ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-21
End Date:
2020-11-22
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC North #4 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
GTS Art
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
GTS Art
Second Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Third Place
Laurel
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Venus
Third Place
SGB
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
ACG Magical
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon82451111549911216161121313
2. Sengoku4911288733345553766
3. GTS Art4337101011212121602216000
4. HE.A272966190111023311155
5. ACG.Magical2782661211173002955
6. Laurel2514122373354004533
7. LFT2354441112282446333
8. ReA.Venus231312214144296619000
9. HN.MAGNOLIA18921129441110014100
10. okayu161211113122925513133
11. GBF161112216000141005488
12. SGB16160006300374410200
13. Ratel151510010222131337333
14. XH10102008233121009200
15. SBI963001800063118200
16. SA81900045331900017000
17. ReA.Vivid8730092001800012122
18. Machida_JPv2518011151331700018000
19. Crest517000170001513315100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
Way Myriad
Third Place
SCARZ White
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
FAV gaming
Third Place
Rah
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ White
Second Place
Rah
Third Place
Connect Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ White
Second Place
FAV gaming
Third Place
DeToNator
PKPKPKPK
1. SZW543744121331128811277
2. WM432910101021110255541010
3. DTN41121331129973003766
4. Rah3717011378829996300
5. FAV3354002977121002933
6. DSAW301513354101054228244
7. PTL267399111771800011155
8. R2G264555730063554500
9. SZB251125545001311117011
10. Northeption22825515133111669222
11. CCC.IXiA18180116344451113133
12. COG18632216000373310211
13. ZEPPELI1311122141001514412133
14. Ratel Black813100170001413316033
15. Lag81603318000921114111
16. pu-*-pu892008200821118011
17. 32171900019000170337311
18. Apexer710211131331900019000
19. 3150 COMPANY61410092111601115100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
PTL
Second Place
SCARZ Black
Third Place
Rah
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Way Myriad
Second Place
Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
Rah
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
ACG Magical
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
FAV gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
PTL
Third Place
Rah
PKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon554588291717190334588
2. PTL4511211119222200002999
3. Rah3837113799160333744
4. SZB3129101016000548816000
5. WM30160221123363669222
6. SZW276311638882116366
7. Sengoku251900073441800011266
8. R2G255411454445115411
9. Northeption23923313100928810255
10. ACG.Magical2318000141001126613133
11. LFT211313354441311111166
12. FAV191413312100376612100
13. DTN181023319022170557333
14. HE.A181702217000293314133
15. HN.MAGNOLIA16736610200731115100
16. Laurel982008222151008200
17. ReA.Venus715111180001113320011
18. GTS Art712122111001021117000
19. DSAW311100151001410019000
20. GBF120000200001210018000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
Crazy Raccoon
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Rah
Third Place
Way Myriad
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
LFT Spada
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
OP.GG Sports
Second Place
Way Myriad
Third Place
T1
Round 5
Round 5
November 22, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
OP.GG Sports
Round 6
Round 6
November 22, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
OP.GG Sports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. T1951603311211111121212379954001121313
2. OP.GG8020000731313541313112131337553733
3. BBV67112888200294420000112992922
4. WM4815144375518000296645444522
5. Crazy Raccoon4737881116615122160331417710299
6. Rah3782332977630063111212213155
7. JUP VEGA2911111121221213311100296615133
8. ACG.Magical295400451145337300180115433
9. Northeption271900017000131001023311155731212
10. SST.God264588102221110017000735519000
11. Sengoku25293318011923318000131338211
12. SZB211023316000102335433821118011
13. PTL207355543314100121331700020000
14. REJECT20631120000735582111903311111
15. SZW1918000151001600045661020014144
16. LFT Spada1912111131003766141111510016000
17. HQ179233190008222920063119200
18. HE.Z16141449200190001310092336300
19. LFT13131001413317011151331603317000
20. R2G917022633320000190002000012100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan102 / 126 (81%)1tappy, 1za4a, 788, AhnuG, Anemone, Ao, Beyg, Brouxxx, CRANKY, CaffCaffKun, Check, Curihara, Daiki, DizzyMizLizyy, Eden, Feim, Firo, FruitZamurai, Ftyan, Fujimatsu, Furaru, GMAIMXD, Gaspard, HaRu, Haro, HoNoSuu, IFyNoI3a, Ivys, JIGEN, KILLUA, KaLPiNG, Kyaryneru, L8ef, Leia, Lejetta, Lelia, LeoN, LiarisKlaus, MUSCLE, Madrid, Manmakundayo, Momonga, Monoco3150, Motimaru, Mukai, MuraDam, N22JB, NegMegs, Nemu, Neygle, Nirusu, Noiz, Ochazuke, Odangou, Odevil, Odr9666, Okina95, P1NKI, Pachi, Pantashia, Perun, Pinky, Pinotr, PyaN, Quruto, Rapi, Ray, Rily, Rumad, Sapoten, Senapoppo, Sherry, Shynk, Siukun, Splash, Straix, SudetakiN, Supponponsuke, Tantan2, Tari3, Tenkuro, Tethy, Tkm, Uta, Vetyd, Yamada-Land, Yayolvy, Yuka, Yuno, Yutapon, Zecapex, Zipman, hikaruFrench, mo-mon, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, tenorin, uruca, uzagiii
2South Korea South Korea24 / 126 (19%)Ashes, Aurora, Cpt, Cruze, Dogma, Eos, Heegak, JungHee, Jusna, KaRma, Kangmo, KaronPe, Minseong, Mondo, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Rika2k, Rokit, Shurae, Thicktaker, Yong, ahn2e, rutzi

References[edit]