ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
37
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-10-31
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit South America #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
tNt
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
SOCORRO
Second Place
Expertz
Third Place
Demons Esports Team
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Pomberito
Second Place
Existence Team
Third Place
tNt
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Demons Esports Team
Second Place
Expertz
Third Place
Unlimited
PKPKPKPK
1. Demons4382113777823311299
2. ELITE BR YELLOW42112775400102779288
3. Unlimited3854881026673003788
4. SOCORRO311110011212121110010233
5. Pomberito2973228233112446300
6. ALP279244455563668200
7. TENGAA2729339222545512111
8. Expertz2713100290092002966
9. tNt2437116300375511100
10. Magnificent22459911100121004511
11. GDb1763001210045445400
12. Existence16121001310029227300
13. ApexTosos81021173001310013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Nexus Team
Second Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Third Place
Aposentados
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
Nexus Team
Third Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
CODE
Second Place
Aposentados
Third Place
NoRg
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Second Place
Warlike Esports
Third Place
Vicious Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. BRT.Yellow4929771127773664500
2. Nexus4411299295545117300
3. Brave Soldiers436333373363111121111
4. Aposentados4037226366297710244
5. CODE3692225455112101012100
6. NoRg277300820037666366
7. RAVENS2282224555925511100
8. Golden Dogs1945227333111005411
9. VsG19540012100121003766
10. CKC1613100920054119266
11. Warlike Esports161022211100102002900
12. Team AIM Brasil101113310200820013111
13. uniT eSports51210013100131008200


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Aposentados
Second Place
Demons Esports Team
Third Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
Magnificent
Third Place
Demons Esports Team
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Third Place
NoRg
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
TEAM RAVENS
Second Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Third Place
Vicious Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. Aposentados4911299926663995444
2. Demons422922379973001021010
3. RAVENS401314417044111661121212
4. NoRg386322454437994533
5. TENGAA31542211211111210013100
6. Brave Soldiers31121331900029552944
7. SOCORRO298266823382668266
8. BRT.Yellow2815122151001128812133
9. CODE264533544492337322
10. VsG2292111312254223733
11. ELITE BR YELLOW20376663331900014100
12. Magnificent191600029551022211100
13. Nexus15141227333200119233
14. Unlimited147388160221310019000
15. Expertz131700012144453316000
16. Golden Dogs121901114100170336344
17. Pomberito1010222111001414417000
18. ALP611122102111600018000
19. tNt320011200001510015100
20. Warlike Esports018000180001800020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
BRAZUCAS
Third Place
Team Cruelty
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
Team Cruelty
Second Place
Magnificent
Third Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
Carnage Gaming
Second Place
ELITE.Black
Third Place
Team Cruelty
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
Second Place
Team Brave Soldiers
Third Place
Team Fenrir
Round 5
Round 5
October 31, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
Magnificent
Third Place
ELITE.Black
Round 6
Round 6
October 31, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
CODE
Third Place
Team Brave Soldiers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BRT88294454336333121111111215151121111
2. Cruelty7737141411213133711111315582229211
3. ELITE BR BLACK6892111604429191916000371010451111
4. ELITE BR YELLOW5212111378812100112111163556300
5. Brave Soldiers3411111820073002999160003722
6. Magnificent331022229771800017000293311100
7. RAVENS3213166639913122102331700013144
8. Fenrir301411113111544437331113315133
9. SOCORRO3017000454445227322141117344
10. BRT.Yellow2811288200001700045221210017000
11. Carnage2845441900011244200001310012111
12. LTG266355141331513354331021120000
13. CODE2518000121008222823354222900
14. NoRg2315122151009222180331904410266
15. Aposentados23820092331024419000925519033
16. LRG18541111100200001113345008211
17. TENGAA161600018000160119211200115477
18. ILLUMINET142000017000111116311735516000
19. Demons1373221020014100151111803318000
20. VsG819000732219000141001510014100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil42 / 75 (56%)1Worst, 1ndraking, 1rynex, Athena, Besk9, Bin, CL1CKz, Caffezin, Dilucc, Eternal, FELPIZZY, FireWyrd, Fixzao, Fleow, Guinho, Hnz1, ImWr4th, Jinqs, LeX, LuQi, Marreta, MistycOREIA, Monky, MthK1NG, N3LAS, Novak, OMM, Quinha, Rhythm, SleeeP, Stalizy, THaless, UrbanSAMURAI, ZBryanxT, Zoltam, artiNN1, asleep, avlis, fuinhaFPS, kNd, kolizeum, theesaar
2Argentina Argentina16 / 75 (21%)CaRazorARG, Exaderlnf, Gallardd, GregoM, Joop, KrimNN-, MaestroJefe, Mange, MuRRaY, Ricoysuavecito, Shikaa, StepV, TheTerroday, ZiihaKK, aimbotmachin3, zolden
3Chile Chile11 / 75 (15%)Brans, Elysium, Envi, Kelinar, Kr0noz, Maveriick, Neokox, RazorxTk, Trumanjar, Wolfx, Zillach
4Colombia Colombia6 / 75 (8%)DRAM4H, Denpride, Duvan, Hyperz, ZRo, cyptripio

References[edit]