ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-11-02
Teams:
130
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit North America #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
SZNSZN SZN
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
GodFatherGamingGodFatherGaming GodFatherGaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda
Second Place
BFFBFF BFF
Third Place
SZNSZN SZN
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
SZNSZN SZN
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
GNAGNA GNA
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
recognize MErecognize ME recognize ME
Third Place
TSSTSS TSS
PKPKPKPK
1.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL66827763101045991121818
2.SZNSZN SZN52112131337221123311122
3.HRNHRN HRN4829775488299914111
4.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda4254441121212121008277
5.TSSTSS TSS381510082337399371313
6.recognize MErecognize ME recognize ME256311921182442933
7.BFFBFF BFF201020029661511112100
8.GNAGNA GNA20121221113337005422
9.Bear GangBear Gang Bear Gang1992114533102007333
10.GodFatherGamingGodFatherGaming GodFatherGaming19371112100634410211
11.Shocky PockyShocky Pocky Shocky Pocky15111557311131229200
12.Sleepy BoysSleepy Boys Sleepy Boys15452210200111004500
13.GBK WORLDWIDEGBK WORLDWIDE GBK WORLDWIDE11170001310054006333
14.Death without RemorseDeath without Remorse Death without Remorse61410014100922217000
15.SHOCKSHOCK SHOCK516000170001413315100
16.BootyBoyzBootyBoyz BootyBoyz57311151001600016000
17.The INTersThe INTers The INTers313111160001700013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
JIPJIP JIP
Third Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen
Second Place
DMAGODMAGO DMAGO
Third Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
165165 165
Second Place
DMAGODMAGO DMAGO
Third Place
Sleepy SlothsSleepy Sloths Sleepy Sloths
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
165165 165
Second Place
MiixedMiindsMiixedMiinds MiixedMiinds
Third Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
PKPKPKPK
1.165165 165557300630011212121121313
2.SentinelsSentinels SEN5211211117388827710277
3.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG433777547763443744
4.DMAGODMAGO DMAGO36141002977299913100
5.MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen351112211299111225444
6.JIPJIP JIP3329551511173224577
7.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO2954993766920015100
8.Sleepy SlothsSleepy Sloths Sleepy Sloths246344823337338200
9.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG191513345661211111111
10.FKCFKC FKC164522102001312214133
11.MiixedMiindsMiixedMiinds MiixedMiinds161600011100102002944
12.Gryphon GamingGryphon Gaming Gryphon Gaming11823313111540016000
13.High Limit GamingHigh Limit Gaming High Limit Gaming11102001600045007311
14.BD DovesBD Doves BD Doves91211114100151009233
15.Transatlantic Gaming NATransatlantic Gaming NA TAG NA8920092001412212100
16.Anomaly GamingAnomaly Gaming Anomaly Gaming41700012100160006300
17.Aqualix RedAqualix Red Aqualix Red113100200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
DexterousDexterous Dexterous
Third Place
VouchVouch Vouch
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Medieval ONIMedieval ONI Medieval ONI
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty
Third Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
DexterousDexterous Dexterous
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty
PKPKPKPK
1.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?691121313299937141410233
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL567333372211212122988
3.DexterousDexterous Dexterous4929669211549911266
4.Medieval ONIMedieval ONI Medieval ONI3363441121010630015100
5.Aim Assist Not OPAim Assist Not OP Aim Assist Not OP3212100549982334588
6.VouchVouch Vouch24374445661110014100
7.Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty22102001020029223700
8.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez20160001411145116399
9.rebLrebL rebL139255131001411112122
10.2020 worst year2020 worst year 2020 worst year13111337333920011100
11.L!ftoffL!ftoff L!ftoff13451112100121005411
12.Aquatik EsportsAquatik Esports Aquatik Esports12823363001020013111
13.Evil FantasyEvil Fantasy Evil Fantasy91510016000151117333
14.JEDJED JED914100821173008200
15.Leave No WitnessLeave No Witness Leave No Witness51310015100131009200
16.New AgeNew Age New Age55400111001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
Who?Who? Who?
