ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-11-02
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit Europe #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Brutal DemocracyBrutal Democracy Brutal Democracy
Second Place
FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees
Second Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Third Place
3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3 Lanes Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM
Second Place
789789 789
Third Place
Monster's LabMonster's Lab Monster's Lab
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
pepegaboyspepegaboys pepegaboys
Second Place
789789 789
Third Place
yavtilteyavtilte yavtilte
PKPKPKPK
1.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM512910102001111212124522
2.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics3820022291313111559266
3.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees3892111121111544413133
4.789789 789374500731129772933
5.pepegaboyspepegaboys pepegaboys3654441601163001121212
6.Brutal DemocracyBrutal Democracy BD311121515180001410016033
7.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR2663666322102557322
8.yavtilteyavtilte yavtilte2411122542292003766
9.Monster's LabMonster's Lab Monster's Lab23826611100377717000
10.3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3LE2173113733823315111
11.NoLove EsportsNoLove Esports NoLove201021115199131116322
12.54 years old54 years old 54 years old1919000925573115444
13.SnarlSnarl Snarl181313345551210011122
14.AVEZAVEZ AVEZ17121338211454412100
15.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI17373317000170228233
16.PIVNYPIVNY PIVNY1115122102111902218033
17.MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak816000131222000010233
18.Aqualix EsportsAqualix Esports Aqualix517011141111602219000
19.AZE EsportAZE Esport AZE414100121111510020000
20.Basically FeedingBasically Feeding Basically Feeding318000190001800014122

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
123APEX123APEX 123APEX
Third Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
123APEX123APEX 123APEX
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
BFKBFK BFK
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright
Third Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Second Place
123APEX123APEX 123APEX
Third Place
Hostile TakeoverHostile Takeover Hostile Takeover
PKPKPKPK
1.123APEX123APEX 123APEX80291414112889266292020
2.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW54121442912123711117377
3.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM36180007344112131310222
4.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers295455170331411111233
5.TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright28131224533294415133
6.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity28112551901173559200
7.Mental Fortitude EUMental Fortitude EU Mental Fortitude EU267388111551213314144
8.HexagonHexagon HEXA221022263771313312133
9.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism21456612122180006344
10.InsidersInsiders INS2082552000045115433
11.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE1937221600063004522
12.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport1863331411182228244
13.Hostile TakeoverHostile Takeover HT17170008233102333700
14.BFKBFK BFK112000037221900011111
15.Simp SquadSimp Squad Simp Squad10921113111541117000
16.4Elements Esports4Elements Esports 4Elements81900054331600018011
17.MIDASMIDAS MIDAS711111180001111113122
18.FC ApexFC Apex FC Apex61603392112000019000
19.lost in d3lost in d3 lost in d3515100102001510020011
20.TheRingTheRing TheRing214100151001700016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
MagiciansMagicians Magicians
Second Place
OREORE ORE
Third Place
Clique EsportsClique Esports Clique Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
13691369 1369
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
Monki FlipMonki Flip Monki Flip
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN Esports
Second Place
ChazSunsGiviChazSunsGivi ChazSunsGivi
Third Place
TBD
PKPKPKPK
1.LazarusLazarus LZR607322291717112111113155
2.YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN39200223755633311277
3.OREORE ORE3429554544111888200
4.Monki FlipMonki Flip Monki Flip34121331410029883755
5.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ30378817000455511144
6.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit29637715100378815122
7.YDN AcademyYDN Academy YDN Academy2745331600054775444
8.MagiciansMagicians Magicians271124411155200009233
9.13691369 1369275444112221312210200
10.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport22170116355180114577
11.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG211513312122141336377
12.ChazSunsGiviChazSunsGivi ChazSunsGivi201601110211190002977
13.ExplosionExplosion Explosion151416682331210018022
14.Bande OrganiseeBande Organisee Bande Organisee129244131111020014111
15.LoonySquceRoubibiLoonySquceRoubibi LoonySquceRoubibi1219000734492007300
16.PonoPono Pono1282225400730020011
17.PeepoPeepo Peepo9111009222822217000
18.Agua Sem SalAgua Sem Sal Agua Sem Sal710200190331511116000
19.NoeticNoetic Noetic413100180001600012122
20.Return Wattson to RankingReturn Wattson to Ranking Return Wattson to Ranking118000200111700019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Second Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Third Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Second Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Third Place
NedokoswalijenaNedokoswalijena Nedokoswalijena
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
AvangardAvangard Avangard
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
