ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-21
End Date:
2020-11-23
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Atumn Circuit Europe #4 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs
Third Place
ExorcismExorcism Exorcism
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Second Place
OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS
Third Place
VIVIFY eSportsVIVIFY eSports VIVIFY eSports
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
MIDASMIDAS MIDAS
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
ExorcismExorcism Exorcism
PKPKPKPK
1.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee501027745101011211117300
2.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism448266379918011371212
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI37111001121111546616033
4.Team WhiteTeam White Team White3563881900045776399
5.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex3229101018022111444511
6.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity3192117355170332988
7.Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs29376629551310012100
8.PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas29112888200190005433
9.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS28451115122296615133
10.MIDASMIDAS MIDAS261900054221510011277
11.VIVIFY eSportsVIVIFY eSports VIVIFY23180336300379913100
12.Hostile TakeoverHostile Takeover HT15160221412292118255
13.LoonySquceRoubibiLoonySquceRoubibi LoonySquceRoubibi12541110211821114100
14.Griefing and happyGriefing and happy Griefing and happy1073001310063119200
15.Legends Are MadeLegends Are Made Legends Are Made81310020000731110211
16.TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright612122160111210020011
17.SNKSNK SNK615100121001412211100
18.ShowSquadShowSquad ShowSquad514100170442000017000
19.STAR-LEGIONSTAR-LEGION STAR-LEGION51700092111020019000
20.MixedMixed Mixed320000111221600018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
Oxygen UsersOxygen Users Oxygen Users
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Clique EsportsClique Esports Clique Esports
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
pepegaboyspepegaboys pepegaboys
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
KMAKMA KMA
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Second Place
PKSPKS PKS
Third Place
KMAKMA KMA
PKPKPKPK
1.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers671121515170115410101121313
2.K1CKK1CK K1CK602988298829664566
3.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ40454411212121025517000
4.pepegaboyspepegaboys pepegaboys379266378863445433
5.Oxygen UsersOxygen Users Oxygen Users28375511155454415100
6.KMAKMA KMA281310019000112553733
7.Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey25102114566733312144
8.PKSPKS PKS2519011541182222966
9.4Elements Esports4Elements Esports 4Elements22151779210101700013111
10.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth20821173331413310255
11.Dinosaur DentistsDinosaur Dentists Dinosaur Dentists16111331600092558233
12.AZE EsportAZE Esport AZE152000012100372211144
13.InsidersInsiders INS127300151111315519011
14.Heart of ScandinaviaHeart of Scandinavia Heart of Scandinavia12180006311180227333
15.yavtilteyavtilte yavtilte111702282111514414100
16.VIPVIP VIP111210020000121006366
17.OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws8541114100190009200
18.uwu ganguwu gang uwu gang66311131001110018000
19.Deep NightDeep Night Deep Night514111102001600016011
20.Team YeetlyTeam Yeetly Team Yeetly016000180002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
MagiciansMagicians Magicians
Second Place
ChichivicaChichivica Chichivica
Third Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry Orgless and Hungry
Second Place
HIGHSCOREHIGHSCORE HIGHSCORE
Third Place
YaChTYaChT YaChT
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees
Second Place
YaChTYaChT YaChT
Third Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
MFTMFT MFT
Second Place
Game of DronesGame of Drones Game of Drones
Third Place
MagiciansMagicians Magicians
PKPKPKPK
1.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees53631010544411213136344
2.MFTMFT MFT43141001215592771121515
3.HIGHSCOREHIGHSCORE HIGHSCORE399277296654101012100
4.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH36180001121414633310222
5.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics3545661315537338266
6.MagiciansMagicians Magicians351129918033170003744
7.YaChTYaChT YaChT31151003733299914111
8.AvangardAvangard Avangard28111664544160225466
9.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR25374417011102114555
10.ChichivicaChichivica Chichivica2329558233822216000
11.Game of DronesGame of Drones GoD2119000634473002922
12.MizarMizar Mizar17822273221413311133
13.Excellent EraExcellent Era Excellent Era151213310200131007355
14.Team Singularity SETeam Singularity SE SNG.SE11170331110045009200
15.Basically FeedingBasically Feeding Basically Feeding95400200111212213100
16.Agua Sem SalAgua Sem Sal Agua Sem Sal9731192111510015100
17.Q TacticsQ Tactics Q Tactics310200160001110017000
18.Last Standing DudesLast Standing Dudes LSD213100141001800019000
19.DVKDVK DVK116000151002000020000
20.LevirexLevirex Levirex020000190001900018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Second Place
Third ImpactThird Impact Third Impact
Third Place
OREORE ORE
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Third ImpactThird Impact Third Impact
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
OREORE ORE
