ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-11-01
Teams:
78
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC South #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
Team ToxicTeam Toxic Team Toxic
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS XAVION ORIGINS
Second Place
Team ToxicTeam Toxic Team Toxic
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Third Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Second Place
PlayGround EsportsPlayGround Esports PlayGround Esports
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIGNEUR BRAVO
PKPKPKPK
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO1061122020102991122626732222
2.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion4810222630029881121212
3.SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIG.Bravo413733376673003788
4.XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS Xo29151111129992116300
5.Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme2845444533373317011
6.Team ToxicTeam Toxic TTX2629332911821114100
7.PlayGround EsportsPlayGround Esports PGE2073227300102112900
8.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS19121005466121004522
9.Just For CloutJust For Clout Just For Clout1882559277160009200
10.Amletics eSports 3Amletics eSports 3 Ae 315631111144632212100
11.Big38sBig38s Big38s14111221210045005411
12.CatalystsCatalysts Catalysts121700017000540020088
13.GOLD GENERATIONGOLD GENERATION GOLD GENERATION105400141111313316000
14.SusuSoklat.BadGuysSusuSoklat.BadGuys SusuSoklat.BadGuys71311182001510013111
15.MASTERMINDMASTERMIND MASTERMIND614100151001410010211
16.In Real LifeIn Real Life In Real Life416011160001110015111
17.TamilBoysTamilBoys TamilBoys49200131001700011100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIGNEUR
Third Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
XTeamXTeam XTeam
Third Place
AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
Hell Of QueryHell Of Query Hell Of Query
Third Place
Frankenstein Frame Per Second BEASTFrankenstein Frame Per Second BEAST Frankenstein Frame Per Second BEAST
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
XTeamXTeam XTeam
Second Place
DeadBeatzDeadBeatz DeadBeatz
Third Place
AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise
PKPKPKPK
1.XTeamXTeam XTeam764566291616121661122121
2.AthaimAthaim Athaim623766548811216169277
3.Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell EXL.Estrell5611210101126614100631212
4.SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIG42291010637792665411
5.Frankenstein Frame Per Second BEASTFrankenstein Frame Per Second BEAST FFPS.BEAST2415100454437448211
6.AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise2112100372273113700
7.i'm savage indiani'm savage indian i'm savage indian20733310200544410222
8.DeadBeatzDeadBeatz dB186300920063112900
9.Hell Of QueryHell Of Query HoQ1782008200293314100
10.Random PeopleRandom People Random People121411115100452213111
11.Itzz_RJItzz_RJ Itzz_RJ99244121001110012100
12.Retro GamersRetro Gamers Retro Gamers91020016000131004511
13.100Ping100Ping 100Ping9540073001510011100
14.Drop BearsDrop Bears Drop Bears613111131001020015100
15.Mentality MonstersMentality Monsters Mentality Monsters6160001410082007300
16.Team Hyperion X 3Team Hyperion X 3 THX 3411100111222000020000
17.Dynamite_RockDynamite_Rock Dynamite_Rock020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
APEXIDAPEXID APEXID
Second Place
Tokio StrikerTokio Striker Tokio Striker
Third Place
Thunder BuddiesThunder Buddies Thunder Buddies
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
MonkeyMonkey Monkey
Third Place
NagaNaga Naga
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AF RaijuAF Raiju AF Raiju
Second Place
MonkeyMonkey Monkey
Third Place
TroubleMaker HappyTroubleMaker Happy TroubleMaker Happy
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MonkeyMonkey Monkey
Second Place
NERFxBTCNERFxBTC NERFxBTC
Third Place
OverclockedOverclocked Overclocked
PKPKPKPK
1.MonkeyMonkey Monkey64451111295529101011233
2.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG44121331121717635513122
3.Tokio StrikerTokio Striker Tokio352977632292335455
4.APEXIDAPEXID APEXID321126613133141004544
5.NERFxBTCNERFxBTC NERFxBTC3182661601145332955
6.AF RaijuAF Raiju AF Raiju311510010200112779277
7.OverclockedOverclocked Overclocked28548814100131003777
8.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG22160007333546610244
9.Thunder BuddiesThunder Buddies Thunder Buddies19373315100111006344
10.TroubleMaker HappyTroubleMaker Happy TM Happy1973009222374415100
11.NCDNCD NCD171110045661022212100
12.NagaNaga Naga16630037661600016000
13.Dagelan ClanDagelan Clan Dagelan Clan129200121001214411133
14.ChunnisChunnis Chunnis1113100541182007300
15.BIOS MalwareXBIOS MalwareX BIOS MalwareX91410011100733314100
16.RulesNotBadRulesNotBad RulesNotBad8102118200151008200
17.Team STRiXTeam STRiX STRiX020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TooMuchAssist
Second Place
FULLSENSFULLSENS FULLSENS
Third Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TooMuchAssist
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOSS GOLD
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TooMuchAssist
Second Place
IDKIDK IDK
Third Place
IHTIHT IHT
PKPKPKPK
1.TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TMA7454331121111112771121313
2.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families611121717376645889244
3.FULLSENSFULLSENS FULLSENS48924429141463334588
4.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα3729446311297711133
5.NOIRNOIR NOIR353744541154995422
6.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG324533452237666311
7.IDKIDK IDK17730014100121002933
8.IHTIHT IHT15121009200151003744
9.iNFiNiTyiNFiNiTy iNFiNiTy1310211111331413315111
10.Team Hyperion XTeam Hyperion X THX12131331510092007322
11.AF Sa JillAF Sa Jill AF Sa Jill101110012144102008200
12.DAGELAN CLAN 3DAGELAN CLAN 3 DAGELAN CLAN 381411182111310013111
13.RupiahRupiah Rupiah8630016000730010200
14.Dagelan Clan 2Dagelan Clan 2 Dagelan Clan 271510013100820012122
15.BIOS VirusXBIOS VirusX BIOS VirusX61601173001110014100
16.WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WGG58211102001600016000
17.UDANG GORENG TEPUNGUDANG GORENG TEPUNG UDANG GORENG TEPUNG020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
XTeamXTeam XTeam
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Tokio StrikerTokio Striker Tokio Striker
Second Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Third Place
Amletics eSports 3Amletics eSports 3 Amletics eSports 3
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
NERFxBTCNERFxBTC NERFxBTC
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
XTeamXTeam XTeam
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Third Place
SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIGNEUR
PKPKPKPK