NedokoswalijenaNedokoswalijena Nedokoswalijena
Second Place
Random Mix Griefer SquadRandom Mix Griefer Squad Random Mix Griefer Squad
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
PKPKPKPK
1.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER6529141419000112252517055
2.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex461124411277121003733
3.NedokoswalijenaNedokoswalijena Nedokoswalijena43141443744151001121414
4.Third ImpactThird Impact TI331020082777333451111
5.dead insidedead inside dead inside333744545554557311
6.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee2773332966824416000
7.Random Mix Griefer SquadRandom Mix Griefer Squad RMGS23200001214492442933
8.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS234522733363339222
9.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL2363004533292213100
10.T3WT3W T3W191115518022131116366
11.AvangardAvangard Avangard161902217044373319000
12.MixedMixed Mixed16170009277141005422
13.The Abusement ParkThe Abusement Park The Abusement Park1418011131221021112166
14.RenaiDRenaiD RenaiD13543311133190008200
15.Team WhiteTeam White Team White1113144141112000011133
16.Legends Never DieLegends Never Die Legends Never Die111212215100450010200
17.Squad 104Squad 104 Squad 104716011200001115518000
18.VOYVOY VOY61510063111800015100
19.VEVVEV VEV49211160001700014100
20.ShineShine Shine48200102001600020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 GMT
First Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 GMT
First Place
InsidersInsiders Insiders
Second Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Third Place
789789 789
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Second Place
InsidersInsiders Insiders
Third Place
TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright
PKPKPKPK
1.InsidersInsiders INS524533541111215152933
2.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR46190001900029881121717
3.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics42376611214141800011122
4.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW3311255141551516616033
5.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity3329121211111543314122
6.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees2882223788111005444
7.TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright2210200453373223700
8.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers2173117366200006355
9.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism191213317000457718033
10.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM1963222922630017000
11.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM171313315111102224522
12.123APEX123APEX 123APEX16200006366121117322
13.HexagonHexagon HEXA1554229200160338222
14.789789 78915925518000370012100
15.yavtilteyavtilte yavtilte141110010255923313100
16.Brutal DemocracyBrutal Democracy BD121803320000141009266
17.Mental Fortitude EUMental Fortitude EU Mental Fortitude EU1116044131001700010244
18.3 Lanes Esports3 Lanes Esports 3LE914133121221901115100
19.pepegaboyspepegaboys pepegaboys515100160001313320000
20.Monster's LabMonster's Lab Monster's Lab5170008200820019011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS
Second Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 GMT
First Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Second Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Third Place
Clique EsportsClique Esports Clique Esports
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 GMT
First Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Second Place
NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport
Third Place
OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 GMT
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
Monki FlipMonki Flip Monki Flip
PKPKPKPK
1.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee542955112101073779266
2.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex4737444511112888288
3.dead insidedead inside dead inside4163112955924411255
4.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS39112999233375515100
5.LazarusLazarus LZR34547710255160002977
6.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ2873773766141116300
7.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit26459963991700020000
8.OREORE ORE2382228266824414144
9.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport22170001410029121216000
10.Monki FlipMonki Flip Monki Flip211511115111151113788
11.Third ImpactThird Impact TI18111007300457713111
12.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER161311117033200004566
13.YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN16121001310063447344
14.MagiciansMagicians Magicians139211111001212210244
15.YDN AcademyYDN Academy YDN Academy131022219000111005444
16.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL101410054441310019000
17.13691369 136971800018011542218000
18.NedokoswalijenaNedokoswalijena Nedokoswalijena519000121331800011100
19.Random Mix Griefer SquadRandom Mix Griefer Squad RMGS420000160001021112100
20.T3WT3W T3W216022200001900017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Second Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Third Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
Clique EsportsClique Esports Clique Esports
Second Place
Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees
Third Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
PKPKPKPK
1.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers49190002911111027711288
2.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM411127710200121333799
3.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ36102441111111212128222
4.LazarusLazarus LZR336333542245002977
5.dead insidedead inside dead inside3037776333735510200
