ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - North America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
100
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-10-05
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit North America #1 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Resident Sleepers
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
TSM
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Ziplock Bags
Third Place
The Comeback
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Absolute Monarchy
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Team Liquid
PKPKPKPK
1. TSM751127737101011214142944
2. Team Liquid653712121121818151113777
3. YouLikeThatMate?491312229141410210108299
4. AMG341213382551702211299
5. The Comeback3045114522377712122
6. Rogue2654441310013111451010
7. Resident Sleepers2529101092001210011122
8. CSB219222731145669200
9. Dream1820000543373225422
10. Ziplock Bags161600010200294414100
11. Three Wise Men13141006300542210211
12. Path to millions1182331800063006300
13. Mainstage Gaming97344121001600013100
14. Dem Bois86311160001112215100
15. Team Resurgence8102001110082007300
16. BDG.White511100151001410016022
17. 4Views317000141001801117011
18. Echo31510017000920020000
19. ShottaGang020000200002000020000
20. shrimpwithwalnut018000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
GODSENT
Second Place
AimAssist
Third Place
HRN
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFide
Second Place
AimAssist
Third Place
HRN
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
SZN
Third Place
SolaFide
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFide
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
SZN
PKPKPKPK
1. AimAssist892916162912121121515451111
2. sF53540011244375511299
3. HRN52372237668299291010
4. GODSENT47112141412133739913144
5. Memes35102551029914133631010
6. Team Rez3045225444455510233
7. SZN23111111700029553700
8. BigPPBandits226333454454007300
9. Anime Gurls UwU18823314133102338222
10. TSS16121221118892009200
11. Mrak1692008200170225466
12. ASTRO61900063221310018000
13. Butter Boyz61310073001210015100
14. Platano Power6170009200630014100
15. The 330 Riot57300151001510019000
16. rebL314100131001600011100
17. FTD218011180001800012100
18. FPSGaming215100160001110017000
19. Exolved Esports116000190001900016011
20. IFE020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Flying Drone
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
BFF
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Dudes Night Out
Third Place
GBK WORLDWIDE
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
THT
Second Place
Flying Drone
Third Place
Dudes Night Out
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Krabby Patty Formula
Third Place
BFF
PKPKPKPK
1. THT529200451414112181818011
2. Complexity5229151511210101211114133
3. Flying Drone49112991214429336388
4. BFF4337991410063883788
5. Dudes Night Out3863552977376616011
6. KPF377377821145442966
7. Sentinels30190007333141001121111
8. didnt ask agenda2614155131229210108233
9. WaveParzLift2254221114454225411
10. Kanaka Gamers18452263111800013166
11. Dolla Menu161020054551020011122
12. DregoPrideTympo1282009211111007333
13. GBK WORLDWIDE111800037111310010200
14. Clam Slammers71211118000190004500
15. Ex-Box61511115100820015100
16. FTD.Academy51310019000730012100
17. PillarMen320000102001701120000
18. Team 731700017000160009211
19. Stick Drift111100160002000017000
20. Team MAP116000200001510019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
NRG
Second Place
3Head
Third Place
JED
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "uriece's daycare".
Second Place
NRG
Third Place
SOB
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
smile
Second Place
Unprepared
Third Place
3Head
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
New Age
Second Place
Aim Assist Not OP
Third Place
Euriece's Daycare
PKPKPKPK
1. NRG66112141429131345131318000
2. Euriece's Daycare5916033112121210200372323
3. smile36453345441126614100
4. New Age35111331603382331121111
5. DidWeMakeIt?345410108288731110244
6. Unprepared3210266730029554522
7. SOB318244373363117388
8. Calando2617000923354995444
9. 3Head2529221111137226300
10. Aim Assist Not OP19631117000151332922
11. JED173733102221602212100
12. Da Whiskers71411154001700011100
13. Razers Edge Purple61210063001111117000
14. BRZ6730018000121009200
15. Viper_Esports51310012100141008200
16. The Basement Cafe49200131111800019000
17. VeNom Gaming41800014100920016011
18. Mx415100151001310015100
19. Wadeing120000200002000013100
20. vengence019000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Warp Point
Third Place
BSI
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Minions
Second Place
BSI
Third Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
DMAGO
Third Place
165
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
165
Third Place
BSI
PKPKPKPK
1. 303775499458811212121121515
2. CLG541121414371010121446333
3. BSI3837332966180003766
4. Minions34635511288111338200
5. 16530121111021137772922
6. The Mighty Gods281414411166456610233
7. Final Form Esports2482559255160227355
8. xeratricky24457715100735513122
9. Shocky Pocky21102008233151339288
10. DMAGO21200002000029445444
11. Team Indusputable19111226322131114544
12. hardstuckd311180005411924416000
13. Warp Point112900190001410014100
14. T3aM W3rK10151007311630015111
15. Professional XDers9731116000823320000
16. MiixedMiinds81701114100541118011
17. RolledYa613100131331900012100
18. High Caliber59200121001700011111
19. The Riff216000170001020017000
20. UrMainSqweeze119000180002000019011


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
GODSENT
Second Place
CSB
Third Place
NRG
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
HRN
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
HRN
Second Place
SOB
Third Place
NRG
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFide
Second Place
Absolute Monarchy
Third Place
Calando
PKPKPKPK
1. GODSENT511121010296645339244
2. YouLikeThatMate?47121221121818736610233
3. sF41634411166131111121313
4. HRN3945003755112778211
5. NRG3837661313337557366
6. Euriece's Daycare3015177451163111112111
7. AMG24543317000102002966
8. SOB23111446344291111100
9. Calando191310012111190003799
10. 3031916000922254444522
11. CSB192977102001700013100
12. 16518200005444111115444
13. New Age13823315122923316000
14. Team Liquid13141001800082666311
15. The Mighty Gods12730073111214417000
16. Flying Drone111020082331800015133
17. Team Rez109266141001410018000
18. Unprepared718000200001602214144
19. BigPPBandits417000160111511120011
20. THT219000190002001119011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Dudes Night Out
Second Place
Krabby Patty Formula
Third Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Minions
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
SZN
Third Place
AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
DidWeMakeIt?