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
789789 789
Third Place
AimAssistSonsAimAssistSons AimAssistSons
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM
PKPKPKPK
1.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER74112242413177190001121818
2.Third ImpactThird Impact TI71291010112171763101011199
3.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW49121331027711217176344
4.OREORE ORE443766376654101013133
5.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL3154112911121552911
6.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards2816000454445558277
7.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM26131226311111663755
8.789789 789239200821129224522
9.Random Mix Griefer SquadRandom Mix Griefer Squad RMGS1573661410082009211
10.PeepoPeepo Peepo12200001605573005400
11.AimAssistSonsAimAssistSons AimAssistSons12820020000372215100
12.ExaltyExalty Exalty11170005444920012100
13.TheRingTheRing TheRing114533121001700010200
14.rugratsrugrats rugrats9630092001311116022
15.LickyPiddyLickyPiddy LickyPiddy815111111001510014133
16.The Noodle BoysThe Noodle Boys The Noodle Boys61800017000102007311
17.Monster's LabMonster's Lab Monster's Lab41900073001800017011
18.MozambiqueHereMozambiqueHere MozambiqueHere311100151112000019000
19.PLATOONPLATOON PLATOON310200180001410020000
20.MK5MK5 MK5114100190001600018000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
ExorcismExorcism Exorcism
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 12:30 GMT
First Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Second Place
PKSPKS PKS
Third Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Third Place
Clique EsportsClique Esports Clique Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 13:30 GMT
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee
Third Place
KMAKMA KMA
PKPKPKPK
1.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee50824437442933291212
2.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth39454454441020011288
3.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity3792101073001129915100
4.Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey366355170005413138299
5.PKSPKS PKS33151112999151334544
6.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers3337996344451110222
7.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex33291111277160009222
8.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism31112998222923311100
9.K1CKK1CK K1CK2773224533121131316000
10.Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs2054441310082445411
11.Team WhiteTeam White Team White19180001021010732214111
12.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ1816022921137336300
13.KMAKMA KMA17111001900063443722
14.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS1310233160331900013144
15.Oxygen UsersOxygen Users Oxygen Users1117000111441410017055
16.4Elements Esports4Elements Esports 4Elements814133141221700020011
17.pepegaboyspepegaboys pepegaboys72000015100180117322
18.MIDASMIDAS MIDAS412100180001312219000
19.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI419000121001111112100
20.PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas213100200002001118000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
AvangardAvangard Avangard
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
HIGHSCOREHIGHSCORE HIGHSCORE
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 12:30 GMT
First Place
Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry Orgless and Hungry
Second Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Third Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 GMT
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
MagiciansMagicians Magicians
Third Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 13:30 GMT
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards
Third Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW48121991111111213133744
2.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH45151331121111102554566
3.AvangardAvangard Avangard41112151514100923310266
4.789789 78938141005477131331121010
5.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR3392553733111887344
6.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards31111001026663332977
7.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics2418000293337119222
8.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees2145008233121335433
9.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL2129556311820011100
10.HIGHSCOREHIGHSCORE HIGHSCORE20374415100160006355
11.MagiciansMagicians Magicians191601117022294414122
12.OREORE ORE17102224555151008200
13.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM1573337300732212100
14.MFTMFT MFT148233180331413313111
15.Third ImpactThird Impact TI142000020000456616033
16.AimAssistSonsAimAssistSons AimAssistSons126366160331700017000
17.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER919000121551803318000
18.YaChTYaChT YaChT817000131221900015144
19.ChichivicaChichivica Chichivica7540092002000020011
20.Random Mix Griefer SquadRandom Mix Griefer Squad RMGS61311119000540019000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Second Place
789789 789
Third Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Second Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
789789 789
Third Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
PKSPKS PKS
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM5115133373311216167366
2.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW4814100458854771121111
3.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL3792001127737555400
