ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #1 - South America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-10-05
Teams:
46
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit South America #1 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
suicide teamsuicide team suicide team
Second Place
H4RDCL!CKTE4MH4RDCL!CKTE4M H4RDCL!CKTE4M
Third Place
GHOST TEAMGHOST TEAM GHOST TEAM
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons Esports Team
Second Place
suicide teamsuicide team suicide team
Third Place
c0dec0de c0de
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Second Place
c0dec0de c0de
Third Place
GHOST TEAMGHOST TEAM GHOST TEAM
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Second Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Third Place
UnlimitedUnlimited Unlimited
PKPKPKPK
1.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA59540063661121515291010
2.suicide teamsuicide team SCD471121414293354339200
3.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons4045221121313102004511
4.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions37732245771110011277
5.c0dec0de c0de376344378829337300
6.GHOST TEAMGHOST TEAM GHOST2937228233376610200
7.UnlimitedUnlimited Unlimited2492331510063333755
8.Team TNCTeam TNC TNC2114133543345006322
9.H4RDCL!CKTE4MH4RDCL!CKTE4M H4RDCL!CKTE4M192900730082118222
10.Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers TBS14121111112292005433
11.Warlike EsportsWarlike Esports Warlike Esports141023310200730011133
12.CHAOSFULLCHAOSFULL CHAOSFULL913100141111213312111
13.CurriersTeamCurriersTeam CurriersTeam81111192001310013122
14.cazadores del mas allacazadores del mas alla cazadores del mas alla78255200002000020000
15.BLGBLG BLG115100200002000020000
16.PILANTRASPILANTRAS PILANTRAS020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE.Black
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
RusH TeamRusH Team RusH Team
Third Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus Team
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRAZUCAS Yellow
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRAZUCAS
Second Place
ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE.Black
Third Place
BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRAZUCAS Yellow
PKPKPKPK
1.BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRT.Yellow537322112141437553733
2.BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRT47820054101045111121313
3.ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE BR BLACK4411210101210082772933
4.Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados LRG402999920029335444
5.Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus3963664544112556311
6.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL293744374492339200
7.RusH TeamRusH Team RusH Team2754112911544412133
8.TekilaTekila TK1892007300131004577
9.TATU eSportsTATU eSports TATU1413100820073448222
10.EuphoriaEuphoria Euphoria111410063221022211100
11.The NamelessThe Nameless The Nameless104555200002000020000
12.ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW81510010200141007311
13.VCD4VCD4 VCD471020013100630013100
14.MaskOffggMaskOffgg MaskOffgg612111141001110010200
15.Surreal GamingSurreal Gaming Surreal Gaming311100151001210020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs
Second Place
GDbGDb GDb
Third Place
Fiver5Fiver5 Fiver5
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Second Place
Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs
Third Place
1iQ1iQ 1iQ
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Second Place
1iQ1iQ 1iQ
Third Place
Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty Team Cruelty
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
1iQ1iQ 1iQ
Second Place
uNMake e-Sports DeltauNMake e-Sports Delta uNMake e-Sports Delta
Third Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.1iQ1iQ 1IQ596377377729441121010
2.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG53548854151573773755
3.AposentadosAposentados Aposentados491210063331121414541212
4.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs471121010291145557322
5.Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming FLAW36456611299102009200
6.GDbGDb GDb2929664544631111100
7.Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty Cruelty201512215100377710200
8.BerserkersBerserkers Berserkers18111009200131004599
9.uNMake e-Sports DeltauNMake e-Sports Delta uNMake e-Sports Delta17131001310092002944
10.Fiver5Fiver5 F515373311100141006300
11.Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Fenrir148200730054338200
12.ApexTososApexTosos ApexTosos89200102221510014100
13.Carruagem da PaixãoCarruagem da Paixão Carruagem da Paixão67300141001110013100
14.Sky BranchSky Branch Sky Branch6141008200820015100
15.TeamGRIFFINTeamGRIFFIN TeamGRIFFIN510200121001210012100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Second Place
Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs
Third Place
GDbGDb GDb
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Second Place
GDbGDb GDb
Third Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Third Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE.Black
Second Place
Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons Esports Team
Third Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Round 5
Round 5
October 3, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Second Place
1iQ1iQ 1iQ
Third Place
GDbGDb GDb
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
c0dec0de c0de
Second Place
1iQ1iQ 1iQ
Third Place
ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE.Black
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions6345223722737711133112181810211
2.AposentadosAposentados Aposentados56102441127729993711111229200
3.Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados LRG5319011121331121212820063884566
4.1iQ1iQ 1IQ525400102115455544429442966
5.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL49112141463113788121221510016000
6.ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE BR BLACK49170001511145111121313141113777
7.BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRT4382131319011151661410073885444
8.c0dec0de c0de43121001112263221311182551121313
9.GDbGDb GDb403744295582331510037008200
10.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons3763221414414100297792226333
11.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG351513316044121229214141213312133
12.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA271803345991020018000170117344
13.suicide teamsuicide team SCD241310054559211102001024413122
14.BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRT.Yellow239255170001311145441310015133
15.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs21293382001110016000450014100
16.GHOST TEAMGHOST TEAM GHOST197311928816000170221800011122
17.RusH TeamRusH Team RusH Team131110020000180116344540019000
18.Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming FLAW814100131111900073111600017011
19.Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus716000733317011190001900018000
20.UnlimitedUnlimited Unlimited1200001801120000200002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]