ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-21
End Date:
2020-11-23
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Atumn Circuit Europe #4 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
PDPivas
Second Place
T-Rex
Third Place
Kwaii Weebs
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Kwaii Weebs
Third Place
Exorcism
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
NoNamee
Second Place
OFF LIMITS
Third Place
VIVIFY eSports
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
MIDAS
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Exorcism
PKPKPKPK
1. NoNamee501027745101011211117300
2. Exorcism448266379918011371212
3. Na`Vi37111001121111546616033
4. Team White3563881900045776399
5. T-Rex3229101018022111444511
6. Luminosity3192117355170332988
7. Kwaii Weebs29376629551310012100
8. PDPivas29112888200190005433
9. OFF LIMITS28451115122296615133
10. MIDAS261900054221510011277
11. VIVIFY23180336300379913100
12. HT15160221412292118255
13. LoonySquceRoubibi12541110211821114100
14. Griefing and happy1073001310063119200
15. Legends Are Made81310020000731110211
16. TheRing Bright612122160111210020011
17. SNK615100121001412211100
18. ShowSquad514100170442000017000
19. STAR-LEGION51700092111020019000
20. Mixed320000111221600018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Odin Gamers
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
Oxygen Users
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Clique Esports
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
pepegaboys
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
KMA
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
Odin Gamers
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Odin Gamers
Second Place
PKS
Third Place
KMA
PKPKPKPK
1. Odin Gamers671121515170115410101121313
2. K1CK602988298829664566
3. Clique Esports40454411212121025517000
4. pepegaboys379266378863445433
5. Oxygen Users28375511155454415100
6. KMA281310019000112553733
7. Obey25102114566733312144
8. PKS2519011541182222966
9. 4Elements22151779210101700013111
10. FlavorOfTheMonth20821173331413310255
11. Dinosaur Dentists16111331600092558233
12. AZE152000012100372211144
13. INS127300151111315519011
14. Heart of Scandinavia12180006311180227333
15. yavtilte111702282111514414100
16. vIP111210020000121006366
17. Outlaws8541114100190009200
18. uwu gang66311131001110018000
19. Deep Night514111102001600016011
20. Team Yeetly016000180002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Magicians
Second Place
Chichivica
Third Place
UNDERRATED
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Orgless and Hungry
Second Place
HIGHSCORE
Third Place
YaChT
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
Three Trees
Second Place
YaChT
Third Place
Hammond Robotics
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
MFT
Second Place
Game of Drones
Third Place
Magicians
PKPKPKPK
1. Three Trees53631010544411213136344
2. MFT43141001215592771121515
3. HIGHSCORE399277296654101012100
4. Orgless and Hungry36180001121414633310222
5. Hammond Robotics3545661315537338266
6. Magicians351129918033170003744
7. YaChT31151003733299914111
8. Avangard28111664544160225466
9. UR25374417011102114555
10. Chichivica2329558233822216000
11. GoD2119000634473002922
12. Mizar17822273221413311133
13. Excellent Era151213310200131007355
14. Team Singularity SE11170331110045009200
15. Basically Feeding95400200111212213100
16. Agua Sem Sal9731192111510015100
17. Q Tactics310200160001110017000
18. LSD213100141001800019000
19. DVK116000151002000020000
20. Levirex020000190001900018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
COOLER Esport
Second Place
Third Impact
Third Place
ORE
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Third Impact
Second Place
Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
ORE
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
789
Third Place
AimAssistSons
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
COOLER Esport
Second Place
Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