PKPKPKPK
1. TSM65546629131373881121010
2. Complexity5512188637711212125488
3. AimAssist3873551511137202015100
4. Rogue3315133454482002999
5. KPF3329661115545336311
6. CLG323744112661901111111
7. DidWeMakeIt?26111445422102223744
8. Resident Sleepers2592001021112133451111
9. Dudes Night Out2511299141001410018022
10. Minions201310037991600012122
11. smile1682221312254117311
12. Sentinels14452273221801113100
13. SZN131020020000292216000
14. BSI1018000180001513310244
15. xeratricky7170008222920014100
16. didnt ask agenda51411112100200008200
17. The Comeback5160001600063009200
18. BFF419022190001311119000
19. Memes46311170001700020000
20. Final Form Esports32000092001110017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
Calando
Third Place
Dudes Night Out
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
SOB
Second Place
AimAssist
Third Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
Minions
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
TSM
Round 5
Round 5
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
NRG
Third Place
SolaFide
Round 6
Round 6
October 5, 2020 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
GODSENT
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
Euriece's Daycare
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Complexity61456617022454429111182222966
2. Rogue619211824473001125511216165400
3. AimAssist58112141429991111173111214415122
4. TSM4720000151558210103788151004588
5. YouLikeThatMate?47180001316611210101800073111112133
6. NRG4754881212217022454429777322
7. GODSENT39732210200374411122920011244
8. sF3711111458854116344370016033
9. DidWeMakeIt?301312273441020013155545510211
10. SOB3015111112441803315111631111122
11. Minions2914144111002988170661700020000
12. Dudes Night Out2837221410013100822245118255
13. Euriece's Daycare241212216011926619000111113733
14. HRN2416033630063335411141006333
15. KPF231900054992000014111102119233
16. CLG2317000373315100102441314413100
17. Calando192933190111901192001903318000
18. AMG146344920012122200001600019022
19. Resident Sleepers1182001800016033121002000014144
20. CSB6102002000014122160001800017011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States109 / 120 (91%)0nii, 1Girth, 8Second, ACEKTM7, AmaZe, Ava, Aves, Blight, Bllaked, CLiNuCaL, CUBSKi, Casper, Ceryal, ChanceL, Clane, Claraphi, Decoys, Dezignful, Dooplex, Dropped, EternalFPS, Exile, Faide, Farmerlucas, FatFruitNinja, Flanker, Frexs, Fury, G Sound, Gentrifyinq, GsBird, Hill, Hundredz, IITWOOII, IMikeLav, INoles, ImMadness, ImMattXD, Imbvn, ImperialHal, ImpulsiveDream, Irid, Kanaka, Kasellos, Keni, Kruhmmy, KwispyBacon, LionFYD, LiquidRL, Merrdawg, Metro, Mini, Mittn, Monsoon, Muffins, Munzgawd, Musen, NNTsJ, NadeZZ, Nafen, Neeniee, OddFreestyle, Onmuu, OsoRatedR, Pandxrz, Pettyboss, Phony, PowPow, Pride, Rakkinishu, Reps, Reptar, Resultuh, Rkn, Rolders, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, SleepyPanda, SneakyMonkey, Snip3down, StayNaughty, Stink, Stompez, Stuhni, THESWAGGKING, TeQ, Teenage, Tempest, TheRamBeau, Ugem, Vaxlon, WeThePeople, Xenial, Xeratricky, ZDavis, Ziffyr, bborton, blitziin, bowswer, iShiny, lou, mercyonlyy, mrhackulo, oh Nocturnal, oisenpai, retzi, rocker, sweetdreams, yubn
2Canada Canada6 / 120 (5%)Crust, Euriece, Frapper, Hiarky, scuwry, senoxe
3Mexico Mexico3 / 120 (3%)Sspectr3, TayluSs, UpSushi
4China China1 / 120 (1%)Sung
5United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 120 (1%)MattPickett

References[edit]