1.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα47735554882911115433
2.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families466366455554882966
3.AthaimAthaim Athaim4529331900045661121010
4.XTeamXTeam XTeam42112141410211376616000
5.NOIRNOIR NOIR4137552910101024410222
6.SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIG331113373336300371313
7.Tokio StrikerTokio Striker Tokio301311111277141004533
8.NERFxBTCNERFxBTC NERFxBTC2016000121331122213111
9.Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell EXL.Estrell19546615100926618000
10.Amletics eSports 3Amletics eSports 3 Ae 3141800037331703315100
11.i'm savage indiani'm savage indian i'm savage indian139233141112000012155
12.TroubleMaker HappyTroubleMaker Happy TM Happy13121001702282226333
13.XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS Xo11170001310073558200
14.OverclockedOverclocked Overclocked11102119222121119200
15.Thunder BuddiesThunder Buddies Thunder Buddies1014100111331110014133
16.PlayGround EsportsPlayGround Esports PGE10200116322151007300
17.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG84533200001600019000
18.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG51900082111800011111
19.IHTIHT IHT58222160001310020000
20.iNFiNiTyiNFiNiTy iNFiNiTy315111180111900017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
MonkeyMonkey Monkey
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TooMuchAssist
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Second Place
ATHENSATHENS ATHENS
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TooMuchAssist
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise
PKPKPKPK
1.Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme67731010112111111210107366
2.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO622919191902237171710266
3.Just For CloutJust For Clout Just For Clout4412100451010921010541212
4.SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIG.Bravo4037112955200002999
5.MonkeyMonkey Monkey36112771310054336366
6.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion33542254556300451010
7.TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TMA301700037661210011244
8.FULLSENSFULLSENS FULLSENS23151441116645338211
9.Frankenstein Frame Per Second BEASTFrankenstein Frame Per Second BEAST FFPS.BEAST171410010244736613100
10.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS16111119200293316000
11.AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise14190007300131113722
12.AF RaijuAF Raiju AF Raiju121022212133821111100
13.Team ToxicTeam Toxic TTX11924463001411118000
14.APEXIDAPEXID APEXID96344180001601112100
15.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG9822220000190009233
16.IDKIDK IDK9450082111700014100
17.Random PeopleRandom People Random People418000141221510019000
18.DeadBeatzDeadBeatz dB313100160001110015100
19.Team Hyperion XTeam Hyperion X THX320000151001020020000
20.Hell Of QueryHell Of Query HoQ016000170001800017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIGNEUR
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
NERFxBTCNERFxBTC NERFxBTC
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Second Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIGNEUR BRAVO
PKPKPKPK
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO74112151545141429141414144
2.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion643777298892661121313
3.AthaimAthaim Athaim4163551121111141116355
4.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families30823318055170442977
5.SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIG30731110211112111116000
6.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα2829333744731117011
7.Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell EXL.Estrell2545101054221603312100
8.XTeamXTeam XTeam211024415133200009299
9.FULLSENSFULLSENS FULLSENS201600012122151554566
10.SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIG.Bravo18151001412282113744
11.Frankenstein Frame Per Second BEASTFrankenstein Frame Per Second BEAST FFPS.BEAST16141557311541113100
12.NERFxBTCNERFxBTC NERFxBTC141703319000373311100
13.Just For CloutJust For Clout Just For Clout131111120000131335433
14.NOIRNOIR NOIR12920013111452215100
15.MonkeyMonkey Monkey1154006311190008211
16.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS820000111001021110222
17.Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme7180119211630018000
18.TooMuchAssistTooMuchAssist TMA61310016000121117300
19.Tokio StrikerTokio Striker Tokio41900082221800020000
20.Amletics eSports 3Amletics eSports 3 Ae 3312100170001110019011


Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
Third Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
XTeamXTeam XTeam
Second Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Third Place
Inside The RingInside The Ring Inside The Ring
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Third Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Round 5
Round 5
November 1, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
XTeamXTeam XTeam
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 6
Round 6
November 1, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Second Place
Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport Thonburi Esport
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH638200151002977374492111121818
2.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T15845224588545529101054336300
3.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai541121616131338200121331124419000
4.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T251540014122739911277375513100
5.XTeamXTeam XTeam5118033732211255453329667300
6.DreamFireDreamFire DF4612155378810200548863669200
7.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA379233102771411115111-0-0451414
8.Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport TBR36631154661212214111141002977
9.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG3429881900092449200735512100
10.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families321700011288453382001210014100
11.HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters31735512100160111023345775400
12.SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIG301021163226388190001316611133
13.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO26131111700017000632282333777
14.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR26111001603337667333151008200
15.AthaimAthaim Athaim2237661110013111111331020016000
16.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα181900029441112217000-0-010200
17.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion915100921119011180331600015100
18.FULLSENSFULLSENS FULLSENS514100820018000131001110018000
19.SEIGNEUR BRAVOSEIGNEUR BRAVO SEIG.Bravo3160001800015122160001700017000
20.Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell EXL.Estrell0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]