FIGVAM
PKPKPKPK
1. COOLER74112242413177190001121818
2. TI71291010112171763101011199
3. NEW49121331027711217176344
4. ORE443766376654101013133
5. Phoenix Legacy3154112911121552911
6. BodyGuards2816000454445558277
7. FIGVAM26131226311111663755
8. 789239200821129224522
9. RMGS1573661410082009211
10. Peepo12200001605573005400
11. AimAssistSons12820020000372215100
12. Exalty11170005444920012100
13. TheRing114533121001700010200
14. rugrats9630092001311116022
15. LickyPiddy815111111001510014133
16. The Noodle Boys61800017000102007311
17. Monster's Lab41900073001800017011
18. MozambiqueHere311100151112000019000
19. PLATOON310200180001410020000
20. MK5114100190001600018000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
Exorcism
Second Place
T-Rex
Third Place
Odin Gamers
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 12:30 GMT
First Place
T-Rex
Second Place
PKS
Third Place
NoNamee
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
NoNamee
Third Place
Clique Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 13:30 GMT
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
NoNamee
Third Place
KMA
PKPKPKPK
1. NoNamee50824437442933291212
2. FlavorOfTheMonth39454454441020011288
3. Luminosity3792101073001129915100
4. Obey366355170005413138299
5. PKS33151112999151334544
6. Odin Gamers3337996344451110222
7. T-Rex33291111277160009222
8. Exorcism31112998222923311100
9. K1CK2773224533121131316000
10. Kwaii Weebs2054441310082445411
11. Team White19180001021010732214111
12. Clique Esports1816022921137336300
13. KMA17111001900063443722
14. OFF LIMITS1310233160331900013144
15. Oxygen Users1117000111441410017055
16. 4Elements814133141221700020011
17. pepegaboys72000015100180117322
18. MIDAS412100180001312219000
19. Na`Vi419000121001111112100
20. PDPivas213100200002001118000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
Avangard
Second Place
Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
HIGHSCORE
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 12:30 GMT
First Place
Orgless and Hungry
Second Place
Hammond Robotics
Third Place
UNDERRATED
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 GMT
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
Magicians
Third Place
Hammond Robotics
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 13:30 GMT
First Place
789
Second Place
BodyGuards
Third Place
NEW Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. NEW48121991111111213133744
2. Orgless and Hungry45151331121111102554566
3. Avangard41112151514100923310266
4. 78938141005477131331121010
5. UR3392553733111887344
6. BodyGuards31111001026663332977
7. Hammond Robotics2418000293337119222
8. Three Trees2145008233121335433
9. Phoenix Legacy2129556311820011100
10. HIGHSCORE20374415100160006355
11. Magicians191601117022294414122
12. ORE17102224555151008200
13. FIGVAM1573337300732212100
14. MFT148233180331413313111
15. TI142000020000456616033
16. AimAssistSons126366160331700017000
17. COOLER919000121551803318000
18. YaChT817000131221900015144
19. Chichivica7540092002000020011
20. RMGS61311119000540019000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATED
Second Place
789
Third Place
T-Rex
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Phoenix Legacy
Second Place
Obey Alliance
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
789
Third Place
Phoenix Legacy
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
PKS
Third Place
Luminosity Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. FlavorOfTheMonth5115133373311216167366
2. NEW4814100458854771121111
3. Phoenix Legacy3792001127737555400
4. 78933297714100295512111
5. NoNamee2720000735582101015166
6. UR271128812100920010222
7. Orgless and Hungry257377160661214414133
8. Luminosity2382008255200003777
9. Exorcism22111449222102556333
10. PKS221602210233141002955
11. Three Trees21131665433632217022
12. T-Rex20372213111170004544
13. Odin Gamers165466151001113311100
14. Avangard146333170441800013133
15. BodyGuards141215519000453318000
16. Obey14190002933160008200
