ALGS Autumn Circuit #2 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #2 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
101
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-17
End Date:
2020-10-18
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC South #2 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
NERFxBTC
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
Noobuenos
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Team Toxic
Third Place
NERFxBTC
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
AF Roxe
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
Dagelan Clan 2
Third Place
AF Lemonade
PKPKPKPK
1. LYNX TH9429181873662915151122222
2. AG65102331121717112151510222
3. NERFxBTC40112101037661213313100
4. Apex Legends307366451154555422
5. AF Roxe29131001023337777366
6. TTX21190002900102336344
7. AF Lemonade20631120000151003788
8. AF Hexa18160331213363228244
9. BIOS VirusX17111556322450015100
10. m0th1712100542282114522
11. Dagelan Clan 215450016000180002911
12. Noobuenos1437111700092009222
13. Grizzly Fire101410092331700014133
14. Wingman Gamers8922282221900016000
15. THX 27540018000730017000
16. 75Hz518000141221410012100
17. Rakun417000111111110011100
18. Xo Neo48200151001600018011
19. WolfPack IND315100131001310019000
20. Nemesis020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssist
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
AF Titan
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssist
Second Place
Martials in command
Third Place
EXEDY
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
TooMuchAssist
Third Place
SEIGNEUR
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
TooMuchAssist
Third Place
Frankenstein Frame Per Second
PKPKPKPK
1. TMA108112212111223232977291515
2. Xavier Esports6282331115511215151121212
3. SEIG412977731137446377
4. Overclocked3663101013133121665488
5. Inside The Ring32121004512121028813133
6. FFPS2445441211163003733
7. Martials in command17102332900170008211
8. HoQ1692331600045337300
9. AF Titan16370054221800015122
10. Chilly14131001021182114522
11. PGE12732220000925516000
12. OPC 212542282331510018000
13. EXEDY111410037111110011100
14. Drop Bears71700017000541110200
15. Judicious Juggernauts615100151001413320000
16. r99pls61900092001602212111
17. TM Happy611100141221310014100
18. THX5200001900073009200
19. SAINTS118011180001900017000
20. Lag spikes016000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
SilverSerpentGaming
Third Place
BOSS GOLD
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Solo King
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
BIOS MalwareX
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
Tapu Sena
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
FULLSENS
Third Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
PKPKPKPK
1. Perihelion961121414546611217171121919
2. SK554512121128816011451212
3. Tokio3317000291313373312100
4. Tapu Sena26151331215529448211
5. SMT266300451163223755
6. FULLSENS25121441700045442922
7. SSG2329221512292005433
8. BIOS MalwareX2113111372282556300
9. BOG21372263001023311133
10. NOIR19737792441310010200
11. Monkey1782008222737714100
12. SPOK13921111155141007300
13. Expendables13102227333111009200
14. Skyline11540010200540013100
15. STRiX411100131001510016011
16. Caustix316000141001210015100
17. GM Mongolia114100160001700020000
18. Infrared Eyes020000200002000020000
19. Tambuk Esport018000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
Excelsior Estrell
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
HWN
Third Place
Amletics eSports 3
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
Itzz_RJ
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHunters
Second Place
Big38s
Third Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. RedSea Perangai8711215151121818112993722
2. HeadHunters624599639954331121717
3. SEIG.Bravo503712121312229181815100
4. Medalists31543354771114411177
5. EXL.Estrell3029101016000170226366
6. Dagelan Clan2573331022282337377
7. Itzz_RJ19920012111375513122
8. Big38s19631118011141002944
9. Ae 31918000372263224500
10. ATHENS16141009233452214122
11. HWN14160002922160119200
12. DX1311100824492008222
13. Catalysts101310045111021118000
14. enthusiastic gamers81900017022131115400
15. Sentignel Gaming710200151111510010200
16. SusuSoklat.BadGuys7820014100730012100
17. SKUT TEAM315100111001210016000
18. In Real Life212100190001800017011
19. Dey020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
AF Roxe
Third Place
Inside The Ring
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Frankenstein Frame Per Second
Second Place
AF Roxe
Third Place
Inside The Ring
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
AF Hexa
Third Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
Second Place
AF Roxe
Third Place
Solo King
PKPKPKPK
1. AF Roxe5029662988180112988
2. Xavier Esports44453312111112161615155
3. FFPS4319022112161682224544
4. RedSea Perangai3911210104511111900018011
5. Inside The Ring3437993733921116055
6. SMT331700018000376611288
7. FULLSENS3116033636611144821212
8. AF Hexa20732213100293311111
9. BIOS MalwareX19111551022245005400
10. SK19102007333141113722
11. Medalists18632215100102559233
12. Chilly151414411100131337322
13. Overclocked141800020000545514144
14. AF Lemonade13131229211732213111
15. Martials in command13541117000151116333
16. Ae 3108200141331212212100
17. BIOS VirusX10200008200634420011
18. m0th71603354001600017000
19. Tapu Sena79233190001700010200
