ALGS Autumn Circuit #2 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #2 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
37
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-17
End Date:
2020-10-17
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit South America #2 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Second Place
Team Cruelty
Third Place
GHOST TEAM
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Team Cruelty
Second Place
GHOST TEAM
Third Place
ProBono eSports
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
NSR
Second Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Third Place
tNt
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
tNt
Second Place
NSR
Third Place
Team Brave Soldiers
PKPKPKPK
1. Cruelty682999112181873774555
2. NSR586366540011216162988
3. Brave Soldiers42112551020029333744
4. tNt365400630037001121010
5. GHOST323744297782119200
6. ProBono eSports234500370054005433
7. Dislexia148233820045008200
8. CHAOSFULL1373004500630010200
9. H4RDCL!CKTE4M10102007300102006300
10. Tempest99200920092007300
11. BLG020000200002000020000
12. cazadores del mas alla020000200002000020000
13. Golden Dogs020000200002000020000
14. TNC020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
Atari Vicio Club
Third Place
Team Fenrir
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Team Fenrir
Second Place
TATU eSports
Third Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
ILLUMINET
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
Atari Vicio Club
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
Atari Vicio Club
PKPKPKPK
1. LTG6411213131110045661121515
2. TENGAA495466455529882933
3. Fenrir4637111121919111008244
4. Atari Vicio Club3929441020037443766
5. ILLUMINET33923354001129910211
6. ELITE BR YELLOW236300372273224511
7. ALP1945009244632211122
8. TATU1973002922121005400
9. Star Of War118200820054007300
10. Warlike Esports1010200630092006300
11. Berserkers811100730082009200
12. ApexTosos420000121001020012100
13. Dlux Team020000200002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Team Cruelty
Second Place
Dislexia
Third Place
Team Fenrir
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Warlike Esports
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
Loto Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Second Place
ILLUMINET
Third Place
GHOST TEAM
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
Alpha eSports
Second Place
Team Cruelty
Third Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
PKPKPKPK
1. Cruelty4911214146311200112999
2. ILLUMINET37543354002910105433
3. GHOST351803392333712128266
4. Fenrir3437991210092224588
5. Brave Soldiers33734413122112777311
6. LTG30160003717171802211133
7. ALP301310010222454411244
8. ELITE BR YELLOW27455519000102223766
9. Warlike Esports251110011211111600014100
10. Dislexia2229331413382116300
11. TENGAA211211129331510010244
12. Atari Vicio Club18635516033541116022
13. ProBono eSports16141227300111449233
14. TATU1515166170441901113122
15. Star Of War14190004511634415100
16. tNt1010200180111315512100
17. NSR9822282221410018000
18. Tempest72000020000734419000
19. H4RDCL!CKTE4M69222111001700017011
20. CHAOSFULL217000151001210020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
Team Fenrir
Third Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
ELITE.Black
Third Place
BRAZUCAS
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
1iQ
Third Place
ELITE.Black
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
First Place
Demons Esports Team
Second Place
BRAZUCAS
Third Place
Dislexia
Round 5
Round 5
October 17, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
BRAZUCAS
Third Place
CPTL eSports
Round 6
Round 6
October 17, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE.Black
Second Place
ILLUMINET
Third Place
BRAZUCAS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LTG8817022112181817033111771121616451212
2. BRT801129937557355298829223744
3. ELITE BR ESPORTS7582121229111137445477820011255
4. Cruelty47452282554555733345669244
5. Millions4611111102111121414822254446300
6. 1iQ41102667311299916000736611111
7. Fenrir39291111457710200151111021118000
8. ILLUMINET37731154228222102009200291010
9. LRG35375511100141004577190005455
10. Demons Esports Team295411180001315511233131008200
11. CPTL25190006300180331700037111117011
12. GHOST2163229200630012122634419011
13. Dislexia1720000170001112237331412215100
14. ELITE BR YELLOW1514100160339200180331603313122
15. CODE12151001900015100141221210012155
16. GDb121600013133540092002000014111
17. Brave Soldiers11180001210012122190111800010244
18. Nexus Team1113111200001900063331112216000
19. Warlike Esports1112100141002000013100151007344
20. ALP392001510016000200001700020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil48 / 75 (64%)1ndraking, AimAssistMachine, Asleep, Athena, Besk9, Brino, Caffezin, Carecaa, Desktopp, Edr, Eternal, FELPIZZY, Fixzao, Fleow, Guifaria1, Guinho, Hadess, ITzCacique, ImBrenst, JNR, Khronnos, Kodama, Leozera, LeticiaMLH, MarretaPreta, Monky, MrBin, N3LAS, Nand0xy, Nimloth1, OMM, Prodigy, Quinha, SECUL0, Sheeppy, Sheva, Shuraudino77, Smurfizao, Stal, Stressado, Vin1, Yurizeraa, Zoltam, artiNN1, fuinhaFPS, j1nqs, kNd, theesaar
2Argentina Argentina11 / 75 (15%)CaRazor, Gallardd, Joop, MaestroJefe, Mange, Ricoysuavecito, Shikaa, TheTerroday, Zolden, aimbotmachin3, evzy
3Chile Chile8 / 75 (11%)Brans, Elysium, Envi, Kelinar, Kr0noz, Neokox, RazorxTk, Wolfx
4Colombia Colombia7 / 75 (9%)DRAM4H, Denpride, Duvan, Hyperz, Sakurao0, Scannor, Smash
5Peru Peru1 / 75 (1%)Trabz

References[edit]