ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #3 - South America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Autumn CircuitALGS Autumn Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-10-31
Teams:
37
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit South America #3 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW
Second Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Third Place
tNttNt tNt
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
SOCORROSOCORRO SOCORRO
Second Place
ExpertzExpertz Expertz
Third Place
Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons Esports Team
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
PomberitoPomberito Pomberito
Second Place
Existence TeamExistence Team Existence Team
Third Place
tNttNt tNt
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons Esports Team
Second Place
ExpertzExpertz Expertz
Third Place
UnlimitedUnlimited Unlimited
PKPKPKPK
1.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons4382113777823311299
2.ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW42112775400102779288
3.UnlimitedUnlimited Unlimited3854881026673003788
4.SOCORROSOCORRO SOCORRO311110011212121110010233
5.PomberitoPomberito Pomberito2973228233112446300
6.Alpha eSportsAlpha eSports ALP279244455563668200
7.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA2729339222545512111
8.ExpertzExpertz Expertz2713100290092002966
9.tNttNt tNt2437116300375511100
10.MagnificentMagnificent Magnificent22459911100121004511
11.GDbGDb GDb1763001210045445400
12.Existence TeamExistence Team Existence16121001310029227300
13.ApexTososApexTosos ApexTosos81021173001310013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus Team
Second Place
BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRAZUCAS Yellow
Third Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus Team
Third Place
Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers Team Brave Soldiers
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
CODECODE CODE
Second Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Third Place
NoRgNoRg NoRg
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers Team Brave Soldiers
Second Place
Warlike EsportsWarlike Esports Warlike Esports
Third Place
Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRT.Yellow4929771127773664500
2.Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus4411299295545117300
3.Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers TBS436333373363111121111
4.AposentadosAposentados Aposentados4037226366297710244
5.CODECODE CODE3692225455112101012100
6.NoRgNoRg NoRg277300820037666366
7.Team RavensTeam Ravens RAV2282224555925511100
8.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs1945227333111005411
9.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming VsG19540012100121003766
10.CKCCKC CKC1613100920054119266
11.Warlike EsportsWarlike Esports Warlike Esports161022211100102002900
12.Team AIM BrasilTeam AIM Brasil Team AIM Brasil101113310200820013111
13.uniT eSportsuniT eSports uniT eSports51210013100131008200


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Second Place
Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons Esports Team
Third Place
ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Second Place
MagnificentMagnificent Magnificent
Third Place
Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons Esports Team
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers Team Brave Soldiers
Third Place
NoRgNoRg NoRg
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
Team RavensTeam Ravens Team Ravens
Second Place
Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers Team Brave Soldiers
Third Place
Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.AposentadosAposentados Aposentados4911299926663995444
2.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons422922379973001021010
3.Team RavensTeam Ravens RAV401314417044111661121212
4.NoRgNoRg NoRg386322454437994533
5.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA31542211211111210013100
6.Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers TBS31121331900029552944
7.SOCORROSOCORRO SOCORRO298266823382668266
8.BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRT.Yellow2815122151001128812133
9.CODECODE CODE264533544492337322
10.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming VsG2292111312254223733
11.ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW20376663331900014100
12.MagnificentMagnificent Magnificent191600029551022211100
13.Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus15141227333200119233
14.UnlimitedUnlimited Unlimited147388160221310019000
15.ExpertzExpertz Expertz131700012144453316000
16.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs121901114100170336344
17.PomberitoPomberito Pomberito1010222111001414417000
18.Alpha eSportsAlpha eSports ALP611122102111600018000
19.tNttNt tNt320011200001510015100
20.Warlike EsportsWarlike Esports Warlike Esports018000180001800020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRAZUCAS
Third Place
Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty Team Cruelty
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty Team Cruelty
Second Place
MagnificentMagnificent Magnificent
Third Place
ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
Carnage GamingCarnage Gaming Carnage Gaming
Second Place
ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE.Black
Third Place
Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty Team Cruelty
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW
Second Place
Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers Team Brave Soldiers
Third Place
Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Team Fenrir
Round 5
Round 5
October 31, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRAZUCAS
Second Place
MagnificentMagnificent Magnificent
Third Place
ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE.Black
Round 6
Round 6
October 31, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRAZUCAS
Second Place
CODECODE CODE
Third Place
Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers Team Brave Soldiers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRT88294454336333121111111215151121111
2.Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty TC7737141411213133711111315582229211
3.ELITE BR BLACKELITE BR BLACK ELITE BR BLACK6892111604429191916000371010451111
4.ELITE BR YELLOWELITE BR YELLOW ELITE BR YELLOW5212111378812100112111163556300
5.Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers TBS3411111820073002999160003722
6.MagnificentMagnificent Magnificent331022229771800017000293311100
7.Team RavensTeam Ravens RAV3213166639913122102331700013144
8.Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Fenrir301411113111544437331113315133
9.SOCORROSOCORRO SOCORRO3017000454445227322141117344
10.BRAZUCAS YellowBRAZUCAS Yellow BRT.Yellow2811288200001700045221210017000
11.Carnage GamingCarnage Gaming Carnage2845441900011244200001310012111
12.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG266355141331513354331021120000
13.CODECODE CODE2518000121008222823354222900
14.NoRgNoRg NoRg2315122151009222180331904410266
15.AposentadosAposentados Aposentados23820092331024419000925519033
16.Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados LRG18541111100200001113345008211
17.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA161600018000160119211200115477
18.ILLUMINETILLUMINET ILLUMINET142000017000111116311735516000
19.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons1373221020014100151111803318000
20.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming VsG819000732219000141001510014100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]