ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
78
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-11-01
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC South #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

TTX
1India EvilX 
2India Rony 
3India Hrishi 
IDK
1Malaysia Solar 
2Malaysia MrNezzz 
3Malaysia Zomunek 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Team Toxic
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
XAVION ORIGINS
Second Place
Team Toxic
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
PlayGround Esports
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
PKPKPKPK
1. EXO1061122020102991122626732222
2. Perihelion4810222630029881121212
3. SEIG.Bravo413733376673003788
4. Xo29151111129992116300
5. Perangai Extreme2845444533373317011
6. TTX2629332911821114100
7. PGE2073227300102112900
8. ATHENS19121005466121004522
9. Just For Clout1882559277160009200
10. Ae 315631111144632212100
11. Big38s14111221210045005411
12. Catalysts121700017000540020088
13. GOLD GENERATION105400141111313316000
14. SusuSoklat.BadGuys71311182001510013111
15. MASTERMIND614100151001410010211
16. In Real Life416011160001110015111
17. TamilBoys49200131001700011100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
Athaim
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
XTeam
Third Place
AF Skyrise
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
Hell Of Query
Third Place
Frankenstein Frame Per Second BEAST
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
XTeam
Second Place
DeadBeatz
Third Place
AF Skyrise
PKPKPKPK
1. XTeam764566291616121661122121
2. Athaim623766548811216169277
3. EXL.Estrell5611210101126614100631212
4. SEIG42291010637792665411
5. FFPS.BEAST2415100454437448211
6. AF Skyrise2112100372273113700
7. i'm savage indian20733310200544410222
8. dB186300920063112900
9. HoQ1782008200293314100
10. Random People121411115100452213111
11. Itzz_RJ99244121001110012100
12. Retro Gamers91020016000131004511
13. 100Ping9540073001510011100
14. Drop Bears613111131001020015100
15. Mentality Monsters6160001410082007300
16. THX 3411100111222000020000
17. Dynamite_Rock020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
APEXID
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Thunder Buddies
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Monkey
Third Place
Naga
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AF Raiju
Second Place
Monkey
Third Place
TroubleMaker Happy
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Monkey
Second Place
NERFxBTC
Third Place
Overclocked
PKPKPKPK
1. Monkey64451111295529101011233
2. AG44121331121717635513122
3. Tokio352977632292335455
4. APEXID321126613133141004544
5. NERFxBTC3182661601145332955
6. AF Raiju311510010200112779277
7. Overclocked28548814100131003777
8. SSG22160007333546610244
9. Thunder Buddies19373315100111006344
10. TM Happy1973009222374415100
11. Noname171110045661022212100
12. Naga16630037661600016000
13. Dagelan Clan129200121001214411133
14. Chunnis1113100541182007300
15. BIOS MalwareX91410011100733314100
16. RulesNotBad8102118200151008200
17. STRiX020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
grove street families
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
NOIR
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssist
Second Place
FULLSENS
Third Place
grove street families
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssist
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
BOSS GOLD
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssist
Second Place
IDK
Third Place
IHT
PKPKPKPK
1. TMA7454331121111112771121313
2. grove street families611121717376645889244
3. FULLSENS48924429141463334588
4. WPACK ALPHA3729446311297711133
5. NOIR353744541154995422
6. BOG324533452237666311
7. IDK17730014100121002933
8. IHT15121009200151003744
9. iNFiNiTy1310211111331413315111
10. THX12131331510092007322
11. AF Sa Jill101110012144102008200
12. DAGELAN CLAN 381411182111310013111
13. Rupiah8630016000730010200
14. Dagelan Clan 271510013100820012122
15. BIOS VirusX61601173001110014100
16. WGG58211102001600016000
17. UDANG GORENG TEPUNG020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
XTeam
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
NOIR
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
NOIR
Third Place
Amletics eSports 3
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
NERFxBTC
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
XTeam
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
grove street families
Third Place
SEIGNEUR
PKPKPKPK
1. WPACK ALPHA47735554882911115433
2. grove street families466366455554882966
3. Athaim4529331900045661121010
4. XTeam42112141410211376616000
5. NOIR4137552910101024410222
6. SEIG331113373336300371313
7. Tokio301311111277141004533
8. NERFxBTC2016000121331122213111
9. EXL.Estrell19546615100926618000
10. Ae 3141800037331703315100
11. i'm savage indian139233141112000012155
12. TM Happy13121001702282226333
13. Xo11170001310073558200
14. Overclocked11102119222121119200
15. Thunder Buddies1014100111331110014133
16. PGE10200116322151007300
17. SSG84533200001600019000
18. BOG51900082111800011111
19. IHT58222160001310020000
20. iNFiNiTy315111180111900017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Monkey
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
TooMuchAssist
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
ATHENS
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
TooMuchAssist
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
AF Skyrise
PKPKPKPK
1. Perangai Extreme67731010112111111210107366
2. EXO622919191902237171710266
3. Just For Clout4412100451010921010541212
4. SEIG.Bravo4037112955200002999
5. Monkey36112771310054336366
6. Perihelion33542254556300451010
7. TMA301700037661210011244
8. FULLSENS23151441116645338211
9. FFPS.BEAST171410010244736613100
10. ATHENS16111119200293316000
11. AF Skyrise14190007300131113722
12. AF Raiju121022212133821111100
13. TTX11924463001411118000
14. APEXID96344180001601112100
15. AG9822220000190009233
16. IDK9450082111700014100
17. Random People418000141221510019000
18. dB313100160001110015100
19. THX320000151001020020000
20. HoQ016000170001800017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
Perihelion
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
SEIGNEUR
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
NERFxBTC
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
grove street families
Third Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
PKPKPKPK
1. EXO74112151545141429141414144
2. Perihelion643777298892661121313
3. Athaim4163551121111141116355
4. grove street families30823318055170442977
5. SEIG30731110211112111116000
6. WPACK ALPHA2829333744731117011
7. EXL.Estrell2545101054221603312100
8. XTeam211024415133200009299
9. FULLSENS201600012122151554566
10. SEIG.Bravo18151001412282113744
11. FFPS.BEAST16141557311541113100
12. NERFxBTC141703319000373311100
13. Just For Clout131111120000131335433
14. NOIR12920013111452215100
15. Monkey1154006311190008211
16. ATHENS820000111001021110222
17. Perangai Extreme7180119211630018000
18. TMA61310016000121117300
19. Tokio41900082221800020000
20. Ae 3312100170001110019011


Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
Invictus Gaming
Third Place
Athaim
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
grove street families
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
DreamFire
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
XTeam
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
Inside The Ring
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
LYNX TH
Round 5
Round 5
November 1, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
XTeam
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 6
Round 6
November 1, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
Thonburi Esport
Third Place
EXO Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LYNX TH638200151002977374492111121818
2. MiTH T15845224588545529101054336300
3. RedSea Perangai541121616131338200121331124419000
4. MiTH T251540014122739911277375513100
5. XTeam5118033732211255453329667300
6. DF4612155378810200548863669200
7. WPACK ARCTIC379233102771411115111-0-0451414
8. TBR36631154661212214111141002977
9. iG3429881900092449200735512100
10. grove street families321700011288453382001210014100
11. HeadHunters31735512100160111023345775400
12. SEIG301021163226388190001316611133
13. EXO26131111700017000632282333777
14. Inside The Ring26111001603337667333151008200
15. Athaim2237661110013111111331020016000
16. WPACK ALPHA181900029441112217000-0-010200
17. Perihelion915100921119011180331600015100
18. FULLSENS514100820018000131001110018000
19. SEIG.Bravo3160001800015122160001700017000
20. EXL.Estrell0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia43 / 138 (31%)Aeon (Indonesian player), Apitygh, Bastiaan, Beelzebub, Bellkun, BerGuang, Bigzzy, Bladezpash, BothChild, DoomMVP, Drizzlyy, Fredella, Galcobhar, Gehuu, GempiMama, Genz0, Hollownes, IBianCa, Kisanss, Lemiceraa, Martini, McAngelo, N0Fearless, Nocturn, Oyra, PandaX, Pawsanss, Pey, Rakakan, RiauPapi, Roxee, Salvatorez, Samaeeel, SarcusVir, SurpriZee, TRIXxX, Tokioo, Twizy, WibuKun, Xsenpai, Zaratass, Zean, Zyvidivici
2Thailand Thailand37 / 138 (27%)9GabBy, Birdtv, Chambers, Dero, Devyg, Dexter, Eviny, Fratis, G0PGAP, Gaijin, GossEyee, HIGHqLA, IKILLONLYNOOB, Iguyyyyy, ItzMega, JackCute, JamejyS, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lendnie, Mallikaz, NutsuruSama, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Secondz, Shrrune, Shustyyy, SmotGrid, Tempplex, TipCo, WhiteDe4thz, Wizzy, Xabby, apexSQL
3India India19 / 138 (14%)ATANKW4DI, BattleBig, BlueSwinger, Blunder, EvilX, Hrishi, Hypnova, Krida, PRIM3, ProtoType, RAZOR GASH, Rony, S4NK4T, SHaJi, SmRAZE, Sub2Juv3nil3, TECHNO-FRANK, UltimateNoob, Vishplayz
4Malaysia Malaysia17 / 138 (12%)AllyLillith, BunnyH0p, Jackerzz, LittleArif, MorningVibes, MrNezzz, MysT, OnRogue, Presto, PunyPwner, Reen, RoZx, Solar, TimmyBeng, Xekutz, Yraz, Zomunek
5Australia Australia15 / 138 (11%)ABIGGRINDA, AirSaaan, BanterStorm, Campar, Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, MINISCULEpp, Prycyy, Rakiiii, SkrrttSkrttt, ThePlayer_K, Weit, Wxltzy, Zer0
6China China6 / 138 (4%)3Mz, CacaLL, XiaoKai, Yus, xuqiiii, zzj
7Taiwan Taiwan1 / 138 (1%)Roieee

References[edit]