ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - North America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
130
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-11-02
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit North America #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
SZN
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
GodFatherGaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
didnt ask agenda
Second Place
BFF
Third Place
SZN
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
SZN
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
GNA
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
recognize ME
Third Place
TSS
PKPKPKPK
1. Complexity66827763101045991121818
2. SZN52112131337221123311122
3. HRN4829775488299914111
4. didnt ask agenda4254441121212121008277
5. TSS381510082337399371313
6. recognize ME256311921182442933
7. BFF201020029661511112100
8. GNA20121221113337005422
9. Bear Gang1992114533102007333
10. GodFatherGaming19371112100634410211
11. Shocky Pocky15111557311131229200
12. Sleepy Boys15452210200111004500
13. GBK WORLDWIDE11170001310054006333
14. Death without Remorse61410014100922217000
15. SHOCK516000170001413315100
16. BootyBoyz57311151001600016000
17. The INTers313111160001700013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
JIP
Third Place
Absolute Monarchy
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Milkmen
Second Place
DMAGO
Third Place
Dudes Night Out
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
165
Second Place
DMAGO
Third Place
Sleepy Sloths
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
165
Second Place
MiixedMiinds
Third Place
Absolute Monarchy
PKPKPKPK
1. 165557300630011212121121313
2. Sentinels5211211117388827710277
3. AMG433777547763443744
4. DMAGO36141002977299913100
5. Milkmen351112211299111225444
6. JIP3329551511173224577
7. DNO2954993766920015100
8. Sleepy Sloths246344823337338200
9. CLG191513345661211111111
10. FKC164522102001312214133
11. MiixedMiinds161600011100102002944
12. Gryphon Gaming11823313111540016000
13. High Limit Gaming11102001600045007311
14. BD Doves91211114100151009233
15. Transatlantic Gaming NA8920092001412212100
16. Anomaly Gaming41700012100160006300
17. Aqualix Red113100200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
Dexterous
Third Place
Vouch
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Medieval ONI
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Krabby Patty
Third Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Dexterous
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Krabby Patty
PKPKPKPK
1. YouLikeThatMate?691121313299937141410233
2. Team Liquid567333372211212122988
3. Dexterous4929669211549911266
4. Medieval ONI3363441121010630015100
5. Aim Assist Not OP3212100549982334588
6. Vouch24374445661110014100
7. Krabby Patty22102001020029223700
8. Team Rez20160001411145116399
9. rebL139255131001411112122
10. 2020 worst year13111337333920011100
11. L!ftoff13451112100121005411
12. Aquatik Esports12823363001020013111
13. Evil Fantasy91510016000151117333
14. JED914100821173008200
15. Leave No Witness51310015100131009200
16. New Age55400111001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
Who?
Third Place
LOOSE MOOSE
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
Pubstars
Third Place
Benchwarmers
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Broskii
Second Place
Expensive Agents
Third Place
AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Broskii
Second Place
Expensive Agents
Third Place
AimAssist
PKPKPKPK
1. AimAssist10411219191121919371818371010
2. Broskii604533541111212121121111
3. Expensive Agents34131331410029662955
4. BigPP Bandits3373664577632212166
5. Who?2129226344920011100
6. LOOSE MOOSE1937331510054006311
7. Benchwarmers189222372273008200
8. Benchwarmers United15151009211131005466
9. Deathbox Hunters1554007311102117311
10. Pubstars1482112900820016000
11. Buff Aim Assist12632213122121009211
12. 2PumpChumps12141008200452210200
13. BSC1112100102551510014111
14. Team 2 Peeled81020016000111004500
15. RolledYa411100121001410015100
16. Farming Empire316000111111600013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Mrak e-sports
Second Place
SolaFide
Third Place
CSD
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
SOB
Second Place
Underrated Warriors
Third Place
SolaFide
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Underrated Warriors
Second Place
CSD
Third Place
SOB
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFide
Second Place
Mrak e-sports
Third Place
Team Stealth
PKPKPKPK
1. sF69299937101054111121717
2. SOB521213311210103711115444
3. Underrated Warriors4445222944112887311
4. Mrak391125512133111442944
5. CSD383722823329111115133
6. Team Stealth2213111731192443733
7. The Ones215488141001212211144
8. The Comeback18111115433151004533
9. Most Underrated Warriors1773441510082336311
10. Abusement Park1563551600045008200
11. Vancouver Elated111600045331311112100
12. Kaoz11151226300630010200
13. Nautical Esports10921110211730013100
14. TheKaoz81020092331410016000
15. TNDR7822213100160009200
16. DTFYU514100111001020014100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
SZN
Third Place
Mrak e-sports
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
SZN
Second Place
BFF
Third Place
Mrak e-sports
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Vouch
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
Benchwarmers United
Third Place
Team Liquid
PKPKPKPK
1. YouLikeThatMate?5811210108244736611299
2. SZN44294411215151603311100
3. Team Liquid44131115433112993777
4. Sentinels3345331213337131312100
5. Mrak333712123744630016000
6. LOOSE MOOSE2963111310045884566
7. BFF28121552944825514111
8. Vouch2754336322292218044
9. The Ones22160004566542210233
10. recognize ME2092229266180005444