4.789789 78933297714100295512111
5.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee2720000735582101015166
6.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR271128812100920010222
7.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH257377160661214414133
8.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity2382008255200003777
9.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism22111449222102556333
10.PKSPKS PKS221602210233141002955
11.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees21131665433632217022
12.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex20372213111170004544
13.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers165466151001113311100
14.AvangardAvangard Avangard146333170441800013133
15.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards141215519000453318000
16.Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey14190002933160008200
17.K1CKK1CK K1CK12452220011151009211
18.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics11170226322731116000
19.HIGHSCOREHIGHSCORE HIGHSCORE410222180001900020000
20.Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs318000111111310019000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
ExorcismExorcism Exorcism
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
PKSPKS PKS
Round 5
Round 5
November 23, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
PKSPKS PKS
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Round 6
Round 6
November 23, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
PurgePurge Purge
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance7115100636614111291414378811299
2.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity5612155734411210101310029778222
3.LazarusLazarus LZR5511217172944820010222111119233
4.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP52544416022639911217171900014100
5.PurgePurge Purge477355456673331210054223788
6.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW4629112000037661702216022291010
7.PKSPKS PKS4392001800013133375511210107300
8.NessyNessy Nessy371112211299170335400730012122
9.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM30102333744546619000170005400
10.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL262000013111293320000456613100
11.dead insidedead inside dead inside25453315100102228222923310211
12.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism24372214144111004511820018011
13.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF221600082441602263662000011144
14.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit221310019033121007355180224522
15.NoNameeNoNamee NoNamee201800011111923318000131226377
16.Orgless and HungryOrgless and Hungry OAH19825554221800092111512220000
17.789789 789191410012100453316011634416011
18.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR1817044923320000111221023315100
19.NorthNorth North1863331021119000151221413317022
20.WygersWygers Wygers7190001700015133141001211119000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia24 / 150 (16%)7ozzzus, believerok, CarryRubick, cleaveee, Cruitly, Diffauss, dsblf, Esdesu, fitoo, Fyzu, Galtozzy, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, PlushkaHDD, RANCHES, RexForeverX, Sadyama, Senvelse, Stanyyy, taskmast33r, Terlamin, Wrugb, xaniya, xanndr
2Sweden Sweden14 / 150 (9%)BallonG, Dipities, Fokarn, Graceful, Hakis, maydeelol, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, phods, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs, Vic
2United Kingdom United Kingdom14 / 150 (9%)Blasts, Daniomega, Dazoh, DcTzr, Edah, jaazzaz, Jmw, Legitlolly, nOOK, Noiises, ShivFPS, SirDel, Tyler, Yuki
4France France13 / 150 (9%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Cyqop, IamFloww, JSavageW, JokeeV2, KSWINNIIE, Lerabinou, Lucilez, Mistral, Mpé, Voosya, wSerious
5Germany Germany11 / 150 (7%)Bussmann, Gerovic12, Junken, Nesh, NexX, OLDIS, RianNF, S1xx5M, Taisheen, tycoonyx, WRAITH OnIyFans
6Poland Poland10 / 150 (7%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, eziiie, Jacuu, Jaybee, KIMCZU, Levi, QUERNI, Sabz, Siebakk
7Finland Finland8 / 150 (5%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, Silta, Smythj, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, ziki
7Italy Italy8 / 150 (5%)AndreStrong, Mox600, Nisa, ShRP, SiveN, Streamiii, Stroke, Zeref
9Portugal Portugal7 / 150 (5%)Godcia, Hiarka, IzZy, k4shera, nightyz, PostKiLL, WhiteRav3nF
10Denmark Denmark6 / 150 (4%)Badoli, Gnaske, Mande, StyleS, thex, YungHongKong
10Spain Spain6 / 150 (4%)Darksaider, DonTaygo, Kryp, Legiomn, ShadowZS, Uxako
12Norway Norway5 / 150 (3%)Ko0mbra, Pjeh, Plomme, pyradice, Readdin
12Ukraine Ukraine5 / 150 (3%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, stanjke, Xron
14Netherlands Netherlands3 / 150 (2%)Faenex, Kano, Rogerboger
15Belarus Belarus2 / 150 (1%)9impulse, clawz
15Ireland Ireland2 / 150 (1%)muhhn, Oxbow
15Slovakia Slovakia2 / 150 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
18Austria Austria1 / 150 (1%)Scurra
18Croatia Croatia1 / 150 (1%)rpr
18Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 150 (1%)B4mbino
18Egypt Egypt1 / 150 (1%)Lil Max47
18Estonia Estonia1 / 150 (1%)bouhn
18Hungary Hungary1 / 150 (1%)Instyle
18Lithuania Lithuania1 / 150 (1%)Poachy
18Slovenia Slovenia1 / 150 (1%)MaTaFe
18South Africa South Africa1 / 150 (1%)Radical
18United States United States1 / 150 (1%)Aldgia

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 33 310
Average Viewers 26 945
Hours Watched 112 267

References[edit]