ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-10-05
Teams:
100
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit North America #1 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags
Third Place
The ComebackThe Comeback The Comeback
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
PKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM751127737101011214142944
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL653712121121818151113777
3.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?491312229141410210108299
4.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG341213382551702211299
5.The ComebackThe Comeback The Comeback3045114522377712122
6.RogueRogue RGE2654441310013111451010
7.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers2529101092001210011122
8.csbcsb csb219222731145669200
9.DreamDream Dream1820000543373225422
10.Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags161600010200294414100
11.Three Wise MenThree Wise Men Three Wise Men13141006300542210211
12.Path to millionsPath to millions Path to millions1182331800063006300
13.Mainstage GamingMainstage Gaming Mainstage Gaming97344121001600013100
14.Dem BoisDem Bois Dem Bois86311160001112215100
15.Team ResurgenceTeam Resurgence Team Resurgence8102001110082007300
16.Brutal Democracy WhiteBrutal Democracy White BDG.White511100151001410016022
17.4Views4Views 4Views317000141001801117011
18.EchoEcho Echo31510017000920020000
19.ShottaGangShottaGang ShottaGang020000200002000020000
20.shrimpwithwalnutshrimpwithwalnut shrimpwithwalnut018000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Second Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Third Place
HRNHRN HRN
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Third Place
HRNHRN HRN
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
SZNSZN SZN
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
SZNSZN SZN
PKPKPKPK
1.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist892916162912121121515451111
2.SolaFideSolaFide sF53540011244375511299
3.HRNHRN HRN52372237668299291010
4.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT47112141412133739913144
5.MemesMemes Memes35102551029914133631010
6.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez3045225444455510233
7.SZNSZN SZN23111111700029553700
8.BigPPBanditsBigPPBandits BigPPBandits226333454454007300
9.Anime Gurls UwUAnime Gurls UwU Anime Gurls UwU18823314133102338222
10.TSSTSS TSS16121221118892009200
11.Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak1692008200170225466
12.ASTRO EsportsASTRO Esports ASTRO61900063221310018000
13.Butter BoyzButter Boyz Butter Boyz61310073001210015100
14.Platano PowerPlatano Power Platano Power6170009200630014100
15.The 330 RiotThe 330 Riot The 330 Riot57300151001510019000
16.rebLrebL rebL314100131001600011100
17.Feed The DreamFeed The Dream FTD218011180001800012100
18.FPSGamingFPSGaming FPSGaming215100160001110017000
19.Exolved EsportsExolved Esports EX116000190001900016011
20.Ice Force eSportsIce Force eSports IFE020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Flying DroneFlying Drone Flying Drone
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
BFFBFF BFF
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Third Place
GBK WORLDWIDEGBK WORLDWIDE GBK WORLDWIDE
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
THTTHT THT
Second Place
Flying DroneFlying Drone Flying Drone
Third Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula Krabby Patty Formula
Third Place
BFFBFF BFF
PKPKPKPK
1.THTTHT THT529200451414112181818011
2.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL5229151511210101211114133
3.Flying DroneFlying Drone Flying Drone49112991214429336388
4.BFFBFF BFF4337991410063883788
5.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO3863552977376616011
6.Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula KPF377377821145442966
7.SentinelsSentinels SEN30190007333141001121111
8.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda2614155131229210108233
9.WaveParzLiftWaveParzLift WaveParzLift2254221114454225411
10.Kanaka GamersKanaka Gamers Kanaka Gamers18452263111800013166
11.Dolla MenuDolla Menu Dolla Menu161020054551020011122
12.DregoPrideTympoDregoPrideTympo DregoPrideTympo1282009211111007333
13.GBK WORLDWIDEGBK WORLDWIDE GBK WORLDWIDE111800037111310010200
14.Clam SlammersClam Slammers Clam Slammers71211118000190004500
15.Ex-BoxEx-Box Ex-Box61511115100820015100
16.Feed The Dream AcademyFeed The Dream Academy FTD.Academy51310019000730012100
17.PillarMenPillarMen PillarMen320000102001701120000
18.Team 7Team 7 Team 731700017000160009211
19.Stick DriftStick Drift Stick Drift111100160002000017000
20.Team MAPTeam MAP Team MAP116000200001510019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
3Head3Head 3Head
Third Place
JEDJED JED
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Missing: uriece's daycare
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
SOBSOB SOB
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
smilesmile smile
Second Place
UnpreparedUnprepared Unprepared
Third Place
3Head3Head 3Head
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
New AgeNew Age New Age
Second Place
Aim Assist Not OPAim Assist Not OP Aim Assist Not OP
Third Place
Euriece's DaycareEuriece's Daycare Euriece's Daycare
PKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG66112141429131345131318000
2.Euriece's DaycareEuriece's Daycare Euriece's Daycare5916033112121210200372323
3.smilesmile SMILE36453345441126614100
4.New AgeNew Age New Age35111331603382331121111
5.DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?345410108288731110244
6.UnpreparedUnprepared Unprepared3210266730029554522
7.SOBSOB SOB318244373363117388
8.CalandoCalando Calando2617000923354995444
9.3Head3Head 3Head2529221111137226300
10.Aim Assist Not OPAim Assist Not OP Aim Assist Not OP19631117000151332922
11.JEDJED JED173733102221602212100
12.Da WhiskersDa Whiskers Da Whiskers71411154001700011100
13.Razers Edge PurpleRazers Edge Purple Razers Edge Purple61210063001111117000
14.BRZBRZ BRZ6730018000121009200
15.Viper_EsportsViper_Esports Viper_Esports51310012100141008200
16.The Basement CafeThe Basement Cafe The Basement Cafe49200131111800019000
17.VeNom GamingVeNom Gaming VNG41800014100920016011
18.Mx TeamMx Team Mx415100151001310015100
19.WadeingWadeing Wadeing120000200002000013100
20.vengencevengence vengence019000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Warp PointWarp Point Warp Point
Third Place
BSIBSI BSI
