ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
46
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-10-05
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit South America #1 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Fiver5
1Brazil rtziiN 
2Brazil FEU 
3Brazil Maadara 
c0de
1Brazil Fleow 
2Argentina Mange 
3Argentina Shikaa 
BLG
1Brazil BrAN 
2Brazil Dixnoobs 
3Brazil Jurien 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
suicide team
Second Place
H4RDCL!CKTE4M
Third Place
GHOST TEAM
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Demons Esports Team
Second Place
suicide team
Third Place
c0de
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
c0de
Third Place
GHOST TEAM
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
Unlimited
PKPKPKPK
1. TENGAA59540063661121515291010
2. SCD471121414293354339200
3. Demons4045221121313102004511
4. Millions37732245771110011277
5. c0de376344378829337300
6. GHOST2937228233376610200
7. Unlimited2492331510063333755
8. TNC2114133543345006322
9. H4RDCL!CKTE4M192900730082118222
10. Brave Soldiers14121111112292005433
11. Warlike Esports141023310200730011133
12. CHAOSFULL913100141111213312111
13. CurriersTeam81111192001310013122
14. cazadores del mas alla78255200002000020000
15. BLG115100200002000020000
16. PILANTRAS020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
ELITE.Black
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
CPTL eSports
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
RusH Team
Third Place
CPTL eSports
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Nexus Team
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
ELITE.Black
Third Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
PKPKPKPK
1. BRT.Yellow537322112141437553733
2. BRT47820054101045111121313
3. ELITE BR BLACK4411210101210082772933
4. LRG402999920029335444
5. Nexus3963664544112556311
6. CPTL293744374492339200
7. RusH Team2754112911544412133
8. Tekila1892007300131004577
9. TATU1413100820073448222
10. Euphoria111410063221022211100
11. The Nameless104555200002000020000
12. ELITE BR YELLOW81510010200141007311
13. VCD471020013100630013100
14. MaskOffgg612111141001110010200
15. Surreal Gaming311100151001210020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Golden Dogs
Second Place
GDb
Third Place
Fiver5
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Flawless Gaming
Second Place
Golden Dogs
Third Place
1iQ
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Aposentados
Second Place
1iQ
Third Place
Team Cruelty
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
1iQ
Second Place
uNMake e-Sports Delta
Third Place
Loto Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. 1iQ596377377729441121010
2. LTG53548854151573773755
3. Aposentados491210063331121414541212
4. Golden Dogs471121010291145557322
5. FLAW36456611299102009200
6. GDb2929664544631111100
7. Cruelty201512215100377710200
8. Berserkers18111009200131004599
9. uNMake e-Sports Delta17131001310092002944
10. F515373311100141006300
11. Fenrir148200730054338200
12. ApexTosos89200102221510014100
13. Carruagem da Paixão67300141001110013100
14. Sky Branch6141008200820015100
15. TeamGRIFFIN510200121001210012100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSports
Second Place
Golden Dogs
Third Place
GDb
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Aposentados
Second Place
GDb
Third Place
Millions Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
Aposentados
Third Place
CPTL eSports
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE.Black
Second Place
Demons Esports Team
Third Place
Aposentados
Round 5
Round 5
October 3, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
1iQ
Third Place
GDb
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
c0de
Second Place
1iQ
Third Place
ELITE.Black
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Millions6345223722737711133112181810211
2. Aposentados56102441127729993711111229200
3. LRG5319011121331121212820063884566
4. 1iQ525400102115455544429442966
5. CPTL49112141463113788121221510016000
6. ELITE BR BLACK49170001511145111121313141113777
7. BRT4382131319011151661410073885444
8. c0de43121001112263221311182551121313
9. GDb403744295582331510037008200
10. Demons3763221414414100297792226333
11. LTG351513316044121229214141213312133
12. TENGAA271803345991020018000170117344
13. SCD241310054559211102001024413122
14. BRT.Yellow239255170001311145441310015133
15. Golden Dogs21293382001110016000450014100
16. GHOST197311928816000170221800011122
17. RusH Team131110020000180116344540019000
18. FLAW814100131111900073111600017011
19. Nexus716000733317011190001900018000
20. Unlimited1200001801120000200002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil69 / 120 (58%)1Worst, 1ndraking, AikaVaz, AllaN, Asleep, Athena, BL4CK, Besk9, BrAN, Brino, Caffezin, Calefe, Carecaa, CyrreeX, DJLuiVitao, Desktopp, Dixnoobs, EROINA, Edr, Ellie, Eternal, FELPIZZY, FEU, Felipiant, Fixzao, Fleow, Frazi, Golemba, Guinho, ISkyee, JNR, Jurien, Khronnos, Kodama, Kraulley, Kulbyy28, Leozera, Maadara, Machado, Mari, MauJoares, Mir4nha, MrBin, N3LAS, NINJAMALO, Nand0xy, Nimloth1, OMM, PIAUI, Quinha, RONDONIA, Rhythm, RtziiN, STaLizy, ScopeNii, Sheva, Shuraudino77, Slorde, Stevecastano, THaless, Vin1, Yurizeraa, Z3US, Zzd4n, artiNN1, avlis, fuinhaFPS, j1nqs, theesaar
2Chile Chile21 / 120 (18%)Brans, Chicoco, Cyptripio, Dtonee, Elysium, Envi, Faygo, Gabonito, Kaponi, Karizma, Kelinar, Kr0noz, MementoMori, MementoMortiss, Nax0p, Neokox, RazorxTk, Rexomg, UndR, Wolfx, Zvkke
3Argentina Argentina17 / 120 (14%)Alexisstahli, CaRazorARG, Deinocherius, Gallardd, GregoM7, JayceeTower, Jerkeid, Joop, KrimNN-, MaestroJefe, Mange, Ricoysuavecito, Shikaa, TheTerroday, Zolden, aimbotmachin3, evzy
4Colombia Colombia11 / 120 (9%)ALxJaIr, Buxtz, DRAM4H, Darking, Denpride, Duvan, Hyperz, Sakurao, Scannor, Smash, Zupcir
5Mexico Mexico1 / 120 (1%)Peace
6Peru Peru1 / 120 (1%)Trabz

References[edit]