20. Apex Legends112100160002000019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
SEIGNEUR
Second Place
AF Titan
Third Place
TooMuchAssist
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssist
Second Place
ATHENS
Third Place
HeadHunters
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
SEIGNEUR
Second Place
Hell Of Query
Third Place
Excelsior Estrell
PKPKPKPK
1. TMA5537881121717636615111
2. SEIG51112141482111110011299
3. HeadHunters42121003777112779266
4. HoQ334500455545332911
5. AF Titan32291515111551310011100
6. LYNX TH329211544482774577
7. SEIG.Bravo3213144730029778266
8. EXL.Estrell31180221217718011371313
9. AG2754221603337111116000
10. ATHENS2714100296673116344
11. Perihelion247311630054885411
12. NOIR166388170001600014144
13. NERFxBTC101700013144921113111
14. Tokio1010200141001025520000
15. Big38s78200190001410012133
16. BOG71900015122200117300
17. TTX72000092111511110200
18. Itzz_RJ411100102001210017000
19. SSG316000200001700019033
20. Dagelan Clan115100180001900018000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
Inside The Ring
Third Place
TooMuchAssist
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHunters
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
TooMuchAssist
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
SEIGNEUR
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
Second Place
Inside The Ring
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. TMA4137553713131317713100
2. LYNX TH4111213136333637717000
3. SMT4012122121111125511266
4. SEIG389266457737338266
5. Inside The Ring3729111111182552999
6. AF Titan285444541173224555
7. Xavier Esports28453314111298811100
8. RedSea Perangai2573448266121115444
9. EXL.Estrell2482441600045226388
10. HeadHunters2414100112881510014111
11. AG21131117377180003722
12. FULLSENS1963551800054559200
13. AF Hexa16170229222141337333
14. SEIG.Bravo16160002911922212111
15. SK1210211131001110010255
16. HoQ418000170221020016000
17. AF Roxe411100102001700015100
18. BIOS MalwareX215100190112000020000
19. FFPS119000151001600020000
20. ATHENS020000200002000020000


Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 18, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
MiTH Team 1
Round 2
Round 2
October 18, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHunters
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 3
Round 3
October 18, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Thonburi Esport
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
DreamFire
Round 4
Round 4
October 18, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHunters
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
Inside The Ring
Round 5
Round 5
October 18, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
Invictus Gaming
Third Place
MiTH Team 1
Round 6
Round 6
October 18, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Thonburi Esport
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
Invictus Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T28937111137992988452211210106366
2. HeadHunters7715122112131345991121515141114511
3. TBR63131118244112771211145331121414
4. MiTH T15329551118816022820037885477
5. iG49732219011731119000291313371010
6. RedSea Perangai391125592221700029551020011111
7. LYNX TH3645221410082447300111112988
8. Inside The Ring318222639992003722170229200
9. DF28923317000378818011822216033
10. WPACK ARCTIC266322102001116614144121227311
11. WPACK ALPHA251114429221210015100924414100
12. TMA21180117311131339266540018000
13. Xavier Esports211410045556300102331311117000
14. Athaim1910233160001511163881600012100
15. SEIG1912100131331800013133733310222
16. EXO1954331510019000540063228200
17. SMT141701154005411111001510015111
18. EXL.Estrell6190001800014122160221800013100
19. AF Titan6160331210010200170001900019000
20. FTD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia50 / 144 (35%)Apitygh, BastiaanJW, Bbop, Bellkun, Bequets, BerGuang, BianCaX, Chae, Deee, DimmunX, DoomMVP, Drizzlly, EzFlashKIDZ, Galcobhar, Gee, Gehuu, GempiMama, Gsm4ll, Hollownes, Jihyo, JinMori, Kiddoz, Kisanss, LLeNN, McAngelo, Meww, N0fearless, Nanase, Necopoi, Nocturn, Oyraa, Pawsanss, Petreek, Pey, ROG19, Rakakan, Raxys, RiauPapi, Salvatorez, Samaeeel, SarcusVir, SurpriZee, Svpernova, Synthesis, TRIXxX, Twizy, Xsenpai, Zaratass, ZyvanX, Zyvidivici
2Thailand Thailand42 / 144 (29%)Almaynx, Birdtv, BizzyMackyX, Chambers, Devyg, Dexter, Dvinsm, EMILIAZII, Eviny, G0PGAP, GossEyee, HIGHqLA, IKILLONLYNOOB, Iguyyyyy, Inwza007, ItzMega, Jackerzz, JamejyS, Jinx, Killoposz, Kingluayyy, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lendnie, MadGanja, Mallikaz, NecrozSQL, NutsuruSama, P4w-, Reteqq2, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SaiyajinGOD, Secondz, Shustyyy, SmotGrid, Tempplex, TipCo, UxySQL, Wizzy, Xabby, apexSQL
3India India20 / 144 (14%)48KilllswitcH17, BabyYodha, Dregod, DuckMoIester, Espiderboi, EvilX, FATTMONSTER, Hrishi, MSSB, Phoenix, RAGEGHOUL, Ranga, Rony, Shak, Shaltzoldyk, Tachi, ThR1LL, UltimateNoob, ViTALiTY, Vishplayz
4Australia Australia12 / 144 (8%)AirSaaan, Campar, Emtee, Genburten, IncorrectMath, Jaro, Prycyy, Rakiiii, SkrrttSkrttt, ThePlayer K, Wxltzyy, Zer0
5China China9 / 144 (6%)3Mz, Aprank, Boring2002, CacaLL, Only1K, Xya, Yus, xuqiiii, zzj
6Malaysia Malaysia8 / 144 (6%)BunnyH0p, Kojack, LittleArif, MysT, Presto, PunyPwner, RoZx, TimmyBeng
7New Zealand New Zealand2 / 144 (1%)MrDigDiggityy, Olliekayy
8Taiwan Taiwan1 / 144 (1%)Roieee

References[edit]