ALGS Autumn Circuit #2 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #2 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
59
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-17
End Date:
2020-10-18
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC North #2 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming Abyss
Third Place
Marguerite
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Sokuseki
Second Place
Team Northeption Beta
Third Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Way Myriad Zero
Second Place
Team Northeption Beta
Third Place
Way Myriad
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
Lag Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. JUPITER VEGA6211216168222737711288
2. Sokuseki4345331121212921110266
3. Northeption Beta36102332977293312122
4. WM3212133455537664500
5. Donuts USG28131003777160002944
6. SG.Abyss2529336311544414100
7. WM.Zero241510016000112777311
8. Marguerite22374413100102226333
9. Lag21160001020082333777
10. teamFA206300920063445444
11. GTS Art19543311122141008266
12. ACG Spada16111225422452216000
13. UNITE13923312122151009222
14. GTS.VaLkyare1214111151001316611111
15. SGB12731173111112215100
16. Laurel118211141551210013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming Rose
Second Place
MorningMcdonald's
Third Place
CTG ibushiGin
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Steady Aiming
Second Place
Connect Gaming
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming Rose
Second Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IRIS
Third Place
SCARZ Black
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming
Second Place
FAV gaming
Third Place
pu-*-pu
PKPKPKPK
1. SG.Abyss5911219196322112101014100
2. COG517300293354881121212
3. CCC.IRIS31102331312229775433
4. SA296311112991312216011
5. CTG ibsG2837551410063554522
6. noVanity269222826611111821010
7. BBV248211374492116344
8. FAV2345447311151002900
9. SZB2154111111137447300
10. NarraTive2015100541111730012100
11. SA.Delta181112245441023313100
12. MorningMcdonald's18292216000450010200
13. pu-*-pu15160009211160003755
14. Wararabe Jr1112133121111412211111
15. FaTe-diamond9141001020082009222
16. ZEPPELI813100151001211115133

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
PTL
Third Place
Team Northeption
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Fennel
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Glory be Falke
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
Fennel
Third Place
Zecapoppo
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
Zecapoppo
Third Place
Team Northeption
PKPKPKPK
1. REJECT581313329121211212124544
2. Fennel47827711288295513133
3. SST.God46112121215100730011266
4. Northeption393777732282553766
5. Zecapoppo34141441310037552977
6. Rah2911111634445446388
7. PTL26294412111102115444
8. GBF2515100377792447311
9. ReA1645115411630012111
10. okayu1373118211131008233
11. DSAW13631114100542214111
12. missy1392004522151009211
13. HE12541192331410015100
14. HN.MAGNOLIA1110233111001113311100
15. ZTRM812100102221210010200


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
Way Myriad
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming Abyss
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
CTG ibushiGin
Second Place
Zecapoppo
Third Place
REJECT
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Way Myriad Zero
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
SunSister God
PKPKPKPK
1. BBV4611213131511192442944
2. SST.God40111111121010121003788
3. WM382988458882339211
4. JUPITER VEGA3254443733634410255
5. CTG ibsG281601114100112995411
6. REJECT2614100821010376618000
7. WM.Zero26820017000190221121010
8. Zecapoppo24151001900029994500
9. SG.Abyss22376620000131228244
10. Fennel2219000732245556344
11. Donuts USG211312229771700014111
12. SA20636654221113320011
13. SG.Rose20450010222544413122
14. Sokuseki1792221110073117355
15. CCC.IRIS157366131001411119033
16. Northeption151024492331513317000
17. COG121800063661602215100
18. Rah912155160111020016000
19. Northeption Beta717011121221800012122
20. noVanity420000180002000011133

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 18, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
OP.GG Sports
Third Place
REJECT
Round 2
Round 2
October 18, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
High Quality
Third Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Round 3
Round 3
October 18, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Fennel
Round 4
Round 4
October 18, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
High Quality
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Fennel
Round 5
Round 5
October 18, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
Way Myriad Zero
Third Place
Zecapoppo
Round 6
Round 6
October 18, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming Abyss
Third Place
Way Myriad Zero
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon85112161612133112101013144170331121111
2. Fennel4719022180223711113712121900011155
3. T1458233112141413100180001117712144
4. REJECT4437991313329441021173007322
5. HQ4415100291115100112101082559211
6. WM.Zero4214111734454551110029553722
7. CTG ibsG394522635592669211102224544
8. OP.GG3929551112273338200458819011
9. CCC.IXiA3692003766111004533151115466
10. JUPITER VEGA351704410244823329991211117000
11. SG.Abyss331312292331021116000131662966
12. Crest3212111141001700015133112111110200
13. ACG.Magical29542245221211112122543313133
14. SZW2718044820063337377630015111
15. Zecapoppo24633315100160116300374418022
16. HE.A23732254441801114133921116022
17. SST.God181112220000453354111600014111
18. DeToNator1420000160111415520000180008255
19. BBV1210222170001900017022141006322
20. WM016000190002000019000-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan71 / 90 (79%)0waRy, 1tappy, 788, 7ETHwin, AhnuG, An1s, Anemone, Aru, Bravelykaloq, CaffCaffKun, Cracker, Curihara, DizzyMizLizyy, Eden, Firo, Fzr, Gorilla, Hesiko, HoLoAC, InFighT, JIGEN, Joeeeeee, KILLUA, L8ef, Lac1a, Leia, Lejetta, LuvRa1ny, MUSCLE, Magpie, MarcyK, Matsu-Tasu, Mayzel, Mukai, MutaBoyish, NegMegs, Nirusu, Ochazuke, Odevil, Oziko, Pantashia, Pinky, Pinotr, Rapi, Rowhai, Rumad, SAIZYAKUTEKOTO, Sapoten, Sherry, Shkqa, Skym, Spica, SudetakiN, Supponponsuke, Swelqs, Tenorinnn, Tosh1, YUKIO, Yayolvy, Zecapex, Zipman, hikaruFrench, mo-mon, naohiro21, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uruca, uzagiii, xKiRiNo
2South Korea South Korea19 / 90 (21%)Ashes, Beccott, Cpt, Dogma, Heegak, JungHee, Jusna, KaRma, Kangmo, KaronPe, Minseong, Mondo, Obly, Park, Parkha, Ras, Shurae, ahn2e, rutzi

References[edit]