Third Place
LOOSE MOOSELOOSE MOOSE LOOSE MOOSE
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
PubstarsPubstars Pubstars
Third Place
BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BenchWarmers
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
BroskiiBroskii Broskii
Second Place
Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
BroskiiBroskii Broskii
Second Place
Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
PKPKPKPK
1.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist10411219191121919371818371010
2.BroskiiBroskii Broskii604533541111212121121111
3.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents EXAgents34131331410029662955
4.BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits3373664577632212166
5.Who?Who? Who?2129226344920011100
6.LOOSE MOOSELOOSE MOOSE LOOSE MOOSE1937331510054006311
7.BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BW189222372273008200
8.Benchwarmers UnitedBenchwarmers United Benchwarmers United15151009211131005466
9.Deathbox HuntersDeathbox Hunters Deathbox Hunters1554007311102117311
10.PubstarsPubstars PUBS1482112900820016000
11.Buff Aim AssistBuff Aim Assist Buff Aim Assist12632213122121009211
12.2PumpChumps2PumpChumps 2PumpChumps12141008200452210200
13.BSCBSC BSC1112100102551510014111
14.Team 2 PeeledTeam 2 Peeled Team 2 Peeled81020016000111004500
15.RolledYaRolledYa RolledYa411100121001410015100
16.Farming EmpireFarming Empire Farming Empire316000111111600013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak e-sports
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
CSDCSD CSD
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
SOBSOB SOB
Second Place
Underrated WarriorsUnderrated Warriors Underrated Warriors
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Underrated WarriorsUnderrated Warriors Underrated Warriors
Second Place
CSDCSD CSD
Third Place
SOBSOB SOB
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak e-sports
Third Place
Team StealthTeam Stealth Team Stealth
PKPKPKPK
1.SolaFideSolaFide sF69299937101054111121717
2.SOBSOB SOB521213311210103711115444
3.Underrated WarriorsUnderrated Warriors Underrated Warriors4445222944112887311
4.Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak391125512133111442944
5.CSDCSD CSD383722823329111115133
6.Team StealthTeam Stealth Team Stealth2213111731192443733
7.The OnesThe Ones The Ones215488141001212211144
8.The ComebackThe Comeback The Comeback18111115433151004533
9.Most Underrated WarriorsMost Underrated Warriors Most Underrated Warriors1773441510082336311
10.Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park1563551600045008200
11.Vancouver ElatedVancouver Elated Vancouver Elated111600045331311112100
12.KaozKaoz Kaoz11151226300630010200
13.Nautical EsportsNautical Esports Nautical Esports10921110211730013100
14.TheKaozTheKaoz TheKaoz81020092331410016000
15.TNDRTNDR TNDR7822213100160009200
16.DTFYUDTFYU DTFYU514100111001020014100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
SZNSZN SZN
Third Place
Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak e-sports
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
SZNSZN SZN
Second Place
BFFBFF BFF
Third Place
Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak e-sports
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
VouchVouch Vouch
Third Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
Benchwarmers UnitedBenchwarmers United Benchwarmers United
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
PKPKPKPK
1.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?5811210108244736611299
2.SZNSZN SZN44294411215151603311100
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL44131115433112993777
4.SentinelsSentinels SEN3345331213337131312100
5.Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak333712123744630016000
6.LOOSE MOOSELOOSE MOOSE LOOSE MOOSE2963111310045884566
7.BFFBFF BFF28121552944825514111
8.VouchVouch Vouch2754336322292218044
9.The OnesThe Ones The Ones22160004566542210233
10.recognize MErecognize ME recognize ME2092229266180005444
11.SolaFideSolaFide sF201024410200102446333
12.Benchwarmers UnitedBenchwarmers United Benchwarmers United201700015100131002999
13.BenchWarmersBenchWarmers BW111110073111511113133
14.GNAGNA GNA10151221701192007311
15.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez918033160331110019022
16.Who?Who? Who?6730018000121009200
17.The ComebackThe Comeback The Comeback514100111332000017000
18.Sleepy SlothsSleepy Sloths Sleepy Sloths51900020000141228200
19.Underrated WarriorsUnderrated Warriors Underrated Warriors48200190001700015111
20.Team StealthTeam Stealth Team Stealth220000141111900020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
HRNHRN HRN
Second Place
Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula Krabby Patty Formula
Third Place
JIPJIP JIP
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula Krabby Patty Formula
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
SOBSOB SOB
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
PKPKPKPK
