradice, Readdin, Shader, xStrongest
9Germany Germany8 / 225 (4%)Ashtad, Gerovic12, Ghetta, Julez, Nesh, OLDIS, Taisheen, tycoonyx
10Ukraine Ukraine6 / 225 (3%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, OmgTheSuslik, Sanya, stanjke, Xron
11Denmark Denmark5 / 225 (2%)Badoli, diffq, Gnaske, Mande, StyleS
11Non-representing Non-representing5 / 225 (2%)7ozzzus, fitoo, Hardecki, Wrugb, xaniya
13Portugal Portugal4 / 225 (2%)Hiarka, k4shera, nightyz, PostKiLL
14Ireland Ireland3 / 225 (1%)Funk, Lupin, Oxbow
14Netherlands Netherlands3 / 225 (1%)Faenex, Lxrss, Rogerboger
16Belarus Belarus2 / 225 (1%)9impulse, clawz
16Belgium Belgium2 / 225 (1%)QTSati, Shhun
16Czech Republic Czechia2 / 225 (1%)B4mbino, Swanny
16Hungary Hungary2 / 225 (1%)Instyle, Xedoth
16Slovakia Slovakia2 / 225 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
16Spain Spain2 / 225 (1%)KRYP, Uxako
22Croatia Croatia1 / 225 (0%)rpr
22Estonia Estonia1 / 225 (0%)bouhn
22Lithuania Lithuania1 / 225 (0%)Poachy
22Slovenia Slovenia1 / 225 (0%)MaTaFe
22Switzerland Switzerland1 / 225 (0%)Pradd

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 25 756
Average Viewers 20 233
Hours Watched 77 559

References[edit]