11. sF201024410200102446333
12. Benchwarmers United201700015100131002999
13. Benchwarmers111110073111511113133
14. GNA10151221701192007311
15. Team Rez918033160331110019022
16. Who?6730018000121009200
17. The Comeback514100111332000017000
18. Sleepy Sloths51900020000141228200
19. Underrated Warriors48200190001700015111
20. Team Stealth220000141111900020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
HRN
Second Place
Krabby Patty Formula
Third Place
JIP
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
Milkmen
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Krabby Patty Formula
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
BigPP Bandits
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
SOB
Third Place
AimAssist
PKPKPKPK
1. HRN5711266291515296618000
2. AimAssist55200331121717102663788
3. Complexity43636673551416611277
4. KPF40296692001129915111
5. DNO334599451154669211
6. AMG2711111111006333451313
7. TSS26151336333926610266
8. SOB23102442000082002966
9. Dexterous2073228222121337344
10. BigPP Bandits2016011542237338211
11. Milkmen19131113700454412100
12. Aim Assist Not OP17545513100151226311
13. Broskii141803318044170005433
14. JIP133744121111800020000
15. Medieval ONI88222170332000013100
16. didnt ask agenda717000102441310019000
17. CSD71213319000730017000
18. Expensive Agents514100160111600016033
19. 165519000151111110011111
20. DMAGO59200141001901114100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
LOOSE MOOSE
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
SOB
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
Complexity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
HRN
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
BFF
Third Place
Benchwarmers United
PKPKPKPK
1. Complexity78738837111129881122020
2. AimAssist4711215151211145111112111
3. HRN461515529443733541313
4. YouLikeThatMate?332910104500734410200
5. Team Liquid282000082441129913100
6. SZN2314133731154444522
7. TSS21111119222121556366
8. LOOSE MOOSE21373311122141338222
9. BFF2182221700063222933
10. SOB181700011233170007300
11. AMG171902210277160119233
12. Mrak15453363332000014100
13. KPF15540054331020011111
14. DNO139222151221513315111
15. Sentinels1218022200111116618022
16. Dexterous913100141661801116000
17. Vouch9630016011920017033
18. Benchwarmers United81210018000190003700
19. The Ones71020019022821120000
20. BigPP Bandits316000131111310019000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 2, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
xeratricky
Second Place
Flash Point
Third Place
Rogue
Round 2
Round 2
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
NRG
Third Place
HPS
Round 3
Round 3
November 2, 2020 - 18:20 PST
First Place
xeratricky
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
TSM
Round 4
Round 4
November 2, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
LOOSE MOOSE
Third Place
HRN
Round 5
Round 5
November 2, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
SZN
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
TSM
Round 6
Round 6
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
NRG
Second Place
Flash Point
Third Place
HPS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TSM706355112101037881213337997322
2. NRG6073332912121900019000102771121212
3. Complexity5511122453329991112229998233
4. xeratricky511121010141001126654221700011133
5. Flash Point472933632263111022254662933
6. HPS4617022378873331313392113799
7. Rogue4137661021115122451145334533
8. YouLikeThatMate?361600015100548811244825519000
9. Euriece's Daycare35180005499102116310101313312111
10. SZN3515100131001415515144112555411
11. AimAssist319233190119244141441903310299
12. HRN311214411133200003711111210018033
13. LOOSE MOOSE2820011731182332944160229211
14. DidWeMakeIt?25454412100452218000631113133
15. BFF171021192111311173551510017000
16. SOB155422160221110082331410020000
17. Team Liquid131311118011180001601173116322
18. TSS1282881701117000170002000015100
19. 2B1C919000822216033200001110014100
20. Team PHM414100200001210092001800016000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States127 / 142 (89%)Acenin9, Albralelie, Alezura, AmaZe, Apathy, Ava, Aves, B0tShredder, Bambino, Blight, Bllaked, BlurrFlavorz, CLiNuCaL, CUBSKi, Ceryal, ChanceL, Clane, Claraphi, Crook, DDurv, Depreslyy, Dezignful, DoubleZero, Dracos, Dropped, Estrada, FFrosti, Farmerlucas, FatFruitNinja, Fiinesse, FknGunch, Flanker, Frexs, Fury, Gentrifyinq, Gruveshow, GsBird, Hero, Hill, HisWattson, IMikeLav, ImMattXD, Imbvn, ImperialHal, ImpulsiveDream, Info, Irid, ItsNyxe, Jaguares, Jesus scott, Kasellos, Keen, Keni, Keoon, Knoqd, Kruhmmy, LionFYD, LiquidRL, Metro, Moni, Monsoon, MrShootemup, Muffins, Munzgawd, Musen, NNTsJ, NadeZZ, Nafen, NanoFRYS, Navelow, Nemuro, OddFreestyle, Onmuu, OsoRatedR, Pandxrz, Pettyboss, Pride, Protectful, RONN1E, Rakkinishu, Ravana, RedRanger, Reps, Reptar, Resultuh, Rkn, Rolders, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, Sickks, SirLifty, SleepyPanda, SneakyMonkey, Snip3down, Stati, StayNaughty, Stink, Stompez, Strictly, Stuhni, SuushiNinja, TeQ, TheRamBeau, Trinal, Trocky, Vein, Vitxliti, Wave, WeThePeople1, Xenial, Xeratricky, blitziin, bowswer, dooplex, help, hundredz, iShiny, joeyblackout, lou, mercyonlyy, moose, mrhackulo, oh Nocturnal, retzi, rocker, snoupii, sweetdreams
2Canada Canada7 / 142 (5%)8Second, Crust, Euriece, Masked, OiZoid, scuwry, senoxe
3Mexico Mexico5 / 142 (4%)ALLSCARY, Hidrotyzed, Jomacs, Pistollo, ThePr0
4China China1 / 142 (1%)Sung
5Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1 / 142 (1%)RaFe
6United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 142 (1%)MattPickett

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 57 453
Average Viewers 44 930
Hours Watched 190 948

References[edit]