1.HRNHRN HRN5711266291515296618000
2.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist55200331121717102663788
3.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL43636673551416611277
4.Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula KPF40296692001129915111
5.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO334599451154669211
6.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG2711111111006333451313
7.TSSTSS TSS26151336333926610266
8.SOBSOB SOB23102442000082002966
9.DexterousDexterous Dexterous2073228222121337344
10.BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits2016011542237338211
11.MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen19131113700454412100
12.Aim Assist Not OPAim Assist Not OP Aim Assist Not OP17545513100151226311
13.BroskiiBroskii Broskii141803318044170005433
14.JIPJIP JIP133744121111800020000
15.Medieval ONIMedieval ONI Medieval ONI88222170332000013100
16.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda717000102441310019000
17.CSDCSD CSD71213319000730017000
18.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents EXAgents514100160111600016033
19.165165 165519000151111110011111
20.DMAGODMAGO DMAGO59200141001901114100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
LOOSE MOOSELOOSE MOOSE LOOSE MOOSE
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
SOBSOB SOB
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
HRNHRN HRN
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
BFFBFF BFF
Third Place
Benchwarmers UnitedBenchwarmers United Benchwarmers United
PKPKPKPK
1.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL78738837111129881122020
2.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist4711215151211145111112111
3.HRNHRN HRN461515529443733541313
4.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?332910104500734410200
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL282000082441129913100
6.SZNSZN SZN2314133731154444522
7.TSSTSS TSS21111119222121556366
8.LOOSE MOOSELOOSE MOOSE LOOSE MOOSE21373311122141338222
9.BFFBFF BFF2182221700063222933
10.SOBSOB SOB181700011233170007300
11.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG171902210277160119233
12.Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak15453363332000014100
13.Krabby Patty FormulaKrabby Patty Formula KPF15540054331020011111
14.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO139222151221513315111
15.SentinelsSentinels SEN1218022200111116618022
16.DexterousDexterous Dexterous913100141661801116000
17.VouchVouch Vouch9630016011920017033
18.Benchwarmers UnitedBenchwarmers United Benchwarmers United81210018000190003700
19.The OnesThe Ones The Ones71020019022821120000
20.BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits316000131111310019000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 2, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Second Place
Flash PointFlash Point Flash Point
Third Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Round 2
Round 2
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
HPSHPS HPS
Round 3
Round 3
November 2, 2020 - 18:20 PST
First Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 4
Round 4
November 2, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
LOOSE MOOSELOOSE MOOSE LOOSE MOOSE
Third Place
HRNHRN HRN
Round 5
Round 5
November 2, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
SZNSZN SZN
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 6
Round 6
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
Flash PointFlash Point Flash Point
Third Place
HPSHPS HPS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM706355112101037881213337997322
2.NRGNRG NRG6073332912121900019000102771121212
3.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL5511122453329991112229998233
4.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky511121010141001126654221700011133
5.Flash PointFlash Point FP472933632263111022254662933
6.HPSHPS HPS4617022378873331313392113799
7.RogueRogue Rogue4137661021115122451145334533
8.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?361600015100548811244825519000
9.Euriece's DaycareEuriece's Daycare Euriece's Daycare35180005499102116310101313312111
10.SZNSZN SZN3515100131001415515144112555411
11.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist319233190119244141441903310299
12.HRNHRN HRN311214411133200003711111210018033
13.LOOSE MOOSELOOSE MOOSE LOOSE MOOSE2820011731182332944160229211
14.DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?25454412100452218000631113133
15.BFFBFF BFF171021192111311173551510017000
16.SOBSOB SOB155422160221110082331410020000
17.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL131311118011180001601173116322
18.TSSTSS TSS1282881701117000170002000015100
19.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C919000822216033200001110014100
20.Team PHMTeam PHM Team PHM414100200001210092001800016000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 57 453
Average Viewers 44 930
Hours Watched 190 948

References[edit]