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
MinionsMinions Minions
Second Place
BSIBSI BSI
Third Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
DMAGODMAGO DMAGO
Third Place
165165 165
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
165165 165
Third Place
BSIBSI BSI
PKPKPKPK
1.303 Esports303 Esports 303775499458811212121121515
2.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG541121414371010121446333
3.BSIBSI BSI3837332966180003766
4.MinionsMinions Minions34635511288111338200
5.165165 16530121111021137772922
6.The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods281414411166456610233
7.Final Form EsportsFinal Form Esports Final Form Esports2482559255160227355
8.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky24457715100735513122
9.Shocky PockyShocky Pocky Shocky Pocky21102008233151339288
10.DMAGODMAGO DMAGO21200002000029445444
11.Team IndusputableTeam Indusputable Team Indusputable19111226322131114544
12.hardstuckd3hardstuckd3 hardstuckd311180005411924416000
13.Warp PointWarp Point Warp Point112900190001410014100
14.T3aM W3rKT3aM W3rK T3aM W3rK10151007311630015111
15.Professional XDersProfessional XDers Professional XDers9731116000823320000
16.MiixedMiindsMiixedMiinds MiixedMiinds81701114100541118011
17.RolledYaRolledYa RolledYa613100131331900012100
18.High CaliberHigh Caliber High Caliber59200121001700011111
19.The RiffThe Riff The Riff216000170001020017000
20.UrMainSqweezeUrMainSqweeze UrMainSqweeze119000180002000019011


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Second Place
csbcsb csb
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
HRNHRN HRN
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
HRNHRN HRN
Second Place
SOBSOB SOB
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Third Place
CalandoCalando Calando
PKPKPKPK
1.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT511121010296645339244
2.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?47121221121818736610233
3.SolaFideSolaFide sF41634411166131111121313
4.HRNHRN HRN3945003755112778211
5.NRGNRG NRG3837661313337557366
6.Euriece's DaycareEuriece's Daycare Euriece's Daycare3015177451163111112111
7.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG24543317000102002966
8.SOBSOB SOB23111446344291111100
9.CalandoCalando Calando191310012111190003799
10.303 Esports303 Esports 3031916000922254444522
11.csbcsb csb192977102001700013100
12.165165 16518200005444111115444
13.New AgeNew Age New Age13823315122923316000
14.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL13141001800082666311
15.The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods12730073111214417000
16.Flying DroneFlying Drone Flying Drone111020082331800015133
17.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez109266141001410018000
18.UnpreparedUnprepared Unprepared718000200001602214144
19.BigPPBanditsBigPPBandits BigPPBandits417000160111511120011
20.THTTHT THT219000190002001119011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Second Place
Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula Krabby Patty Formula
Third Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
MinionsMinions Minions
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
SZNSZN SZN
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?
PKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM65546629131373881121010
2.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL5512188637711212125488
3.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist3873551511137202015100
4.RogueRogue RGE3315133454482002999
5.Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula KPF3329661115545336311
6.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG323744112661901111111
7.DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?26111445422102223744
8.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers2592001021112133451111
9.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO2511299141001410018022
10.MinionsMinions Minions201310037991600012122
11.smilesmile SMILE1682221312254117311
12.SentinelsSentinels SEN14452273221801113100
13.SZNSZN SZN131020020000292216000
14.BSIBSI BSI1018000180001513310244
15.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky7170008222920014100
16.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda51411112100200008200
17.The ComebackThe Comeback The Comeback5160001600063009200
18.BFFBFF BFF419022190001311119000
19.MemesMemes Memes46311170001700020000
20.Final Form EsportsFinal Form Esports Final Form Esports32000092001110017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
CalandoCalando Calando
Third Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
SOBSOB SOB
Second Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Third Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
MinionsMinions Minions
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 5
Round 5
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 6
Round 6
October 5, 2020 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
Euriece's DaycareEuriece's Daycare Euriece's Daycare
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL61456617022454429111182222966
2.RogueRogue RGE619211824473001125511216165400
3.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist58112141429991111173111214415122
4.TSMTSM TSM4720000151558210103788151004588
5.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?47180001316611210101800073111112133
6.NRGNRG NRG4754881212217022454429777322
7.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT39732210200374411122920011244
8.SolaFideSolaFide sF3711111458854116344370016033
9.DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?301312273441020013155545510211
10.SOBSOB SOB3015111112441803315111631111122
11.MinionsMinions Minions2914144111002988170661700020000
12.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO2837221410013100822245118255
13.Euriece's DaycareEuriece's Daycare Euriece's Daycare241212216011926619000111113733
14.HRNHRN HRN2416033630063335411141006333
15.Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula KPF231900054992000014111102119233
16.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG2317000373315100102441314413100
17.CalandoCalando Calando192933190111901192001903318000
18.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG146344920012122200001600019022
19.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers1182001800016033121002000014144
20.csbcsb csb6102002000014122160001800017011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]