ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-11-01
Teams:
43
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC North #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero Way Myriad Zero
Third Place
Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Team Northeption Beta
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Team Northeption Beta
Second Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Third Place
Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero Way Myriad Zero
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Steady Aiming DeltaSteady Aiming Delta Steady Aiming Delta
Second Place
Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Team Northeption Beta
Third Place
NarraTiveNarraTive NarraTive
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Third Place
Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero Way Myriad Zero
PKPKPKPK
1.Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero WM.Zero502944375554663788
2.Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Northeption Beta43371111255296613122
3.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag4254442999151222944
4.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB4145229255160111121414
5.Steady Aiming DeltaSteady Aiming Delta SA.Delta37735514122112121215111
6.Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss SG.Abyss326366734445666322
7.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN311121010111001021111144
8.YOKODUNAYOKODUNA YOKODUNA30141335488121334555
9.NarraTiveNarraTive NrTv1815100450037227300
10.MorningMcdonald'sMorningMcdonald's MorningMcdonald's179233630082115422
11.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA14160001213363339222
12.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW1110255151001410010200
13.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM71311116000732216000
14.SGBSGB SGB7820082001311114100
15.noVanitynoVanity noVanity61110013100920012111
16.AwakeRapid:IXAAwakeRapid:IXA AR:IXA61210010200111008200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs VenusRevolution in Esports Affairs Venus Revolution in Esports Affairs Venus
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
mpympy mpy
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Third Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada
Second Place
GTS VaLkyareGTS VaLkyare GTS VaLkyare
Third Place
MargueriteMarguerite Marguerite
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Third Place
LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada
PKPKPKPK
1.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God522910101121111131119266
2.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A391114463991510011299
3.LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada3854005466112443711
4.GTS VaLkyareGTS VaLkyare GTS.VaLkyare3773441110029885488
5.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV3515100294463886377
6.Revolution in Esports Affairs VenusRevolution in Esports Affairs Venus ReA.Venus30112998211922210200
7.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE2745331310045222922
8.Revolution in Esports Affairs VividRevolution in Esports Affairs Vivid ReA.Vivid238222731173444533
9.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art19141003733102008244
10.mpympy mpy18370014111121447311
11.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG1792339233542215100
12.MargueriteMarguerite Marguerite161020015100374413111
13.Wararabe JrWararabe Jr Wararabe Jr121213345001411114100
14.pu-*-pupu-*-pu pu-*-pu9632212100820012100
15.FaTe-diamondFaTe-diamond FaTe-diamond813100102001111111122

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
PTLPTL PTL
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
RahRah Rah
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG Magical
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest Hybrid Eclipse Zest
PKPKPKPK
1.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z5263443711116377371010
2.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG482911112944294413111
3.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV4237006322376611255
4.RahRah Rah3792337322112779266
5.PTLPTL PTL3711210105422111225422
6.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest30141001121313151007300
7.ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG.Magical267311454482112911
8.teamFAteamFA teamFA23458813100926612100
9.World Imp 3World Imp 3 W32382221212273226388
10.okayuokayu okayu18151008200121004599
11.Ratel BlackRatel Black Ratel Black11131001511154228200
12.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption115400141001023315100
13.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG91110011111450011100
14.LaurelLaurel Laurel71020092111310014100
15.ZTRMZTRM ZTRM612100102001410010200


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Team Northeption Beta
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
GTS VaLkyareGTS VaLkyare GTS VaLkyare
Third Place
LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada
PKPKPKPK
1.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A551119911177297711299
2.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB45372210244112141412133
3.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV4111244374463446344
4.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z3263112913131513320022
5.Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Northeption Beta29170001121010450015111
6.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest28102221603337131318011
7.RahRah Rah2645337322732211177
8.GTS VaLkyareGTS VaLkyare GTS.VaLkyare23824415100121002966
9.LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada217355821192113700
10.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE2054221310054338244
11.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG202999121002000013100
12.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God181416618000170227366
13.Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss SG.Abyss16922292221021114144
14.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN142000020011160334555
15.Steady Aiming DeltaSteady Aiming Delta SA.Delta141212254661110016000
16.PTLPTL PTL1215133141331801110211
17.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag111800019011190005466
18.Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero WM.Zero8190006322131009200
19.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV8160114500820017000
20.Revolution in Esports Affairs VenusRevolution in Esports Affairs Venus ReA.Venus713122170001413319000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Third Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Second Place
LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada
Third Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 5
Round 5
November 1, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 6
Round 6
November 1, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T180131331707711299375511216167355
2.REJECTREJECT RC5992221022237665411376611288
3.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG5729151537551800010255294414100
4.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV511129982229233455554119244
5.LFT SpadaLFT Spada LFT Spada467311291129332955160005422
6.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God39160221511182001121717631117000
7.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z361213311213131600092221021118000
8.High QualityHigh Quality HQ3582446333545517011454415133
9.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA3554227300458812122733311133
10.GTS VaLkyareGTS VaLkyare GTS.VaLkyare311800045776344632292118222
11.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB30453311111735518000111003744
12.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA28370092221113313100170002933
13.FENNELFENNEL FL24111331310015100151001416610288
14.Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Northeption Beta24632212100131331112282114533
15.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG1817000546610200160001512213122
16.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest1514100180001211182331316616000
17.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE151510016000141117311180006355
18.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A9102111410017000141001210012122
19.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.RahRah Rah0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]