ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-21
End Date:
2020-11-22
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC South #4 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

TTX
1India Hrishi 
2India Rony 
3India Roy 
ASM
1 BOROZOL 
2 Jeemzz 
3 Lxve 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
WEAREGOODGAMERS
Third Place
Big38s
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
WEAREGOODGAMERS
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Ascent
Second Place
BOSS GOLD
Third Place
TNat
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
GOLD GENERATION
Third Place
Ascent
PKPKPKPK
1. Athaim9111218181121616458811288
2. Ascent511512273111121313371212
3. WGG462912122955545513111
4. AG3645223714141510012166
5. Dusty2513144544482005466
6. BOG2392001700029667333
7. TNat22121221210037554511
8. GOLD GENERATION2263008200131332944
9. F1RST HUNT18102441600073666300
10. Perangai Extreme15821110244160008244
11. ATHENS15732263331213316000
12. Nexon1454224500141009200
13. Big38s113711141001110014100
14. TTX10160009222920011133
15. BossRH817033151001020010200
16. Drop Bears81110013111632218000
17. Dagelan Clan 2218000111001900015100
18. Noname114100190001800017000
19. HST020000200002000020000
20. Team EG019000180001700019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
FULLSENS
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
Kings
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
NERFxBTC
Second Place
Excelsior Estrell
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
FFPS Eclipse
Third Place
FFPS Hype
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
AF Raiju
Third Place
Mac n Cheese
PKPKPKPK
1. EXO98291616376611219191121717
2. FULLSENS561129910244821414731010
3. HeadHunters405488459963558244
4. NERFxBTC302001111215151700015111
5. Mac n Cheese2792666344141003744
6. Noir Black2682449255453310233
7. EXL.Estrell251510029661112216066
8. FFPS.Hype20452217000373317033
9. BIOS VirusX19111441513392004533
10. AF Raiju19631116000102002944
11. FFPS.Eclipse19141221210029225400
12. SSG121210054221313311100
13. Amletics11131227300540012100
14. Kings103711141001210018000
15. Salient Valley973118200160006300
16. Swarm of Ants510200111002001113100
17. Chunnis5170002000073009200
18. Solid Squad219022180001800019000
19. THX 2216000190001901114100
20. Team Invasian218000131001510020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
FamilyOfGamer
Second Place
Systematic
Third Place
Inside The Ring
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
AF Skyrise
Second Place
Phantom
Third Place
TooMuchAssist
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Inside The Ring
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
ASM
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Inside The Ring
Second Place
AF Skyrise
Third Place
SEIGNEUR
PKPKPKPK
1. Inside The Ring763710101113311214141121717
2. AF Skyrise66112991121414102222966
3. SEIG6082101010255291313371212
4. Phantom3573112916161513310200
5. Systematic262911450063005444
6. TMA21131003744131006355
7. Tokio20632217000459912100
8. Apex Legends151025573221700011122
9. NAGA1545558200121008200
10. PGE12141001800054337311
11. ASM1216000630037009200
12. ApexPredatorX10542212100730017000
13. FamilyOfGamer81900016000823314122
14. Retro Gamers81110015100141004500
15. Kill Or Death71212214100920013100
16. Legends61700054221600018000
17. dB4920092002000016000
18. AcriAnimo018000200002000020000
19. Itzz_RJ020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Noir Black
Second Place
TooMuchAssist
Third Place
Dusty
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
FFPS Eclipse
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
AF Raiju
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
FFPS Eclipse
Third Place
Phantom
PKPKPKPK
1. EXO5854991123311216169200
2. Noir Black4011244452245101015111
3. AG342001116033180001121818
4. AF Raiju317322634437224555
5. FFPS.Eclipse298211374473002933
6. SEIG28121002977292217000
7. Mac n Cheese25927782111703313199
8. TMA25297713122632214100
9. WGG226344921192668222
10. FULLSENS21160001513354776333
11. BOG21458818022160005422
12. Dusty193766141331310012100
13. Phantom191510010233200003766
14. GOLD GENERATION14190005422141337311
15. F1RST HUNT111800073441110016033
16. ATHENS814111111331510011100
17. TTX61700012111822219000
18. Amletics510222190001210020000
19. BIOS VirusX511111170111900010200
20. TNat513122200001020018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
SilverSerpentGaming
Second Place
Apex Legends
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
FFPS Hype
Third Place
Athaim
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
Ascent
Third Place
Systematic
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Inside The Ring
Second Place
Ascent
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
PKPKPKPK
1. Athaim601116637111111214145455
2. EXL.Estrell481510011211114510108277
3. Inside The Ring4554337377111441121111
4. Ascent4545771214429442966
5. Perangai Extreme3537559233102003799
6. SSG3211288542273007300
7. Tokio2463441600054554533
8. FFPS.Hype20141222922180006333
9. HeadHunters19102334533141229211
10. Apex Legends162922180111600012133
11. AF Skyrise131604482331310011122
12. NERFxBTC13180116344923318000
13. Systematic13730010200370015100
14. Nexon111700013100632210233
15. NAGA99200170001214414111
16. PGE81210014111823319000
17. ASM413100111111510016000
18. Big38s48200151001701117000
19. ApexPredatorX120000200002000013100
20. FamilyOfGamer020000200002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Excelsior Estrell
Third Place
SEIGNEUR
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
FFPS Hype
Third Place
EXO Clan
PKPKPKPK
1. EXO7311212123766112883799
2. Tokio5017000112171737886333
3. Athaim46141332966736611266
4. EXL.Estrell3329666399923312100
5. SEIG3337224511295515133
6. Noir Black26541010141441212213133
7. Inside The Ring23825515100102668255
8. FFPS.Hype211600019000111332988
9. Ascent20151001024445227333
10. WGG18102557311543318000
11. AG17452217033634416000
12. Mac n Cheese16731154441513320000
13. BOG13921118000141009277
14. FFPS.Eclipse121214416000160005433
15. HeadHunters91800092221310017044
16. TMA96355200002000014100
17. AF Raiju91310013111170004511
18. Perangai Extreme82000012111823311100
19. SSG711100111221800019033
20. Apex Legends41900082001900010200


Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Ascent
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
LYNX TH
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Thonburi Esport
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
DreamFire
Round 5
Round 5
November 22, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
DreamFire
Round 6
Round 6
November 22, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
DreamFire
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T26629111110233543312122112882922
2. MiTH T16454001121313730054441112211299
3. EXO5811266374463336344295510200
4. RedSea Perangai54455554222913132911924418000
5. DF51102331900011277373337003733
6. WPACK SHADOW441510063131317000160336312128277
7. LYNX TH4463991415537441413382115444
8. Ascent417322292292558211549911111
9. TBR371114473111411111212121510015100
10. EXL.Estrell3382331703382007399455517011
11. grove street families3218000151001023392337333451010
12. WPACK ARCTIC32372245774522131001600014122
13. Athaim301214412100131334577131339222
14. SEIG1713144200222001119000200006366
15. Inside The Ring1417000160001111111100102007366
16. Tokio12141001310016044102441900020000
17. iG920000922212144170001800019000
18. Noir Black8190111110018033200001410013111
19. WGG892001800019000180001213312111
20. FFPS.Hype516000821115100151001700016000


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia39 / 126 (31%)1nsane, Alexhitymia, Apitygh, Aviii, BQuiet, Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bequets, BgJAGOO, Bigzzy, Calvinrime, ChampagneBuddy, DoomMVP, Drizzlyy, EzFlash, FoxTrot, Galcobhar, Gehuu, GempiMama, H-tee8, Idgaf, JackzSp4rrow, Kisanss, LeeJieniU, Mechaanic, Misanthropy, Mozza, Oxxy, ROG19, Raxys, RiauPapi, Salvatorez, Silver Sky, Skye, Slarky, TRIXxX, Twizy, Xsenpai, Zaratass
2Thailand Thailand34 / 126 (27%)9GabBy, Birdtv, Chambers, Dero, Devyg, Dexter, EMILIAZII, Eviny, Fratis, G0PGAP, IKILLONLYNOOB, Iguyyyyy, ItzMega, JackCute, JamejyS, Jubjibbib, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lemonade (Thai player), Lendnie, NutsuruSama, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SaiyajinGOD, Secondz, Shustyyy, SmotGrid, Tempplex, TipCo, WhiteDe4thz, Wizzy, Xabby, apexSQL
3Malaysia Malaysia20 / 126 (16%)0330JT, Akiu, AllyLillith, BunnyH0p, DrDarkaz, Ellish, FLameShotx, Frostbyte, LittleArif, OnRogue, Presto, PunyPwner, RoZx, SadTom, Solar, TerperanJAD, XZyGoD, Xekutz, Yraz, ZomukZek
4Australia Australia15 / 126 (12%)ATeen-Titan, AirSaaan, B4YEblades, Campar, Flaws, Genburten, IQu3, IncorrectMath, Jaro, MrDigDiggityy, Prycyy, Rakiiii, SkrrttSkrttt, Wxltzy, Zer0
5India India8 / 126 (6%)BattleBig, BlueSwinger, FATTMONSTER, Hrishi, Rony, Roy, TECHNO-FRANK, UltimateNoob
6China China6 / 126 (5%)3Mz, CacaLL, XiaoKai, Yus, xuqiiii, zzj
7Singapore Singapore3 / 126 (2%)AbnerJosiahKhoo, DuyLazy, TomRConnor
8Taiwan Taiwan1 / 126 (1%)Roieee

References[edit]