17. K1CK12452220011151009211
18. Hammond Robotics11170226322731116000
19. HIGHSCORE410222180001900020000
20. Kwaii Weebs318000111111310019000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
Exorcism
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Nessy
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Phoenix Legacy
Third Place
NEW Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
PKS
Round 5
Round 5
November 23, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
PKS
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Alliance
Round 6
Round 6
November 23, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
Purge
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Alliance7115100636614111291414378811299
2. Luminosity5612155734411210101310029778222
3. LZR5511217172944820010222111119233
4. MajorPushers52544416022639911217171900014100
5. Purge477355456673331210054223788
6. NEW4629112000037661702216022291010
7. PKS4392001800013133375511210107300
8. Nessy371112211299170335400730012122
9. FlavorOfTheMonth30102333744546619000170005400
10. Phoenix Legacy262000013111293320000456613100
11. dead inside25453315100102228222923310211
12. Exorcism24372214144111004511820018011
13. LCDF221600082441602263662000011144
14. Gambit221310019033121007355180224522
15. NoNamee201800011111923318000131226377
16. Orgless and Hungry19825554221800092111512220000
17. 789191410012100453316011634416011
18. UR1817044923320000111221023315100
19. North1863331021119000151221413317022
20. Wygers7190001700015133141001211119000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia24 / 150 (16%)7ozzzus, CarryRubick, Cruitly, Diffauss, Esdesu, Fitoo, Fyzu, Galtozzy, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, Plushka, RANCHES, RexForeverX, Sadyama, Senvelse, Stanyyy, Terlamin, Wrugb, Xanndr, believerok, cleaveee, dsblf, taskmast33r, xaniya
2United Kingdom United Kingdom15 / 150 (10%)Blasts, Daniomega, Dazoh, DcTzr, Edah, Jmw, Legitlolly, Noiises, Poachy, ShivFPS, SirDel, Tyler, Yuki, jaazzaz, nOOK
3Sweden Sweden14 / 150 (9%)BallonG, Dipities, Fokarn, Graceful, Hakis, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs, VintaGe-, maydeelol, phods
4France France13 / 150 (9%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Cyqop, IamFloww, JSavageW, JokeeV2, KSWINNIE, Lerabinou, Lucilez, Mistral, Mpé, Voosya, wSerious
5Germany Germany11 / 150 (7%)Bussmann, Gerovic12, Junken, Nesh, NexX, OLDIS, RianNF, S1xx5M, Taisheen, WRAITH OnIyFans, tycoonyx
6Poland Poland10 / 150 (7%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, Jacuu, Jaybee, KIMCZU, Levi, QUERNI, Sabz, Siebakk, eziiie
7Finland Finland8 / 150 (5%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, Smythj, YliSilta, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, ziki
8Italy Italy8 / 150 (5%)AndreStrong, Mox600, Nisa, ShRP, SiveN, Streamiii, Stroke, Zeref
9Portugal Portugal7 / 150 (5%)Godcia, Hiarka, IzZy, PostKiLL, WhiteRav3nF, k4shera, nightyz
10Denmark Denmark6 / 150 (4%)Badoli, Gnaske, Mande, StyleS, YungHongKong, thex
11Spain Spain6 / 150 (4%)Darksaider, DonTaygo, Kryp, Legiomn, ShadowZS, Uxako
12Norway Norway5 / 150 (3%)Ko0mbra, Pjeh, Plomme, Readdin, pyradice
13Ukraine Ukraine5 / 150 (3%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron, stanjke
14Netherlands Netherlands3 / 150 (2%)Faenex, Kano, Rogerboger
15Belarus Belarus2 / 150 (1%)9impulse, clawz
16Ireland Ireland2 / 150 (1%)Oxbow, muhhn
17Slovakia Slovakia2 / 150 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
18Austria Austria1 / 150 (1%)Scurra
19Croatia Croatia1 / 150 (1%)rpr
20Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 150 (1%)B4mbino
21Egypt Egypt1 / 150 (1%)Lil Max47
22Estonia Estonia1 / 150 (1%)bouhn
23Hungary Hungary1 / 150 (1%)Instyle
24Slovenia Slovenia1 / 150 (1%)MaTaFe
25South Africa South Africa1 / 150 (1%)Radical
26United States United States1 / 150 (1%)Aldgia

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 33 310
Average Viewers 26 945
Hours Watched 112 267

References[edit]