6.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex30200001121111542212100
7.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees29121221513329776333
8.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit27151339266927715155
9.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity2514111736682334544
10.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW2429554500200009233
11.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee2445333733160005422
12.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR151112218000374411100
13.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport137377131111900013100
14.OREORE ORE131800012100111117377
15.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics12820082551801118022
16.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS119288160001310017000
17.Monki FlipMonki Flip Monki Flip115444190001702220011
18.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism1013111170331513316011
19.InsidersInsiders INS71601120000632214100
20.TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright217000141001410019000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 2, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Second Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Third Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Round 2
Round 2
November 2, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
NorthNorth North
Round 3
Round 3
November 2, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
NorthNorth North
Second Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 2, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Third Place
NorthNorth North
Round 5
Round 5
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Third Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Round 6
Round 6
November 2, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
PurgePurge Purge
Third Place
NessyNessy Nessy
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.NorthNorth North6673443744112553714141023312144
2.NessyNessy Nessy63378814133734482443744371313
3.AllianceAlliance Alliance62141552944121661121414151229255
4.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF5511211115477131111700029101017000
5.PurgePurge Purge525477131559288632245442922
6.LazarusLazarus LZR51102006366457715111141331121010
7.dead insidedead inside dead inside4820000824429121273111123310200
8.WygersWygers Wygers429200170111512292555411114599
9.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP4029774533200222933200008200
10.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit281800011210108244200001900020000
11.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex2382001801163445422734418000
12.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity2211122190113744190001115513100
13.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH2045221020018000102551800011133
14.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees196377160001601113122160005411
15.nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity19121229266190001110092007322
16.K1CKK1CK K1CK161513311100540016000131006333
17.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW151310073001410018000636614100
18.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM13170332001111100121441210015111
19.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers1319000121551701114100820016033
20.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ1116000151111020045001700019022


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia25 / 147 (17%)7ozzzus, Arsssq, believerok, cleaveee, Dingo, dsblf, Esdesu, Exens, fitoo, Fyzu, H4ZZEE, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, Ouks, OwBrin, QAsphyxia, RANCHES, Sadyama, Senvelse, Stanyyy, taskmast33r, Wrugb, XQu1ckeZz, xaniya, xanndr
2United Kingdom United Kingdom18 / 147 (12%)Blasts, Daniomega, DcTzr, Edah, Fizz, HTPHarold, Horizxon, jaazzaz, Jmw, nOOK, Noiises, ORourkeyy, SMEGGYTOE, ShivFPS, SirDel, Slayers, Tyler, Yuki
3France France16 / 147 (11%)ASKYY, Amaazz, BOTANIKI, Cyqop, ISufraz, JSavageW, JokeeV2, KSWINNIIE, Lerabinou, Mistral, Momo, Mpé, Navaj, qKobyy, wSerious, ZMB
4Sweden Sweden14 / 147 (10%)Aceland, BallonG, Dipities, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, maydeelol, Noth, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs, Vic
5Italy Italy13 / 147 (9%)Ale, AndreStrong, BulderHOPUP, Mox600, mugiwara, Nisa, OldSchool, SeaLL, ShRP, Sidious, SiveN, Streamiii, Stroke
6Finland Finland7 / 147 (5%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, Silta, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, ziki
6Germany Germany7 / 147 (5%)Ashtad, Gerovic12, Ghetta, NexX, OLDIS, Taisheen, tycoonyx
6Poland Poland7 / 147 (5%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, Jacuu, KIMCZU, QUERNI, Sabz, Siebakk
9Denmark Denmark5 / 147 (3%)Badoli, diffq, Gnaske, Mande, YungHongKong
9Portugal Portugal5 / 147 (3%)IzZy, k4shera, nightyz, PostKiLL, Senzz
9Ukraine Ukraine5 / 147 (3%)Artyco, Dicar, Sanya, stanjke, Xron
12Bulgaria Bulgaria4 / 147 (3%)BucK, GaJLaXy, Goldharz, XTndz
12Hungary Hungary4 / 147 (3%)Barbalow, Instyle, MRL, Slymeez
14Ireland Ireland3 / 147 (2%)Funk, Lupin, Oxbow
14Norway Norway3 / 147 (2%)Pjeh, pyradice, Readdin
16Netherlands Netherlands2 / 147 (1%)CyNGU, Rogerboger
16Slovakia Slovakia2 / 147 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
16Spain Spain2 / 147 (1%)Kryp, Uxako
19Croatia Croatia1 / 147 (1%)rpr
19Czech Republic Czechia1 / 147 (1%)B4mbino
19Estonia Estonia1 / 147 (1%)bouhn
19Lithuania Lithuania1 / 147 (1%)Poachy
19Slovenia Slovenia1 / 147 (1%)MaTaFe

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 32 913
Average Viewers 25 085
Hours Watched 106 610

References[edit]